Top Prospect Games: Schedule and Teams



Click to edit entry

Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook & Instagram

By Jerry Shank
Maryland Scouting Director

The Top Prospect Games are set to go on Tuesday, June 21 at the University of Maryland. This event will feature some of the top talent spread throughout Maryland and Delaware with close to 70 players from across the area in attendance. Below we have the schedule along with player roster and team number.

Schedule

8:30 - Position Player Registration
9:00 - Intro / Warm Ups
9:30 - 12 - Defensive Evaluations / Batting Practice
12:15 - Game 1 Pitcher Registration
1:00 - Team 1 v Team 4
3:15 - Game 2 Pitcher Registration
4:00 - Team 2 v Team 3

Roster

 

Team  Last First GRAD POS 2nd High School
1 Adkins James (Jimmy) 2017 SS 3B Delmar (DE)
3 Bengtson Brooks 2018 OF RHP Georgetown Prep
4 Bialecki Seth 2018 RHP OF St. Mark's (DE)
2 Blankenship Cameron 2018 C C North East
2 Brack Noah 2017 1B LHP St. Michaels
2 Brown Nick 2018 OF 1B Archbishop Curley
4 Buchanan Gerald 2017 OF SS Magruder
2 Bywaters Ryan 2017 RHP OF Smithsburg
3 Caesar Justin 2019 SS 2B Archbishop Spalding
1 Carey Richard 2017 C 3B Cape Henlopen (DE)
2 Carr Jared 2017 SS 2B Saint James
4 Chavis Austin 2017 SS 2B Calvert Hall
4 Clement Noah 2017 OF 1B Walt Whitman
2 Cowan Jayden 2017 OF OF Howard
2 Curry Jr Kristan 2017 SS 2B Avalon
2 Downes Ryan 2017 1B RHP St. Maria Goretti
3 Elmore James (Jimmy) 2017 1B RHP Calvert Hall
2 Fehr Kyle 2017 OF
Reservoir
1 Floyd Dmitri 2017 C 1B Dover (DE)
3 Foley Brendan 2017 OF C Archbishop Spalding
3 Gast-Woodard Trent 2018 C 1B Archbishop Curley
3 Geber Jordan 2017 RHP SS Archbishop Spalding
3 Gibbs Matthew 2017 3B
Mount Saint Joseph
3 Glock Will 2018 SS 2B Loyola Blakefield
3 Glock Jack 2017 C
Loyola Blakefield
4 Greber Zach 2017 LHP
Northwest
1 Haass Joey 2017 RHP 3B Polytech (DE)
3 Hacker Spencer 2017 RHP 2B Bethesda-Chevy Chase
2 Heath Joshua 2018 SS 3B Bohemia Manor
4 Heigh Joshua 2017 1B
SoMD Christian
3 Holcomb Tommy 2017 OF 2B Archbishop Curley
4 Hopkins Nick 2018 SS 2B St. Mary's
2 Hurley Cade 2017 1B 3B James M. Bennett
2 Kuba Kyle 2017 C OF Old Mill
3 Landwehr Parker 2019 C 1B Calvert Hall
4 Lapp-Barger Jeremy 2018 OF SS Century
4 Lemmon Sean 2017 C RHP Chopticon
1 Lilja Alex 2018 RHP SS Northern York
2 Locklear Tyler 2019 3B C Archbishop Curley
4 Loewe Blake 2017 2B 3B Fallston
3 Migliozzi Matthew 2017 OF RHP Sherwood
1 Mow Abraham 2017 3B RHP Milford (DE)
2 Murphy JP 2018 OF 1B Calvert Hall
3 Myers Jordan 2017 OF 2B Georgetown Prep
3 Nixon Paul 2018 1B RHP Archbishop Curley
1 Orie Ronnie 2017 RHP
Good Counsel
4 Oxyer Dillon 2017 SS 2B Chesapeak
1 Pritchett-Watson Wayne 2017 SS 2B Glasgow (DE) 
2 Raley Eric 2017 C 1B Patterson Mill
1 Richard Zane 2017 OF 3B Indian River (DE)
1 Rivera Miguel 2017 RHP SS Polytech (DE)
2 Sass Will 2017 RHP OF Stephen Decatur
3 Schlotterbeck Issac 2017 RHP
Saint James
2 Saunders Trent 2018 2B SS St. Michaels
3 Shepherd Arley 2017 SS OF Patuxent
4 Shockley Connor 2017 SS RHP Parkside
4 Shockley Tyler 2018 C RHP James M. Bennett
4 Spalt Hunter 2017 C 1B Loyola Blakefield
2 Spencer Steve 2018 2B SS Patterson Mill
1 Stevens Connor 2017 C OF Middletown
3 Tate Reilley 2018 SS OF Harford Christian
1 Toppin Treyvell 2017 OF 3B Sussex Central (DE)
1 Tunnell Avery 2017 2B OF Dover (DE)
4 Vargas Aaron 2017 OF
Gaithersburg
4 Vargas Zack 2018 SS RHP Gaithersburg
4 Vermillion Nick 2017 C 3B Archbishop Spalding
1 Willis David 2018 OF SS Caravel Academy
1 Worthy Jr Jarvis 2018 OF
Dover (DE)
1 Yuille Michael 2017 1B 3B Northwest

 

RECENT HEADLINES