Missouri Class 2 All-State Selections


Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director

2019 MISSOURI CLASS 2 ALL-STATE TEAM

1ST TEAM

Pitcher - Kaleb Richards, Ellington, 2019
Pitcher - Garrett Hester, Adrian, 2019
Pitcher - Breven Yarbro, Chaffee, 2019
Pitcher - Trevor Russell, Skyline, 2019
Pitcher - Brady Brooke, Seymour, 2019

Catcher - Landon Tenkhoff, Chaffee, 2019
Catcher - Cameron Brewer, Ellington, 2019
Catcher - Brayden Hudson, Harrisburg, 2020

Infielder - Luke Burk, Galena, 2019
Infielder - Will Copeland, Ellington, 2019
Infielder- Paden Hodges, Skyline, 2019
Infielder - Hared Crafton, Portageville, 2020
Infielder - Tyler Blum, Valle Catholic, 2019

Outfield - Andrew Martinez, Purdy, 2020
Outfield - Garett Morris, Ellington, 2020
Outfield- Brennan Fowler, Chaffee, 2021
Outfield- Truman Hosiner, Seymour, 2019

DH / Utility - Jackson Beaman, Lincoln, 2020
DH / Utility - Mason Schallert, Purdy, 2019
DH / Utility - Carson Sturdefant, Seymour, 2020


2ND TEAM

Pitcher - Zane Brown, Purdy, 2020
Pitcher - Brian Henke, Silex, 2020
Pitcher - Ty Pinon, Skyline, 2021
Pitcher- Brandon Overman, Liberal, 2020

Catcher - Kyle Roth, Valle Catholic, 2020
Catcher - Eric Helms, Seymour, 2019
Catcher - Jaren Guck, Bishop LeBlond, 2019

Infielder - Will Fromm, Scotland County, 2019
Infielder - Logan Agan, Vienna, 2019
Infielder- Nathanial Hosiner, Seymour, 2021
Infielder - Hesston Gray, Mansfield, 2020
Infielder - Gage Reed, Mid-Buchanan, 2019

Outfield - Logan Dunn, Bismarck, 2019
Outfield - Ryan Smith, Milan, 2021
Outfield - Frank Gall, Bishop LeBlond, 2019
Outfield- Jacob Davis, Northeast R-4, 2020

DH / Utility - Nick Thompson, Russellville, 2019
DH / Utility - Bryant Rose, Liberal, 2019
DH / Utility - Scott Creech, Silex, 2020

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher - Dawson Koch, Russellville, 2020
Pitcher - Bub Lance, Portageville, 2019
Pitcher - Chase Wilson, Mansfield, 2019
Pitcher - Michael White, Van Buren, 2019

Catcher - Tye Huff, Greenville, 2019
Catcher - Dax Beem, Skyline, 2020
Catcher - Joe Keener, 2020

Infielder - Osiel Aldava, Purdy, 2021
Infielder - Hadden Grant, Marion C. Early, 2019
Infielder- Garrett Ray, Iberia, 2019
Infielder - Kade Sullivan, Chaffee, 2019
Infielder - Bryce Taylor, Northeast R-4, 2021
Infielder - Crockett Parham, Summersville R-2, 2019

Outfield - Hunter Gray, Mansfield, 2019
Outfield - Kyler Propps, Purdy, 2019
Outfield - Carson McNail, Ellington, 2021
Outfield- Nick Williams, Skyline, 2021

DH / Utility - Tyler Renn, Eugene, 2022
DH / Utility - Branton Burrus, Scotland County, 2020
DH / Utility - Cole Schmidli, Crest Ridge, 2020
DH / Utility - Nolan Heady, Ellington, 2020

FOR MORE MISSOURI NEWS