Year in Review: Peak Exit Velocity via Trackman (Class of 2022)


Joe Walentin
Operations / Scouting

Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Joshua Vols PA Red Land 2024 2B 94 %
2 Jason Deroba PA Downingtown West 2024 OF 93 %
3 Conor McCartney PA West Chester Henderson 2024 OF 92 %
4 RJ Nagg PA McDowell 2024 OF 92 %
5 Caleb Dorshimer PA Cedar Crest 2024 C 92 %
6 Kaden Miller NY Clarkstown North 2024 1B 91 %
7 Thomas Woodridge NY Fayetteville Manlius 2024 SS 91 %
8 Xander Velez PA Warwick 2024 1B 91 %
9 Benjamin Clark PA Methacton 2024 C 91 %
10 Francis Ely PA West Chester Rustin 2024 2B 90 %
11 Zachary King PA Bonner/Prendergast 2024 2B 89 %
12 Jake Holbert PA Wallenpaupack 2024 SS 89 %
13 Ayden Burkhardt PA McDowell 2024 OF 89 %
14 Reece Wilfong PA Hempfield 2024 2B 89 %
15 Colin Wilson PA Emmaus 2024 RHP 89 %
16 Gianni Garufi NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 LHP 88 %
17 Parker Morris AR Rogers Heritage 2024 LHP 87 %
18 Braden Kelly PA Archbishop Wood 2024 SS 87 %
19 Ryan Jackson PA Hempfield 2024 LHP 87 %
20 Brodee Latocha WV University 2024 OF 87 %
21 Trevor Sheaffer PA Midd- West 2024 2B 87 %
22 Alex Scholz PA West Allegheny 2024 1B 87 %
23 Davey Aughenbaugh PA DuBois Area 2024 OF 87 %
24 Brock Hammaker PA Donegal 2024 SS 86 %
25 Logan Potter PA La Salle College 2024 LHP 86 %
^ Stephen Tryon PA Pennsbury 2024 C 86 %
26 Alex Barrist PA Episcopal Academy 2024 SS 86 %
27 Jackson Reed PA West Chester East 2024 C 86 %
28 Mitchell Folina NJ Indian Hills 2024 1B 86 %
29 Anthony Trommer PA Neshaminy 2024 SS 86 %
30 Cody Quagliato PA Bangor 2024 RHP 85 %
31 Cole Ross PA Octorara 2024 1B 85 %
32 Jack Mislan PA Central Bucks East 2024 OF 85 %
33 Ian Pollack PA Pennsbury 2024 LHP 85 %
34 Ryan Rodriguez PA Pennsbury 2024 1B 85 %
35 Gino Heenan PA McDowell 2024 C 85 %
36 Austin Ellis UT Westlake 2024 C 85 %
^ Grayson Porter AR Horatio 2024 RHP 85 %
37 Keenan Fernandes PA Wilkes Barre Area 2024 OF 85 %
38 Jaime Neris Jr. PA Springside Chestnuthill Academy 2024 SS 85 %
^ Tega Igho NY Clinton 2024 2B 85 %
39 Asher Guarino PA Norristown 2024 OF 84 %
40 Nick Jackson PA Cathedral Prep 2024 OF 84 %
^ Will Scibona PA Council Rock North 2024 OF 84 %
41 Maximus Mullins MD Middletown (DE) 2024 1B 84 %
42 Tyler McDevitt PA Malvern Prep 2024 2B 84 %
43 Deacon Brown PA Williamsport Area 2024 OF 83 %
44 Troy Neff PA Chichester 2024 OF 83 %
45 Casey Nealon PA La Salle 2024 OF 83 %
46 Conlan Buletza PA Schuylkill Haven 2024 SS 83 %
^ Zander Coleman PA Tamaqua Area 2024 2B 83 %
47 Evan Kovalcik PA Whitehall 2024 SS 83 %
48 Gabriel Evensen PA Berwick 2024 C 82 %
49 Ryan Dilullo OH Poland seminary 2024 RHP 82 %
50 Gavin Walsh PA Scranton Preparatory 2024 2B 82 %
51 Rylan Johnson PA Brownsville 2024 OF 82 %
52 Zach Griffin PA Downingtown West 2024 SS 82 %
53 Caleb Strawhecker PA Avon Grove 2024 C 82 %
54 Matt Jackson PA Sun Valley 2024 SS 82 %
55 Benjamin Troyer PA Hempfield 2024 OF 81 %
56 Cohen Schadler PA Emmaus 2024 2B 81 %
57 Zane Malarkey PA Strath Haven 2024 SS 81 %
58 Dayton Aguiar PA Liberty 2024 3B 81 %
59 Donavan Thompson PA McDowell 2024 OF 81 %
60 Jackson Reid PA Moravian Academy 2024 OF 81 %
61 Jaden Wilson PA Montoursville 2024 3B 80 %
62 Jackson Gilman PA Quakertown Community 2024 1B 80 %
63 Kevin Schmidt PA La Salle College High School 2024 C 80 %
64 Parker Black PA Canon McMillan 2024 1B 80 %
65 James Schaffer PA Pennsbury 2024 SS 80 %
66 Ashtyn Knoll NY Elmira 2024 SS 80 %
67 Pike Burkett PA Elizabethtown Area 2024 RHP 79 %
68 Konnor Reeser PA Northeastern 2024 OF 79 %
^ Joey Granko PA Old Forge 2024 3B 79 %
69 Dominic Moats PA Waynesboro Area 2024 OF 79 %
70 Matthew VanOstenbridge PA Wilson West Lawn 2024 LHP 79 %
71 Mason Avrigian PA William Penn Charter 2024 SS 79 %
72 Robert Gormley PA Blue Mountain 2024 1B 79 %
73 Gabriel Speranza PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF 79 %
74 Chyno Spearman PA Penn Hills 2024 OF 78 %
75 Brett Minnich PA Red Land 2024 3B 78 %
76 Mitchell Neer NY Marlboro 2024 SS 78 %
^ Tucker DeLisle PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2024 RHP 78 %
77 Eric Bezares NY Warwick 2024 2B 78 %
78 Cade Mustard PA Central Dauphin 2024 SS 78 %
79 Grimaldi Gonzalez PA Liberty 2024 OF 78 %
^ William (LB) Smith PA Saints John Neumann & Maria goretti 2024 SS 78 %
80 Ayden Smith PA Council Rock North 2024 OF 78 %
^ Gavin P Brown PA Pennncrest 2024 SS 78 %
81 Noah Hogan PA Emmaus 2024 LHP 77 %
^ John Luchansky PA Pennsbury 2024 2B 77 %
82 Chase Harlan PA Central Bucks East 2024 3B 77 %
83 Nolan Smith PA Mt. Lebanon 2024 C 77 %
84 Benjamin Connolly PA Commonwealth Charter Academy 2024 OF 77 %
85 Evan Allen PA Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 2024 3B 77 %
86 Chase Ennis PA Council Rock South 2024 OF 77 %
87 Ben Heckman PA Elizabethtown Area 2024 SS 77 %
88 Miguel Alvarez PA Spring-ford 2024 OF 76 %
89 Chaz Wright PA Crestwood 2024 SS 76 %
90 Kyle Rentschler PA Downingtown West 2024 OF 76 %
91 Tariq Moore Jr. PA Williamsport Area 2024 SS 76 %
92 Ryan Jacobson PA Neshaminy 2024 LHP 76 %
93 Colby Welsh PA Downingtown West 2024 2B 76 %
^ Colden Warren PA Red Land 2024 OF 76 %
^ Hank Eaton MS Kossuth 2024 RHP 76 %
^ Rustan Rigdon GA Metter 2024 SS 76 %
94 Christian Gross NV Faith Lutheran 2024 SS 75 %
95 Andrew Plenn PA Neshaminy 2024 C 75 %
96 Aric White PA Seton LaSalle 2024 SS 75 %
97 Brayden Rader PA Northampton 2024 2B 75 %
98 Gavin Fisher PA Red Land 2024 2B 75 %
99 Cayden Wertz PA Central Bucks West 2024 SS 75 %
100 Zane Griffaton PA West Mifflin 2024 OF 75 %
101 Nick Flores PA Spring-Ford 2024 SS 75 %
102 Braedyn Clinton PA Franklin Towne Charter 2024 OF 75 %
103 Cameron Kennedy NY Corning 2024 3B 75 %
104 Blake Decker PA Scranton Prep 2024 2B 75 %
105 John Mulder PA Council Rock North 2024 OF 74 %
106 Aiden Soumas PA Fleetwood 2024 OF 74 %
107 Jacob Smith PA Kiski 2024 RHP 74 %
^ Cody Heyduk PA West Chester East 2024 2B 74 %
108 Aiden Pearson PA Marple Newtown 2024 3B 74 %
109 Nico Filosi PA Chartiers-Houston 2024 1B 74 %
110 Eli Negron NY Hendrick Hudson 2024 SS 74 %
111 Luke Keitsock PA Pottsville Area 2024 OF 74 %
112 Jack Reichlin PA Downingtown East 2024 C 74 %
113 Nathan Moser PA Northeastern 2024 SS 74 %
114 Logan Rineer PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2024 RHP 74 %
115 Danny Stickney PA Ridley 2024 C 74 %
116 Jake Schweitzer KY Trinity 2024 SS 74 %
^ David Vozzo PA La Salle College HS 2024 SS 74 %
117 Gavin Hardee NY Corning Painted Post 2024 RHP 74 %
118 Kody Best NY Wallkill Senior 2024 RHP 73 %
119 Jonah Richardson PA Boiling Springs 2024 3B 73 %
120 Austin Droge NY Warwick Valley 2024 SS 73 %
121 Alex Benevento CT New Canaan 2024 2B 73 %
^ Wyatt Janosko PA Thomas Jefferson 2024 3B 73 %
122 Travis Rovani NJ Kingsway 2024 OF 73 %
123 Nicholas Caputo NY Walter Panas 2024 3B 73 %
124 Gavin Vanderpool CA San Marcos 2024 OF 73 %
^ Tyler Acevedo NY Trinity-Pawling 2024 SS 73 %
125 Alexander Holmes NY Watkins Glen 2024 SS 73 %
126 Charlie Sheerer PA Hempfield 2024 OF 73 %
127 Stone Powell PA Neshaminy 2024 1B 73 %
^ Jacob Rivera PA Liberty 2024 LHP 73 %
128 Aiden Anelauskas PA Pennsbury 2024 OF 73 %
129 Steven Barbosa NY North Rockland 2024 SS 73 %
130 Cooper Johnson GA Mountain View 2024 1B 73 %
131 Zach Linn PA Pennsbury 2024 1B 72 %
132 Nick DiGiacomo PA Council Rock North 2024 OF 72 %
133 Ryan Jones PA Littlestown 2024 C 72 %
134 Kaden Kimble PA Elizabethtown 2024 LHP 72 %
135 Brayden Gregg PA Avon Grove 2024 LHP 72 %
136 Daniel Pepke PA South Park 2024 1B 72 %
137 Irvin Fisher PA Bonner-Prendergast 2024 OF 72 %
138 Matt Gannon PA La Salle College High School 2024 SS 72 %
139 Bret Worthington PA Penn-Trafford 2024 OF 72 %
140 Carter Enders PA Cedar Cliff 2024 3B 72 %
141 Ethan Nightingale PA Franklin Area 2024 RHP 72 %
142 Samuel Greer PA Central Bucks West 2024 RHP 72 %
143 Jonas Aponick PA Hazleton Area 2024 SS 72 %
144 Nathan Seidel PA Fleetwood 2024 OF 72 %
145 Nathan Barr PA Moon Area 2024 C 72 %
146 Nick DiPalma NJ Notre Dame 2024 C 72 %
^ Cayden Robertson PA Williamsport Area 2024 3B 72 %
147 Matt Atchley PA Pennridge 2024 2B 72 %
^ Brock Tanner PA West York 2024 RHP 72 %
^ Tague Davis PA Malvern Prep 2024 1B 72 %
148 Miguel Herb DE Caravel Academy (DE) 2024 C 71 %
149 Nick Slogik PA Warwick 2024 1B 71 %
150 Mason Segarnick PA Great Valley 2024 OF 71 %
151 Carter Leviski PA Kiski Area 2024 C 71 %
^ Jaxson Chowansky PA North Schuylkill 2024 OF 71 %
152 Cooper Paule PA Germantown Academy 2024 RHP 71 %
153 Andrew Kindlon NY Albany Academy 2024 RHP 71 %
154 Ryan Carmella PA Downington West 2024 2B 71 %
155 Jakob Stashko PA Norwin 2024 OF 71 %
^ Hunter Stuart NY Warwick Valley 2024 2B 71 %
156 Fernando Palencia CA Orange Lutheran 2024 SS 71 %
157 Rory Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2024 SS 71 %
158 Ryan Strnad NY John Jay - Cross River 2024 C 71 %
159 Alex Martin KY Boyd County 2024 3B 71 %
160 Troy Dressler PA Mifflinburg Area 2024 RHP 71 %
^ Jose Rivera PA Esperanza Academy 2024 SS 71 %
161 Keegan Kosek PA Chartiers Houston 2024 SS 71 %
^ CJ Nocella PA Bonner-Prendergast 2024 2B 71 %
162 Shane Rosenberry PA Muhlenberg 2024 C 71 %
163 Trent Wolf PA Ephrata 2024 3B 70 %
164 Andrew Rea PA Penncrest 2024 OF 70 %
165 Adam Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2024 OF 70 %
166 Elek Fravel PA Central Mountain 2024 3B 70 %
167 Connor Foltz PA Central Mountain 2024 OF 70 %
168 Maddox Riske NV Bishop Gorman 2024 2B 70 %
169 Jackson Rischawy PA Dallas 2024 OF 70 %
170 Gabe Corgatelli PA North Pocono 2024 SS 70 %
171 Noah Shultz PA Central York 2024 2B 70 %
172 Blake Kornafel PA Bangor Area 2024 1B 70 %
^ Jake Lenahan PA Abington Heights 2024 RHP 70 %
173 Matthew Kosuda NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2024 3B 70 %
174 Trey Eckman PA Manheim Township 2024 RHP 70 %
175 Evan Tice OH East Liverpool 2024 C 70 %
176 Logan Hart NY Kingston 2024 2B 70 %
177 Noah Eslick NY Albany Academy 2024 C 70 %
^ Zachary Matthews PA Harriton Senior High 2024 SS 70 %
178 Dustin McGuinness NJ East Brunswick 2024 SS 69 %
179 Noah Brandt PA Pope John Paul II 2024 OF 69 %
180 Liam Hawley PA La Salle 2024 OF 69 %
181 Nathan Woodside WA Woodinville 2024 C 69 %
182 Matt Kalinowski PA Scranton Prep 2024 1B 69 %
183 Ahmad Harris PA Gateway 2024 3B 69 %
^ Andrew Schraa NY Schalmont 2024 RHP 69 %
184 Brady Miller PA West Allegheny 2024 SS 69 %
185 Cayden Miller PA Cumberland Valley 2024 C 69 %
186 John Kurtz PA Homeschool 2024 3B 69 %
187 Braeden Black PA Central Bucks South 2024 OF 69 %
188 Brennan Hill MI Grosse Pointe North 2024 LHP 69 %
189 Aaron Vincent NY Olean 2024 3B 69 %
190 Michael Liu PA Central Bucks South 2024 RHP 69 %
191 Daniel Qualteria PA Quakertown 2024 SS 69 %
192 Chase Goodson PA Abington 2024 2B 69 %
193 Julian Areliz CA Sierra Canyon 2024 OF 68 %
194 Kaden Clark PA DuBois Area 2024 OF 68 %
195 Roman Fridley PA Derry Area 2024 OF 68 %
196 Ryan Fernandez NY Monroe-Woodbury 2024 1B 68 %
197 Anthony Martinez PA Bethlehem Catholic 2024 C 68 %
198 Addison Klepsch CA Poway 2024 SS 68 %
^ Jackson Forbes AZ Mountain Ridge 2024 SS 68 %
199 Thomas Lynch IN Memorial 2024 C 68 %
200 Luke Leventhall PA Lackawanna Trail 2024 LHP 68 %
201 Brady Campbell PA West Chester Henderson 2024 C 68 %
202 Tommy Owens PA Cathedral Prep 2024 C 68 %
203 Blake Fritz PA Kiski High School 2024 OF 68 %
204 Owen Fisher PA Conestoga Valley 2024 C 68 %
205 Eric Dippold PA Warren Area 2024 3B 68 %
206 Owen Galt LA Barbe 2024 SS 68 %
207 Landon Stephens PA Lakeland 2024 C 67 %
208 Craig Belden NC Simon G. Atkins 2024 2B 67 %
209 Bridger Hamilton TN Sevier County 2024 RHP 67 %
210 Bradley Pippin TN Riverdale 2024 C 67 %
211 Logan Higgins PA Northampton 2024 OF 67 %
212 Tristan Stephenson NJ Notre Dame 2024 3B 67 %
213 Ryan Price PA West Chester East 2024 OF 67 %
214 Michael Fonti PA Wallenpaupack area 2024 C 67 %
215 Zach Black PA Serra Catholic 2024 SS 67 %
216 Nathan Rickards PA Malvern Prep 2024 OF 67 %
217 Grant Irving PA Quaker Valley 2024 OF 67 %
^ Drew Turner PA Downingtown West 2024 3B 67 %
^ Ethan Gola PA Ephrata 2024 C 67 %
218 Chris McKenna PA Souderton Area 2024 SS 67 %
219 Will Vieira PA William Penn Charter 2024 SS 67 %
220 Sam Laux PA Christopher Dock Mennonite 2024 C 67 %
221 Brodie Kuzior PA Burgettstown 2024 1B 66 %
222 Jack Landau NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 OF 66 %
223 Evan Krippel PA Neshaminy 2024 RHP 66 %
224 Anderson French PA Red Land 2024 C 66 %
225 Grayson Weikel PA Souderton Area 2024 RHP 66 %
226 Brandon Dunbar PA The Haverford School 2024 SS 66 %
227 Jack LaRose RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 SS 66 %
228 Logan Daniels PA Trinity 2024 OF 66 %
229 Nolan Book PA Manheim Central 2024 SS 66 %
230 Carson Kensinger PA Hollidaysburg Area 2024 LHP 66 %
^ Corrigan Nolasco PA Hazleton Area 2024 OF 66 %
231 Joe O'Connor PA Avon Grove 2024 C 66 %
232 Stephen Hood PA Panther Valley 2024 RHP 66 %
^ Devin Kobasa NY Onondaga 2024 2B 66 %
233 Trent Dosenbach PA Avon Grove 2024 OF 66 %
234 Jake Kucera PA Downingtown West 2024 OF 66 %
235 Luke Keefer MD North East 2024 SS 65 %
236 Mason Clark PA Malvern Prep 2024 C 65 %
237 Gavin Leeds NJ The Pennington School 2024 C 65 %
238 Dylan Hansen PA Downingtown East 2024 RHP 65 %
239 Niko Michaelides TX Grapevine Faith 2024 C 65 %
240 Kyle Rupp PA Valley View 2024 RHP 65 %
241 Julian Kalligonis PA West Chester East 2024 C 65 %
242 Tucker Teats PA Selinsgrove 2024 OF 65 %
243 Briggs Remenick PA Greencastle-Antrim 2024 SS 65 %
244 Nathaniel Fronheiser PA Brandywine Heights 2024 RHP 65 %
^ Cam Elicier PA Great Valley 2024 OF 65 %
245 Jacob Grant NJ Pennsville 2024 RHP 64 %
246 Cole Kochanowicz PA La Salle 2024 RHP 64 %
247 Cade Brown GA Parkview 2024 3B 64 %
248 TJ Boccella PA Pope John Paul II 2024 OF 64 %
249 Anthony Turek PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2024 3B 64 %
250 Brayden Wanchisen PA Crestwood 2024 2B 64 %
251 Nicholas Fratangeli PA Bonner/Prendergast 2024 1B 64 %
252 Keaton Phillips PA Delaware Valley 2024 3B 64 %
253 Jeremy Sosa NY All Hallows 2024 OF 64 %
254 Ryan Johnson KY Nicholas County 2024 LHP 64 %
^ Christian Carnal AR Star City 2024 1B 64 %
255 Randall Nauden IL Marian Catholic 2024 C 64 %
256 Greg Schmidt PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 RHP 64 %
257 Brady Alexander PA North Catholic 2024 1B 64 %
258 Paul Petersen PA Oley valley 2024 SS 63 %
259 Eric Oatneal PA Gateway 2024 2B 63 %
^ Jack Haferkamp CA Santa Fe Christian 2024 OF 63 %
^ Ross Brotherston PA Harriton 2024 C 63 %
260 Braylon Brooks OK Tuttle 2024 SS 63 %
261 Peyton McCowan PA Hempfield 2024 SS 63 %
^ Spencer Brooking PA Easton Area 2024 SS 63 %
^ Eli James KY McCracken County 2024 1B 63 %
262 Trevor Dosenbach PA Avon Grove 2024 SS 63 %
263 Ethan Marshall PA Springfield 2024 1B 63 %
^ Anthony Perritano CA Cathedral Catholic 2024 SS 63 %
264 Ryan Forester PA Pennsbury 2024 C 63 %
265 Santino Harwood PA New Foundations Charter 2024 SS 62 %
266 Roman Valvano PA Scranton Prep 2024 3B 62 %
267 Sam Erschen PA Northampton 2024 RHP 62 %
268 Jacob Pirrone- Salisbury NY Niskayuna 2024 RHP 62 %
269 Jordan Barry PA Downingtown West 2024 SS 62 %
270 Ryan Kanagy PA Mifflin County 2024 C 62 %
271 Matthew Hamilton PA Friends Central School 2024 RHP 62 %
272 Giancarlo Arencibia LA Archbishop Rummel 2024 SS 62 %
273 Landon Bailey PA Spring Grove 2024 3B 62 %
274 Tommy Greaves PA Canon-McMillan 2024 1B 62 %
275 Garett White PA Brashear 2024 2B 61 %
276 Andrew Johnson CA Capistrano Valley Christian 2024 RHP 61 %
277 Adam Hess PA Hempfield Area 2024 1B 61 %
278 Brian Delahanty PA Pennsbury 2024 RHP 61 %
279 Landon Hairston AZ Casteel 2024 OF 61 %
280 Philmore Austin PA Penn Hills 2024 OF 61 %
281 Reno Spagnoli NY Warwick Valley 2024 RHP 61 %
282 Jeremy Fallon PA Souderton Area 2024 3B 61 %
^ Luke Klooster WA O Dea 2024 C 61 %
283 Jackson Fox PA Mars Area 2024 RHP 60 %
284 Dominick Palma PA Old Forge 2024 OF 60 %
285 Jonathan Holt PA Malvern Prep 2024 SS 60 %
286 Cole Kirschner PA Malvern Prep 2024 OF 60 %
287 Andrew Yother PA Bishop McDevitt 2024 3B 60 %
288 Carsten Kaiser PA Archmere Academy 2024 RHP 60 %
289 Mark Nazar PA Abington Heights 2024 SS 60 %
290 Michael White PA Devon Prep 2024 3B 60 %
291 Jarred Peluso PA Freedom 2024 RHP 60 %
^ Aidan Sgarra PA Owen J Roberts 2024 1B 60 %
292 Britton Marko PA Central Martinsburg 2024 C 60 %
293 Ty Book PA Cumberland Valley 2024 RHP 60 %
294 Jordan Santiago PA Wallenpaupack Area 2024 C 60 %
^ Evan McCoach PA Neumann-Goretti 2024 OF 60 %
295 Connor Apeceche NV Green Valley 2024 C 60 %
296 Samuel Janik PA State College Area 2024 RHP 60 %
297 Colby Crills PA Schuylkill Valley 2024 C 60 %
^ Zakery Spurrier KY Central Hardin 2024 RHP 60 %
^ Bradley Ferrell IN South Central 2024 RHP 60 %
298 Mason McMillin MS Mooreville 2024 SS 59 %
299 Grant Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2024 OF 59 %
300 Nick Rostock PA West Chester East 2024 RHP 59 %
301 Grant Hollister MO Blue Springs South 2024 3B 59 %
302 Christian Malenda NJ Bergen Catholic 2024 1B 59 %
303 Troy Chamberlin PA Shippensburg Area 2024 C 59 %
304 Connor McCloskey PA Pennsbury 2024 RHP 59 %
305 Joey Spano Jr. PA Cathedral Prep 2024 SS 59 %
306 Bryce Smith PA West Perry 2024 OF 59 %
307 Michael Jaszczak PA Downingtown West 2024 2B 59 %
308 Easton Davies UT Orem 2024 RHP 59 %
^ Braedyn Kormanic PA Bellefonte Area 2024 C 59 %
^ Josh Sherlock PA West Chester East 2024 SS 59 %
309 Owen Gallagher NY Saugerties 2024 OF 58 %
310 Thomas Stabley PA State College Area 2024 RHP 58 %
311 Trey Evans UT Crimson Cliffs 2024 OF 58 %
312 Conor Kelly PA Downingtown STEM Academy 2024 3B 58 %
313 William Capers, III PA Germantown Academy 2024 OF 58 %
314 Tyler Sirchia NY Fordham Preparatory 2024 C 58 %
315 Tyler Dehoff PA Central York 2024 SS 58 %
^ Sam Batiancila PA Cheltenham 2024 2B 58 %
316 Dawson Smail PA Clarion Area 2024 OF 58 %
317 Jack Flannelly PA The Shipley School 2024 OF 58 %
318 Ryan Frye PA Downingtown West 2024 C 58 %
319 Chandler Schmoyer PA Red Land 2024 2B 58 %
320 Jay Slater PA Downingtown STEM Academy 2024 C 58 %
321 Andrew Scalia PA Windber 2024 RHP 58 %
^ Patrick Munley PA Tunkhannock Area 2024 OF 58 %
322 Levi Laser PA McDowell 2024 C 57 %
323 Eddie Dolansky PA Fairview HS 2024 C 57 %
324 DiMaggio LoNero PA Seton LaSalle Catholic 2024 SS 57 %
325 Hunter Smith PA Central (Martinsburg) 2024 C 57 %
^ Zack Wendell NJ Gill St. Bernards 2024 SS 57 %
^ Keith Mintschenko PA Avon Grove 2024 RHP 57 %
326 Spencer Freer NY Wallkill 2024 C 57 %
327 Ian White Jr. PA The Haverford School 2024 RHP 57 %
^ Gibson Havanis PA Trinity 2024 OF 57 %
328 Blake O'Brien KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 OF 57 %
329 Frederick Jordan PA The Haverford School 2024 RHP 57 %
330 Jeff Lougee PA Mechanicsburg 2024 SS 56 %
331 Max Arlich MN East Ridge 2024 LHP 56 %
332 Matt Bean PA Springfield 2024 1B 56 %
333 Harrison Yim PA Central Bucks West 2024 1B 56 %
334 Jaxon Grant DE Newark Charter 2024 C 56 %
335 Aari Fox PA Fairview 2024 SS 56 %
336 Hunter Gillin PA Gettysburg 2024 OF 56 %
337 Dylan Carfara PA Whitehall 2024 3B 56 %
338 Gavin Kelly PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 SS 56 %
339 Ben Ryan PA Indiana Area 2024 C 55 %
340 Kyle Mandirola PA Downingtown East 2024 1B 55 %
341 Owen Coil OK Stillwater 2024 2B 55 %
342 Jacob McDonough PA Strath Haven 2024 OF 55 %
^ Elliot Cadieux Lanoue QC Fadette 2024 LHP 55 %
343 Dylan Simeone PA Pope John Paul II 2024 C 55 %
344 Anthony Iacobucci PA McDowell 2024 LHP 55 %
345 Chad Helwich PA Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 2024 SS 55 %
346 Parker Pearre MD Poolesville 2024 SS 55 %
347 Roman Sisco PA Penn-Trafford 2024 C 55 %
348 Peyton Ford PA Pine-Richland 2024 OF 55 %
349 Jacob Lee VA Matoaca 2024 C 55 %
350 Wil Gubba PA West Allegheny 2024 C 55 %
^ Matt Schade PA ChiChester 2024 RHP 55 %
^ Kross Howarth PA Methacton 2024 3B 55 %
351 Logan Harelson PA Hempfield 2024 LHP 54 %
352 Colin McMahon NY CBA-Albany 2024 RHP 54 %
353 Lucas Henn PA Seneca Valley 2024 RHP 54 %
354 Connor Scanlan PA The Haverford School 2024 SS 54 %
355 Danny Clevenger PA Mt. Lebanon 2024 OF 54 %
356 Ethan Altshul PA West Chester East 2024 1B 54 %
357 Jack Jones KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 1B 54 %
358 Tyler Patrick CA Clovis West 2024 C 54 %
359 Dalton Young PA Fleetwood 2024 C 54 %
360 Jace Roossien MA Phillips Academy - Andover 2024 C 54 %
361 Ty Turkowski PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 3B 54 %
362 Brodie Johnston TN Boyd Buchanan 2024 SS 53 %
363 Joe Ficoturo PA Devon Prep 2024 SS 53 %
364 Cameron Burr PA Muhlenberg 2024 SS 53 %
365 Jeremy Coccia PA West Chester East 2024 RHP 53 %
366 Dante Ruby PA Valley View 2024 SS 53 %
367 Dylan Kraiza PA Malvern Prep 2024 1B 53 %
368 Justin Lucas PA Holy Ghost Prep 2024 LHP 52 %
369 Paul Colombo PA Twin Valley 2024 1B 52 %
370 Randy Wiesner NY Stepinac 2024 1B 52 %
371 Zachary Leiphart PA Dallastown Area 2024 SS 52 %
372 Cole Sullivan PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 OF 52 %
^ Daniel Collins Jr. NY Spackenkill 2024 OF 52 %
373 Gavin Glass PA Manheim Township 2024 RHP 52 %
374 Grant Wilson OH St. Edward 2024 SS 52 %
375 Jake Robinson PA Montour 2024 SS 52 %
376 Nico Nattle PA Phoenixville Area 2024 3B 52 %
377 Nick Yu NV Arbor View 2024 SS 52 %
378 Eddie Dolansky PA Cathedral Prep 2024 C 52 %
379 Brodie Davis OH Highland 2024 1B 51 %
380 Derek Curiel CA Orange Lutheran 2024 OF 51 %
381 Jack Anderson PA Plum 2024 C 51 %
382 Bobby Filler PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2024 OF 51 %
383 Aaron Santiago MD Havre de Grace 2024 3B 51 %
384 Jaxon Kehoe PA Bonner-Prendergast 2024 SS 51 %
385 Benjamin Kern PA West Allegheny 2024 RHP 51 %
386 Tyler Beaulieu PA Episcopal Academy 2024 OF 51 %
387 Ryder Kirtley OH Troy 2024 SS 51 %
388 Omkar Zope PA Downingtown West 2024 RHP 51 %
389 Daniel Schwalm PA Quakertown 2024 SS 51 %
390 Lukas Wilson MO Staley 2024 SS 51 %
391 Caden Shanks TN Upperman 2024 RHP 51 %
392 Carlos Jara PA West Chester East 2024 2B 51 %
^ David Rodriguez Jr PA Father Judge 2024 RHP 51 %
393 Elijah Krek PA West Mifflin 2024 1B 51 %
394 Jayden Harriel FL East Lake 2024 3B 51 %
^ Adam Alharbi WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 SS 51 %
395 Reece Moody PA Central Bucks East 2024 SS 50 %
396 Ryan Thear PA Middletown Area 2024 OF 50 %
397 Adrian Solometo NY Horseheads 2024 RHP 50 %
398 Brock Thompson CA Liberty 2024 SS 50 %
399 AJ Evasco NE Lincoln East 2024 1B 50 %
400 Nick DeMaio PA Devon Prep 2024 3B 50 %
401 Benjamin Ettien PA Penncrest 2024 C 50 %
402 Magnus Krieger PA Coatesville 2024 OF 50 %
403 Brady Fallon PA Hanover Area 2024 1B 50 %
404 Michael Cadden PA Episcopal Academy 2024 RHP 50 %
405 Cooper Natisin PA Quakertown Community 2024 OF 50 %
^ Isaiah Licorish MD South Hagerstown 2024 3B 50 %
^ Tyler Jones WA Woodinville 2024 SS 50 %
406 Adam Horvath PA Pocono Mountain East 2024 OF 49 %
407 Ross Clark CA Orange Lutheran 2024 RHP 49 %
408 Nate McLean PA Downingtown West 2024 LHP 49 %
409 Nick Hamilton PA McDowell 2024 RHP 49 %
^ Aaron Briggs PA North Penn 2024 OF 49 %
410 Benjamin Reiland CA Orange Lutheran 2024 OF 48 %
411 John Richmond PA Conestoga 2024 RHP 48 %
412 Quinn Henicle PA Downingtown West 2024 OF 48 %
413 Zell Godbold TX St. John's School 2024 C 48 %
414 Dalton Wentz VA Amherst County 2024 SS 48 %
415 Finn Olszewski PA Wissahickon 2024 2B 48 %
416 Michael Devenney PA Downingtown East 2024 RHP 48 %
417 Devin Fitz-Gerald FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS 48 %
418 Kye Watson PA Manheim Central 2024 OF 47 %
419 Nick Diehl PA Unionville 2024 LHP 47 %
420 Jake Hanley OH Mason 2024 1B 47 %
421 Luke (LT) Taylor UT Skyline 2024 C 47 %
422 Connor Frisch PA Brandywine Heights 2024 C 47 %
423 Parker Falkenstein OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF 47 %
424 Danny Surowiec PA West Chester Henderson 2024 SS 47 %
425 Pablo Spielman-Rodriguez PA Friends Central 2024 3B 46 %
426 Tommy Smith PA Clarion-Limestone 2024 RHP 46 %
427 Tommy Zimmerman PA Pine-Richland 2024 3B 46 %
428 Adam Gausman PA Cathedral Prep 2024 LHP 46 %
429 Tyler Cupp PA Norwin 2024 C 45 %
430 Brennan Mealer TN Forrest 2024 OF 45 %
431 Jack Ploszay PA Malvern Prep 2024 SS 45 %
432 Tre Marcoz DE The Tatnall School 2024 OF 45 %
433 Liborio (Lee) Mammana PA Upper St. Clair 2024 2B 44 %
434 Parker Corbin OH Cincinnati Country Day 2024 SS 44 %
435 Jon Young NJ Cherry Hill West 2024 SS 44 %
436 Ryan Cecconi PA Spring-Ford 2024 C 44 %
437 Carson Shuglie PA Hempfield Area 2024 C 44 %
438 Aden Velasquez AR Cabot 2024 SS 44 %
439 Sawyer Solitaria OH St. Ignatius 2024 3B 44 %
440 Caleb Everitt PA Quakertown Community 2024 OF 43 %
^ Luke Kopec PA Holy Redeemer 2024 OF 43 %
441 Brenden Kapczynski PA Ephrata 2024 RHP 43 %
442 Caleb Weidman PA Mt. Lebanaon 2024 SS 42 %
443 Jacob Hileman PA Hollidaysburg Area 2024 OF 42 %
444 Reece Mccarthy PA Danville 2024 SS 40 %
445 Hunter Troiano PA Seneca Valley 2024 SS 40 %
446 Dylan Larkins MI U of D Jesuit 2024 OF 39 %
447 Matt Culjak NY Kingston 2024 3B 39 %
448 Connor Crabtree PA La Salle 2024 RHP 38 %
449 Carter Swanson PA McDowell 2024 2B 36 %
450 Ryan Taffner NY Walter Panas 2024 2B 36 %

 

Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Braedon Reina NY Churchville-Chili 2024 SS 74 %
2 Aidan Neenan NY Honeoye Falls - Lima 2024 SS 67 %
3 Ariel Castro Jr NY Cardinal Hayes 2024 SS 64 %
4 Ethan Kuzma NY Royalton-Hartland 2024 C 55 %
5 Devin Kobasa NY Onondaga 2024 2B 55 %