Results From 2020 Northeast Future Games


PBR Michigan Staff

Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballM
Follow on Instagram- @pbrmichigan

The 2020 Future Games has a different look to it as we have decided to do our own Future Games based off of Covid-19 restrictions. PBR Michigan, PBR New England, PBR New Jersey, PBR New York, PBR Ohio, and PBR Pennsylvania are combining for the Northeast Future Games at Showers Field and Stern Field in DuBois Pennsylvania.

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

2020 Northeast Future Games - Top Statistical Performers

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.

To view the National Stats from all Future Game Showcases, Click Here.

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 David Lally MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP 88 mph
^ Jake Coulter MI Brother Rice 2022 RHP 88 mph
2 Jacob Morrison MI Flushing 2022 RHP 87 mph
^ Carson Byers MI Mattawan 2022 LHP 87 mph
^ Drew Trevino MI Flushing 2022 RHP 87 mph
3 Kyle Remington MI Grand Rapids Christian 2023 OF 86 mph
^ Ciaran Caughey MI Orchard Lake Saint Marys 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Jacob Turner MI St. Clair 2022 RHP 86 mph
4 Brandon Mann MI Country Day 2022 RHP 84 mph
5 Trevor Busyn MI Clarkston 2022 RHP 82 mph
6 Coy Plummer MI South Lyon 2022 RHP 81 mph

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 David Lally MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP 93
2 Ciaran Caughey MI Orchard Lake Saint Marys 2022 RHP 92
3 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 90
4 Aaron Piasecki MI Mona Shores 2022 SS 88
5 Coy Plummer MI South Lyon 2022 RHP 87
6 Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C 83
7 Brady Birchmeier MI New lothrop 2022 1B 82
8 Connor Luck MI Fenton 2022 SS 81
^ Hudson Davenport MI Richmond 2022 3B 81

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Caleb Sanders MI Detroit Edison 2022 OF 92
2 Gregory Pace Jr MI Detroit Edison Public School Acady 2022 OF 89
3 Alfredo Velazquez MI Brother Rice 2023 OF 85

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 80
2 Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C 75

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 1.94-1.97
2 Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C 1.96-2.00

Top Tee Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Brady Birchmeier MI New lothrop 2022 1B 105
2 David Lally MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP 96
3 Hudson Davenport MI Richmond 2022 3B 95
^ Connor Luck MI Fenton 2022 SS 95
^ Carson Byers MI Mattawan 2022 LHP 95
^ Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 95
4 Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C 94
5 Aaron Piasecki MI Mona Shores 2022 SS 93
6 Gregory Pace Jr MI Detroit Edison Public School Acady 2022 OF 92
^ Alfredo Velazquez MI Brother Rice 2023 OF 92
7 Caleb Sanders MI Detroit Edison 2022 OF 91
8 Coy Plummer MI South Lyon 2022 RHP 90
9 Ciaran Caughey MI Orchard Lake Saint Marys 2022 RHP 89

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Gregory Pace Jr MI Detroit Edison Public School Acady 2022 OF 6.37
2 Alfredo Velazquez MI Brother Rice 2023 OF 6.75
3 Aaron Piasecki MI Mona Shores 2022 SS 6.86
4 Ciaran Caughey MI Orchard Lake Saint Marys 2022 RHP 6.98
5 Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C 7.04
6 Caleb Sanders MI Detroit Edison 2022 OF 7.15
7 Connor Luck MI Fenton 2022 SS 7.31
8 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 7.40
9 Hudson Davenport MI Richmond 2022 3B 7.48
10 Coy Plummer MI South Lyon 2022 RHP 7.54