Statistical Release - Underclass Fall Classic (2024-2025)


Dan Jurik
Scouting Director - Pacific Northwest

Over the weekend we were treated to an afternoon of baseball action at the friendly confines of Goss Stadium at Oregon State University. After a week of dreary forecasts and the threat of rain, the powers that be were kind to the players and treated them to a dry day of baseball action. Below are the statistical leaders in the 2024-2025 class from our indoor workout. After the workout, players were able to compete in a controlled scrimmage. 

PBR events events such as this provide players with the opportunity to build their profile with the most up-to-date information and video footage. All players in attendance receive an online profile with their verified statistics, player report, picture and video. Additionally, all subsequent stories written about a prospect will be linked to the player’s profile, ultimately creating a one-stop shop for recruiters.

Showcases help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future GamesJunior Future Games and West Coast Games 

For a full statistical release of the event, click HERE

Here are the Top 10 performers in some of the measured categories. For more information on each individual player, click on their name to be sent to their full profile. 

STATISTICAL RELEASE

Underclass Fall Classic (2024-2025)

TOP 10

60 YARD RUN

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Cal Zimmerman WA Bellevue 2024 SS 6.90
2 Ezra Vice OR Westview 2024 OF 7.02
3 Adam Alharbi WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 SS 7.04
^ Nathan Woodside WA Woodinville 2024 C 7.04
^ Jordan Holloway WA O'Dea 2025 OF 7.04
4 Mac Reynolds WA Liberty 2024 SS 7.09
5 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 3B 7.20
^ JR Starr WA Tri-Cities Prep 2024 OF 7.20
6 Dylan Mamiya WA Kennewick 2026 OF 7.23
7 Braden Fridgen WA Seattle Prep 2024 3B 7.30
8 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 7.35
^ Finn Leach WA Nathan Hale 2025 SS 7.35
9 Alexander Pearson OR Tigard 2025 1B 7.40
10 Gabriel Pham WA Juanita 2025 SS 7.43

EXIT VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Lucas Petersen WA Capital 2025 3B 94.9 mph
2 Braden Fridgen WA Seattle Prep 2024 3B 93.0 mph
3 Will Cahill WA Seattle Prep 2025 OF 92.8 mph
4 Ethan Matsuoka OR Tualatin 2024 SS 92.3 mph
5 Dylan Peay WA Eastside Catholic 2024 3B 91.0 mph
6 JR Starr WA Tri-Cities Prep 2024 OF 90.4 mph
7 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 90.0 mph
8 Alexander Pearson OR Tigard 2025 1B 89.1 mph
9 Nathan Woodside WA Woodinville 2024 C 88.8 mph
10 Ezra Vice OR Westview 2024 OF 88.3 mph

EXIT VELOCITY AVERAGE (TRACKMAN)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 85.6 mph
2 Braden Fridgen WA Seattle Prep 2024 3B 84.9 mph
3 Lucas Petersen WA Capital 2025 3B 84.6 mph
4 Dylan Peay WA Eastside Catholic 2024 3B 84.5 mph
5 Isaac Pfeifer OR Tualatin 2025 C 83.4 mph
6 Adam Alharbi WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 SS 82.3 mph
7 Ethan Matsuoka OR Tualatin 2024 SS 81.6 mph
8 Nathan Woodside WA Woodinville 2024 C 81.5 mph
9 Jordan Norman OR Sunset 2024 C 80.2 mph
10 Cal Zimmerman WA Bellevue 2024 SS 78.1 mph

OF ARM

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Will Cahill WA Seattle Prep 2025 OF 84
2 Jacob Bishop OR Jesuit 2024 OF 77
3 JR Starr WA Tri-Cities Prep 2024 OF 76
4 Jordan Holloway WA O'Dea 2025 OF 75
5 Dylan Mamiya WA Kennewick 2026 OF 71
6 Ezra Vice OR Westview 2024 OF 70

INF ARM

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Braden Fridgen WA Seattle Prep 2024 3B 81
2 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 80
^ Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 3B 80
3 Ian Pollard OR Rex Putnam 2025 SS 76
^ Nathan Woodside WA Woodinville 2024 C 76
4 Riley Sams WA Richland 2024 RHP 75
5 Adam Alharbi WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 SS 74
^ Dylan Peay WA Eastside Catholic 2024 3B 74
^ Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 74
^ Ethan Matsuoka OR Tualatin 2024 SS 74
^ Cal Zimmerman WA Bellevue 2024 SS 74
^ Grayson Grover OR Scappoose 2024 3B 74
^ Mac Reynolds WA Liberty 2024 SS 74
6 Alexander Pearson OR Tigard 2025 1B 73
7 Gabriel Pham WA Juanita 2025 SS 72
8 Finn Leach WA Nathan Hale 2025 SS 70
9 Lucas Petersen WA Capital 2025 3B 68
^ Levi Hazes OR Century 2024 RHP 68
^ Carter Nelson OR South Salem 2024 RHP 68

POP TIME

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Nathan Woodside WA Woodinville 2024 C 1.93-2.01
2 Isaac Pfeifer OR Tualatin 2025 C 2.11-2.19
3 Jase Randall OR Tigard 2024 C 2.19-2.25
4 Patrick Northcott WA University Prep 2024 C 2.39-2.44
5 Jordan Norman OR Sunset 2024 C 2.45-2.53

PEAK FB VELO (TRACKMAN)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Isaac Pfeifer OR Tualatin 2025 C 85.0 mph
2 Riley Sams WA Richland 2024 RHP 84.2 mph
3 Dylan Peay WA Eastside Catholic 2024 3B 82.4 mph
4 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 3B 80.8 mph
5 Braden Fridgen WA Seattle Prep 2024 3B 80.5 mph
6 Will Cahill WA Seattle Prep 2025 OF 79.6 mph
7 Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 78.7 mph
8 Cal Zimmerman WA Bellevue 2024 SS 77.8 mph
9 Alexander Pearson OR Tigard 2025 1B 77.7 mph
10 Levi Hazes OR Century 2024 RHP 76.1 mph

MAX FB SPIN

RANK   NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (MAX)
1 Braden Fridgen WA Seattle Prep 2024 3B 2282 rpm
2 Dylan Peay WA Eastside Catholic 2024 3B 2237 rpm
3 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 RHP 2148 rpm
4 Riley Sams WA Richland 2024 RHP 2139 rpm
5 Jacob Bishop OR Jesuit 2024 OF 2018 rpm
6 Cal Zimmerman WA Bellevue 2024 SS 2010 rpm
7 Grayson Grover OR Scappoose 2024 3B 1970 rpm
8 Will Cahill WA Seattle Prep 2025 OF 1947 rpm
9 Levi Hazes OR Century 2024 RHP 1896 rpm
10 Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 1854 rpm


MAX CB SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Dylan Peay WA Eastside Catholic 2024 3B 2406 rpm
2 Riley Sams WA Richland 2024 RHP 2405 rpm
3 Levi Hazes OR Century 2024 RHP 2207 rpm
4 Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 2159 rpm
5 Grayson Grover OR Scappoose 2024 3B 2131 rpm
6 Cal Zimmerman WA Bellevue 2024 SS 2049 rpm
7 Jase Randall OR Tigard 2024 C 2047 rpm
8 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 3B 1948 rpm
9 Jacob Bishop OR Jesuit 2024 OF 1913 rpm
10 Gabriel Pham WA Juanita 2025 SS 1793 rpm

MAX SL SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Riley Sams WA Richland 2024 RHP 2388 rpm
2 Braden Fridgen WA Seattle Prep 2024 3B 2253 rpm
3 Levi Hazes OR Century 2024 RHP 2093 rpm
4 Gabriel Pham WA Juanita 2025 SS 1859 rpm
5 Jase Randall OR Tigard 2024 C 1844 rpm
6 Alexander Pearson OR Tigard 2025 1B 1617 rpm
7 Isaac Pfeifer OR Tualatin 2025 C 1467 rpm

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Fall Finale at Velotech Baseball WA 11/27 Velotech Baseball

 

>>SUBSCRIBE TO PREP BASEBALL REPORT<<