PA Conference Tournament Tracker



Berks County Interscholastic Athletic Association


Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 8
Wilson 6 vs Tulpehocken 3
Reading 4 vs Exeter Township 0
Oley Valley 2 vs Governor Mifflin 8
Hamburg Area 2 vs Berks Catholic 6

Semifinals
Monday, May 12
Wilson 4 vs Reading 8
Governor Mifflin 5 vs Berks Catholic 7 - 8 innings

Championship
Wednesday, May 14
Reading 2 vs Berks Catholic  1

Colonial League


Semifinals

Tuesday, May 13
Notre Dame (Green Pond) 3 vs Catasauqua 1
Pen Argyl Area 0 vs Saucon Valley 3

Championship
Thursday, May 15
Notre Dame (Green Pond) 3 vs Saucon Valley 0

Commonwealth Christian Athletic Conference


Championship
Thursday, May 15
West Shore Christian 1 vs Lancaster County Christian 11

Friends Schools League


Semifinals

Wednesday, May 14
George School 11 vs Germantown Friends 3
Moorestown Friends (NJ) 7 vs Friends' Central 3

Championship
Saturday, May 17
George School 2 vs Moorestown Friends (NJ) 4

Inter-County Conference


Championship
Tuesday, May 13
Southern Fulton 7 vs Mount Union Area 0 - 6 innings

Lancaster-Lebanon League


Quarterfinals

Saturday, May 10
Warwick 2 vs Northern Lebanon 3
Annville-Cleona 1 vs Solanco 0
Lampeter-Strasburg vs Hempfield - ppd to 5/12
Ephrata vs Lancaster Catholic - suspended to 5/12; LC up 3-0, T4

Monday, May 12
Lampeter-Strasburg 0 vs Hempfield 1 - 8 innings
Ephrata 6 vs Lancaster Catholic 5 - completion of suspended game

Semifinals
Tuesday, May 13
Northern Lebanon 4 vs Annville-Cleona 5
Hempfield 5 vs Ephrata 1

Championship
Saturday, May 17
Annville-Cleona 0 vs Hempfield 9

Lehigh Valley Conference


Semifinals

Tuesday, May 13
Emmaus 6 vs Liberty 3
Parkland 3 vs Whitehall 2 - 9 innings

Championship
Wednesday, May 14
Emmaus 0 vs Parkland 9

Mid-Penn Conference


Semifinals
Wednesday, May 14
State College 1 vs Greencastle-Antrim 5
Susquenita 2 vs Lower Dauphin 7

Championship
Wednesday, May 14
Greencastle-Antrim vs. Lower Dauphin (Postponed in 5th due to fog, game won't be made up)

Mountain Valley Conference


Semifinals

Tuesday, May 13
Pleasant Valley 4 at Stroudsburg 1
East Stroudsburg South 9 at Pocono Mountain East 6

Championship
Thursday, May 15
Pleasant Valley 5 vs East Stroudsburg South 6

Philadelphia Catholic League


Single-elimination Play-in Round

Saturday, May 10
Blue-5 Archbishop Carroll 7 vs Red-4 Father Judge 2
Blue-4 Conwell-Egan 22 vs Red-5 Archbishop Ryan 9

Double-elimination Bracket
Saturday, May 10
Game 1: Archbishop Carroll at Blue-1 Neumann-Goretti - suspended to 5/11 with N-G up 4-0, T7
Game 2: Blue-3 Bonner-Prendergast at Red-2 Cardinal O'Hara - suspended to 5/11 w/ CO up 5-1, T4
Game 3: Red-3 Roman Catholic 6 at Blue-2 Archbishop Wood 5
Game 4: Conwell-Egan at Red-1 La Salle - PPD to 5/11

Sunday, May 11
Game 1: Archbishop Carroll 0 at Neumann-Goretti 4 - completion of suspended game
Game 2: Bonner-Prendergast 2 at Cardinal O'Hara 7 - completion of suspended game
Game 4: Conwell-Egan 2 at La Salle 9

Tuesday, May 13
Game 5: Archbishop Carroll 0 at Bonner-Prendergast 1 - Archbishop Carroll eliminated
Game 6: Conwell-Egan 1 at Archbishop Wood 7 - Conwell-Egan eliminated
Game 7: Cardinal O'Hara 5 at Neumann-Goretti 2
Game 8: Roman Catholic 8 at La Salle 4

Thursday May 15
Game 9: Bonner-Prendergast 3 at La Salle 5 - Bonner-Prendergast eliminated
Game 10: Archbishop Wood 4 vs Neumann-Goretti 5 - 8 innings; Archbishop Wood eliminated
Game 11: Cardinal O'Hara 5 vs Roman Catholic 6 - 9 innings

Saturday, May 17
Game 12: La Salle 0 at Neumann-Goretti 1 - La Salle eliminated

Monday, May 19
Game 13: Cardinal O'Hara 0 vs Neumann-Goretti 3 - Cardinal O'Hara eliminated

Wednesday, May 21
Game 14: Roman Catholic 1 vs Neumann-Goretti 11 - 5 innings

Friday, May 23 [La Salle College HS, 3:45pm]
Game 15 (if necessary): Neumann-Goretti 11 vs Roman Catholic 0 - 5 innings

Philadelphia Public League


Tournament of Champions
Semifinals
Friday, May 23 [Ashburn Field, FDR Park, Philadelphia]
1A Masterman 2 vs 4A Washington 6
2A Philadelphia Academy 2 vs 3A Franklin Towne Charter 10

Championship
Tuesday, May 27 [Ashburn Field, FDR Park, Philadelphia, 3:30pm]
Washington 3 vs Franklin Towne Charter 2

Pioneer Athletic Conference (PAC-10)


Semifinals

Monday, May 12
Pope John Paul II 5 vs Spring-Ford 4
Boyertown Area 2 vs Methacton 3

Championship
Wednesday, May 14
Pope John Paul II 0 vs Methacton 1

Schuylkill League


Semifinals

Tuesday, May 13
Tamaqua Area 0 vs Tri-Valley 4
Minersville Area 2 vs Pottsville Area 4

Championship
Wednesday, May 14
Tri-Valley 1 vs Pottsville Area 5

WestPAC


Championship
Tuesday, May 13
Portage Area 4 vs Meyersdale Area 8

York-Adams Interscholastic Athletic Association


Semifinals

Wednesday, May 14
Spring Grove Area 7 vs Delone Catholic 6
West York Area 3 vs Susquehannock 4

Championship
Thursday, May 15
Spring Grove Area 9 vs Susquehannock 2