2021 Future Games: College Commitment Tracker


PBR Staff


College commitments have been rolling in the aftermath of the 2021 Future Games, which was attended by more than 330 college coaches.

Here is a running list of Future Games participants who have announced their commitments:  


Player Pos. High School State Commitment
Andrade, Shawn SS St. Johns County Day FL South Florida
Ardoin, Sam SS/2B Sam Houston LA Texas
Barczi, Colin C Naperville Central IL Vanderbilt
Barrett, Easton LHP Springville UT Arizona State
Bodin, Jason RHP Orangefield TX Texas A&M
Boughton, Matthew SS Covenant Christian TX Texas A&M
Bradley, Grant RHP Napoleon MI Michigan
Brands, Buddy RHP Tigard OR Oregon
Breaux, Grant RHP Catholic LA Louisiana
Breyfogle, Easton OF/SS Benilde-St. Margaret's MN Arizona
Brissey, Mark RHP Batesville AR Arkansas
Briscoe, Tye LHP Abilene Wylie TX Arkansas
Brown, Luke RHP Middle Creek NC Clemson
Butash, Mason RHP Freedom (South Riding) VA Penn State
Cahill, Cole 1B Christian Brothers College OH Toledo
Chance, Hutson OF Christ Presbyterian Academy TN Tennessee
Charney, Drew C/OF Hopkins MN Butler
Clarke, Christian C/3B Carrollwood Day FL Florida State
Conte, Giovanni RHP Colonie Central NY UCONN
Corbin, Parker SS/C Cincinnati Country Day OH Ohio State
Cross, Colton RHP Arp TX Texas Tech
Culbertson, Drew SS Center Grove IN Missouri
Curry, Thomas C Arrowhead WI Missouri
Davies, Easton RHP Orem UT Arizona State
Denny, Hogan C/3B Mooresville IN Indiana
DiMartini, Michael SS/2B South Fayette PA Penn State
Duff, Ahmaad OF Lawrence Central IN Alabama
Eaton, Hank RHP/SS Hoban MS Auburn
Edge, Anthony RHP Jacobs IL Bradley
Edrington, Andrew SS/RHP Princeton OH Clemson
Edwards, Cole 3B Spain Park AL Auburn
Elkins, Jaron OF/RHP Goodpasture Christian TN Wright State
English, Nick C/1B Olathe South KS Kansas State
Estep, Brice C Beechwood KY Eastern Kentucky
Falkenstein, Parker OF Hoban OH Wright State
Fauske, Jaden C/SS Nazareth IL Louisville
Finn, Sean SS/RHP Springside Chestnut Hill PA UCONN
Fisher, Colin LHP Noble OK Arkansas
Furey, CJ LHP Auburn NJ Villanova
Galusha, Thomas RHP Salisbury School CT UCONN
Geraghty, Ryan RHP Carmel Catholic IL Wichita State
Gibler, Cole LHP Blue Springs MO Arkansas
Gilmore, Gunner RHP Lewisburg MS Air Force
Gosztola, Miles LHP West Seattle WA Gonzaga
Gregor, Jake RHP St. Xavier KY Louisville
Guevera, Eric SS Georgia Premier Academy GA Auburn
Gunther, Josh RHP Bayside Academy AL Wake Forest
Guzman, Armani SS/OF Rabun Gap-Nacoohee NY West Virginia
Harvey, Reid OF Thomas County Central GA Mercer
Heard, Pepper LHP Madison Ridgeland MS Ole Miss
Henderson, Jamie RHP Orchard Lake St. Mary’s MI Illinois State
Hettiger, Kehden C/3B Sierra Canyon CA Oregon
High, Hunter 2B/3B Lipscomb Academy TN Tennessee
Hindle, Ethan MIF Arrowhead WI Kentucky
Hooker, Jake RHP/SS University IN Xavier
Indomenico, Tore 3B/SS Ignasius IL Notre Dame
Johnson, Keegan LHP Urbana MD Ball State
Kennett, JJ C Ridge Point TX Dallas Baptist
Kibler, Dominic C New Berlin West WI Kent State
Kirtley, Ryder SS/2B Troy OH Virginia Tech
Knowles, Peyton SS Gig Harbor WA Gonzaga
LaRocca, Jake C/3B St. Louis LA Louisiana Tech
Leach, Cole SS Hilldale OK Arkansas
Mackinnon, Jack OF/LHP Cardinal Mooney FL South Florida
Lyles, Zach OF Sonoraville GA Western Kentucky
Madden, Griffin 1B/RHP Allegany MD James Madison
Mamea, Isaiah RHP/OF St. Johns Country Day FL South Florida
Mattox, Hudson 3B/RHP Kirk Academy MS Ole Miss
McGlone, Max C Central Bucks West PA Army
Miller, Mike RHP St. Thomas Academy MN Ohio State
Miller, Noah C/RHP Monroe MI Cincinnati
Moczydlowsky, Gavin RHP New Boston Huron MI Michigan State
Moquin, Dillon OF Stoneman Douglas FL Appalachian State
Morningstar, Blake RHP Wyalusing Valley PA Wake Forest
Murphy, Ben RHP Center Grove IN Indiana
Och, Josh SS/RHP Chanhassen MN Southern Miss
Osenbaugh, Collin RHP/SS Shenandoah IN Louisville
Parker Jr., Darnell W. SS/2B IMG Academy FL Washington State
Patterson, Cade OF Ruston LA Louisiana Tech
Pearson, John OF West Monroe LA LSU
Peer, Kaden OF Christian Brothers College MO Missouri
Perrotta, Antonio 1B Georgetown Prep MD Virginia
Pitzer, Tyler RHP/OF South Fayette PA South Carolina
Priest, Collin 1B Mount Dora Christian Academy FL VCU
Raifstanger, Jayder SS SS MA St. John’s
Reed, Kevin LHP Martinsville IN Evansville
Ressler, Andrew RHP Huntley IL Butler
Richard, CJ OF Archbishop Moeller OH Ohio State
Ruiz, Justin C Doral Academy FL High Point
Russell, Chase RHP Madison Central MS Southern Miss
Saatman, Raymond RHP Sayre KY Kentucky
Sanford, Wyatt SS Independence TX Texas A&M
Schaefer, Landon RHP/SS Fayetteville FL Arkansas
Schweitzer, Jake SS Trinity KY Louisville
Sefcik, Cal SS/3B Marist IL Indiana
Severllon, Eric RHP Arlington NY West Virginia
Sherrard, Brett 3B Bloomfield IN Butler
Southisene, Ty SS Basic NV Tennessee
Smith, Aidan RHP Good Counsel MD West Virginia
Smith, Jake SS Rosepine LA Louisiana Tech
Stein, JD SS/2B Carmel IN Louisville
Stevens, Zach RHP Stanhope Elmore AL South Alabama
Stricklin, Cale C North Oconee GA Georgia
Thomas, Brayton LHP Bishop Dwenger IN Indiana
Musci, Thorpe RHP Parkview GA Georgia Tech
Thompson, Ford LHP Parkview GA Georgia
Tiffan, Trey 3B/SS Malvern Prep PA Elon
Underhill, Elijah OF Christian County KY Western Kentucky
Wagner, Nash RHP Zionsville IN Alabama
Waldrop, Tanner 3B Auburn AL Auburn
Watts, Peyton SS Oxford AL Troy
Williamson, Andrew OF/1B Northside Christian FL UCF
Willson, Liam SS Herndon VA Wake Forest
Wright, Garrett C Jackson OH Bowling Green

Premium Content Area

This article is only available to PBRPlus Subscribers. If you wish to continue reading this article:

CLICK HERE to login
OR
CLICK HERE to purchase a PBRPlus Subscription