Results From 2020 Ohio Future 50 - Class of 2024


PBR Ohio Staff

Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Instagram- @pbrohio

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2020 Ohio Future 50 - Class of 2024. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2024 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase. Below we have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.

2020 Ohio Future 50 - Class of 2024 - Top Statistical Performers

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Sawyer Solitaria OH St. Ignatius 2024 3B 85 mph
2 Drew Graham OH Avon Lake 2024 LHP 84 mph
3 Jake Hanley OH Mason 2024 1B 83 mph
4 Keegan Phillips OH Greeneview 2024 LHP 82 mph
^ Davis Campbell OH Cincinnati Country Day 2024 SS 82 mph
5 Louden Hilliard OH Milford 2024 OF 81 mph
^ Keegan Holmstrom OH Grove City 2024 LHP 81 mph

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Parker Corbin OH Cincinnati Country Day 2024 SS 1.94-2.02
2 Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley 2024 C 2.05-2.17
3 Billy Bourk OH Lima Central Catholic 2024 RHP 2.06-2.19
^ Neal Bartone III OH St. Ignatius 2024 C 2.06-2.19
4 Braylon Boggs OH Grove city 2024 OF 2.08-2.17

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Brayden Roggow OH Tiffin Columbian 2024 C 73
^ Caleb Hadley OH Warren JFK 2024 C 73
2 Billy Bourk OH Lima Central Catholic 2024 RHP 72
3 Henry Robie OH Toledo St. Johns Jesuit 2024 C 71
^ Parker Corbin OH Cincinnati Country Day 2024 SS 71

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jackson Frasure OH Chaminade-Julienne 2024 3B 80
2 Sawyer Solitaria OH St. Ignatius 2024 3B 79
^ Hayden Blosser OH Avon Lake 2024 SS 79
^ Sam Pece OH Walsh Jesuit 2024 OF 79
^ Keegan Phillips OH Greeneview 2024 LHP 79
3 Kyle Koch OH Lebanon 2024 OF 78
^ Ryder Kirtley OH Troy 2024 SS 78

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Kyle Koch OH Lebanon 2024 OF 83
^ Jake Hanley OH Mason 2024 1B 83
2 Louden Hilliard OH Milford 2024 OF 81
3 Keegan Holmstrom OH Grove City 2024 LHP 80
4 Sam Pece OH Walsh Jesuit 2024 OF 79
^ Tommy Smith PA Clarion-Limestone 2024 RHP 79

Top Tee Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Sawyer Solitaria OH St. Ignatius 2024 3B 96
2 Jake Hanley OH Mason 2024 1B 95
3 Grant Wilson OH St. Edward 2024 SS 94
4 Timmy Nagel OH Cincinnati Christian 2024 OF 91
^ Liam McElroy PA Butler 2024 1B 91
^ Jackson Frasure OH Chaminade-Julienne 2024 3B 91
5 Jake Schneider OH Canfield 2024 LHP 90
^ Tommy Greaves PA Canon-McMillan 2024 1B 90

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Grant Wilson OH St. Edward 2024 SS 6.96
2 Louden Hilliard OH Milford 2024 OF 7.08
3 Brady Rollyson OH Uniontown Green 2024 SS 7.09
4 Hewitt Wilt OH Geneva 2024 LHP 7.13
5 Kyan Freyhauf OH Nordonia 2024 OF 7.18