Unsigned Senior Games and Roster



By Mike Penn
Michigan Director of Scouting

The Unsigned Senior Games being held at Cornerstone University this Thursday and Friday promises to have a little bit of everything for all levels. 65+ players will descend on Cornerstone University's award winning facility for a two-day event.  

Address

DeWitt Field
1001 East Beltline Ave NE

Grand Rapids Charter

**The best place to park is by the Grand Rapids Theological Seminary off of Leonard Ave.**

Schedule of Events
 

Day 1- Showcase and Skills Evaluation

2:30-3:00 Outfielders, Infielders and Catchers Check-in

3:00-3:40 Stretch and Run 60's

3:40-4:45 Defensive Evaluations

4:45-Close BP on field

 

Day 2- Showcase Games

9:00- Game 1

11:30- Game 2

2:00 Game 3

430: Game 4

 

Current Roster

 

2013 Michigan Unsigned Senior Games

Name

State

School

Class

Pos

Commitment

Joseph Abeska MI Detroit Catholic Central 2014 2B/MIF
Chase Alexander MI Centreville High School 2014 SS
Mitchell Ashcraft MI Forest Hills Central 2014 RHP
Noah Beck MI Rochester Stoney Creek 2014 OF
Casey Bennett MI Jenison High School 2014 C
Michael Blake MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2015 OF
Craig Bosanac MI Monroe Jefferson 2014 3B
Tate Brawley MI Niles High School 2014 RHP
James Bristol MI Calvin Christian 2014 RHP
Garret Bronkema MI Edwardsburg 2014 RHP
Corey Burdgick MI Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 2014 C
Chase Carpenter MI Bronson High School 2014 2B/MIF
Danny Carrasco MI Calvin Christian 2014 3B
Jamie Castiglione MI Fenton 2014 RHP
Cameron Charbonneau MI Utica Eisenhower 2014 RHP
Nolan Clenney MI Detroit Catholic Central 2014 SS
David Cole MI Southfield 2014 OF
Rize Cole MI Dexter 2014 RHP
Aidan Cullen MI Notre Dame Prep 2014 OF
Mitchell Dykstra MI Grandville 2014 OF
Dean Emanuelle MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2014 2B/MIF
Giulio Fantasia MI Alpena 2014 C
Jonathon Forster MI Brother Rice 2014 SS
Joseph Giacalone MI Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 2014 LHP
Connor Glick MI Niles 2014 C
Tyler Gulick MI East Lansing 2014 SS
Austin Guss MI Hudsonville 2014 RHP
Jonathan Haley MI Dexter 2014 OF
Garrett Harris MI Thornapple Kellogg 2014 SS
Ryan Kasprzyk MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2014 OF
Christian Keller MI Grand Ledge 2014 RHP
Reid Kelley MI Rockford 2014 RHP
Bayley Kingery MI Holland 2014 C
Joey Knapp MI Mattawan 2014 OF
Tanner Knapp MI Portage Northern High School 2014 OF
Chad Large MI Ludington 2014 OF
Mark LeVon MI Rochester Adams 2014 C
Jake Lincoln MI Jackson Lumen Christi 2014 RHP
Ben London MI Birmingham Groves 2014 2B/MIF
Andrew Manduzzi MI Macomb Dakota 2014 C
Scott McCormick MI Airport High School 2014 SS
Michael Miron MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2014 C
Hayden Modaff MI Grand Haven 2014 OF
Daiki Nishioka MI West Bloomfield 2014 2B/MIF
Jackson Overlund MI Forest Hills Central 2014 OF
Joel Perry MI Holly 2014 LHP
P.J. Piesko MI Oxford 2014 LHP
Noah Robart MI Whitehall 2014 C
Kohl Roberts MI Napoleon 2014 C
Jacob Rogers MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2014 3B
Joseph Roman MI Whitmore Lake High School 2014 RHP
Devin Rose MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2014 OF
Tate Rudlaff MI Niles 2014 OF
Ben Schaap MI West Ottawa 2014 RHP
Elijah Scott MI New Boston Huron 2014 SS
Steven Scott MI Everest Collegiate 2014 RHP
Casey Shinabarger MI Portage Central 2014 SS
Andrew Sinelli MI Dexter High School 2014 C
Nick Swanson MI Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2014 1B
Adam Underwood MI Bellaire 2014 2B/MIF
Cameron Urquhart MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2014 RHP
Brennan Vaughn MI Schoolcraft 2014 C
Jacob Wahmhoff MI Holland 2014 RHP
Ted Walton MI Dexter 2014 LHP
Tyler Waslawski MI Traverse City St. Francis 2014 RHP
Evan Wenzel MI Hackett Catholic Central 2014 SS
Brennan Williams MI Walled Lake Northern 2014 1B
Joe Wolf MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2014 RHP
Ryan Wysocki MI Forest Hills Northern 2014 OF


CLICK HERE TO SEE LIVE ROSTERS