2017 St. Louis Invitational (2018/2019)



PBR Scouting Staff

St. Louis will be the host of the St. Louis Invitational.  Games start today at three locations around the St. Louis metro area including Vianny High School, Maryville University and St. Louis University.  Here is a look at the schedule games. 

For updated schedule and action from the event, go to www.stlinvitational.com

VIANNEY HIGH SCHOOL
 

Thursday, July 20, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
2 8:30 AM Minnesota Mash vs. Gamers 17 Blue
1 10:45 AM Illinois Sparks vs. Kansas City Prodigy
9 1:00 PM Illinois Sparks vs. Minnesota Mash
10 3:15 PM Kansas City Prodigy vs. Gamers 17 Blue
23 5:30 PM Top Tier American vs. Nashville Knights





Friday, July 21, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
16 8:30 AM Top Tier American vs. Missouri Bulls
17 10:45 AM Gamers 17 Blue vs. Illinois Sparks
26 1:00 PM Top Tier American vs. St. Louis Prospects
28 3:15 PM Gamers 17 Blue vs. Dayton Classics
31 5:30 PM Memphis Tigers vs. Minnesota Mash

       
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
37 8:30 AM Central Illinois Outlaws vs. Gamers 17 Blue
38 10:45 AM Top Tier American vs. Memphis Tigers
B1 5:00 PM Unknown vs. Unknown

       
         
         
MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY
 
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
12 8:30 AM Gamers 17 Gray vs. Central Illinois Outlaws
8 10:45 AM Longshots vs. Top Tier American
20 1:00 PM Memphis Tigers vs. Gamers 17 Gray
19 3:15 PM Central Illinois Outlaws vs. Dayton Classics
11 5:30 PM Dayton Classics vs. Memphis Tigers
21 7:45 PM Top Tier National vs. Decatur Commodores

       
Friday, July 21, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
15 8:30 AM Nashville Knights vs. Longshots
3 10:45 AM Gamers 17 Gray vs. Dayton Classics
4 1:00 PM Memphis Tigers vs. Central Illinois Outlaws
25 3:15 PM Nashville Knights vs. Decatur Commodores
29 5:30 PM Missouri Bulls vs. Gamers 17 Gray
32 7:45 PM Kansas City Prodigy vs. Central Illinois Outlaws

       
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
35 8:30 AM Minnesota Mash vs. Gamers 17 Gray
33 10:45 AM Decatur Commodores vs. Top Tier American
39 1:00 PM Longshots vs. Kansas City Prodigy
B2 5:00 PM Unknown vs. Unknown
B4 7:30 PM Unknown vs. Unknown

       
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
B5 9:00 AM Bracket Winner B1 vs. Bracket Winner B2
B6 11:15 AM Bracket Winner B3 vs. Bracket Winner B4
B7 1:30 AM Bracket Winner B5 vs. Bracket Winner B6

       
         
         
ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY
 
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
22 8:30 AM St. Louis Prospects vs. Gamers 16 Blue
7 10:45 AM Missouri Bulls vs. Nashville Knights
13 1:00 PM Decatur Commodores vs. Gamers 16 Blue
14 3:15 PM St. Louis Prospects vs. Top Tier National
24 5:30 PM Missouri Bulls vs. Longshots

       
Friday, July 21, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
5 8:30 AM Decatur Commodores vs. St. Louis Prospects
6 10:45 AM Gamers 16 Blue vs. Top Tier National
18 1:00 PM Minnesota Mash vs. Kansas City Prodigy
27 3:15 PM Top Tier National vs. Longshots
30 5:30 PM Gamers 16 Blue vs. Illinois Sparks

       
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game # Time Team
Team
36 8:30 AM Gamers 16 Blue vs. Missouri Bulls
34 10:45 AM St. Louis Prospects vs. Nashville Knights
40 1:00 PM Dayton Classics vs. Illinois Sparks
B3 5:00 PM Unknown vs. Unknown