Creekside JUCO Showcase


Andy Urban
OK/MO/KS & Creekside Scouting Supervisor

Fall baseball is upon us and Creekside is hosting one of the top events in the Country. This September 17th,  JUCO baseball is being played at Creekside, including an impressive number of the top teams from a five state area. We look forward to having a quality event with plenty of collegiate attention and scouts from all over the Midwest. PBR will be covering the event extensively in-event through social media and post event with more extensive articles. Bellow is all of the info you will need to follow the event.

*All games will be captured on Synergy

*Immediately following the event, Creekside will host the Midwest Premier Underclass Championships featuring many of the top young high school players in the entire Midwest. 

Location

Creekside Baseball Park: 15900 Long Ball Street, Parkville MO

SCHEDULE
FRIDAY - SEPTEMBER 17, 2021
TIME
LOCATIONTEAM             VS
TEAM
11:00 AM
Creekside 2
 
11:00 AM
Creekside 3  
11:00 AM
Creekside 5
 
11:00 AM
Creekside 6
 
01:30 PM
Creekside 1
 
01:30 PM
Creekside 2
 
01:30 PM
Creekside 3
 
01:30 PM
Creekside 5
 
01:30 PM
Creekside 6
 
04:00 PM
Creekside 1
 
04:00 PM
Creekside 2
 
04:00 PM
Creekside 3
 
04:00 PM
Creekside 5
 
04:00 PM
Creekside 6
 

Click Here for Standings

Click Here for Results

Roster Packets will be availible on site at the event

 

 

For Social Media Coverage of the event follow Twitter accounts:

@creeksideBase

@PBR_Moulder

@PBR_Hood

@BHall_NC


 

Pitching Rotations (Alphabetical Order)

 

Barton CC Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs Crowder
1-2  Zach Thornton
3-4 Carson Cornelius
5  Caden Bressler
6  Matt Nedved
7  Jordan Ellison
 
Game 2 vs NOC Enid
1-2 Hunter Hesseltine
3-4 Ian Lanik
5 Hollis Huff
6 Cade Kohlmeier
7 Logan Redeker

Cloud County Pitching Rotation
 Game 1 vs. Jeff Co
1-2 Aaron Hayes, SO RHP
3-4 Christian Womble SO RHP
5 Jack Mount FR RHP
6 Tom Poole FR RHP
7 Rans Sanders SO RHP

Game 2 vs. NOC Enid
1-2 Joel Benes, SO LHP
3-4 Cole Askew, FR RHP
5 Liam Bates, SO RHP
6-7 Conner Woods, SO RHP

Crowder CC Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs Barton 
Albat
Thorton
McNabb
Adcock
Behrmann

Game 2 vs Hutchinson CC
Presley
Misiorowski
Vogt
Woolbright
Voss

Des Moines Area CC Pitching Rotation
Inning Pitcher
Game1 vs Johnson County 
1 -2 Kaleb Krier
3-4 Anthony Potthoff
5 -6 Jacob Draeger 
7 Jacob Norris 

Game 2 vs Hutchinson
Inning Pitcher 
1 Brady Latcham  
2 Brett Price Jr.  
3 Jackson Stewart  
4 Cole Kaufman  
5 Greg Ryun  
6 Josh Ylonen 
7 Ben Dixon  

Fort Scott CC Pitching Rotation 
Game 1 vs NEO
1-2 Tyler Gorman
3-4 Alex Khan
5 Drew Miller
6-7 Austin Neal

Game 2 vs Northeast (NE)
1-2 Cole White
3-4 Colton Spencer
5 Clint Chappell
6-7 Zach Hill



Hutchinson CC Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs. DMACC
Zane Covey
Charlie Mosser
Brady Beverman
Keinan Lentell

Game 2 vs. Crowder
Jack Whitlock
Ryan Schlotzhauer
Jackson Blue
Kaden Wickersham


Iowa Central CC Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs Jeff Co
1-2 John Klein
3-4 Brett Sears
5-6 Easton Dermody
7 Kole Bradley

Game 2 vs MCC
1-2 Matthew Wilkinson
3-4 Blake Davidson
4-5 Blake Davidson
5 Chase Cone
6 Kai Reum
7 Evan Borst

Iowa Western Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs NEO (Oklahoma)
1 Finan
2 Hansen
3 Arnold
4 Berry
5 Watson
6 Wright
7 Maddox

Game 2 vs Johnson County
1 Day
2 Hogue
3 Manning
4 Chadwick
5Johnson
6 Hubka
7 OToole


Jefferson College Pitching Rotation
Inn Pitchers Max Pitches
Game 1 Cloud County
1 Duncan 30
2 Roettgen 30
3 Perry 30
4 Palumbo 30
5 Jacobi 30
6 Pratt 30
7 Hargraves 30
Fireman Jarvis
 
Game 2 Iowa Central
1 Hill 30  
2 Dockery 30  
3 Rivera 30  
4 Volk 30  
5 Nichols 30  
6 Crawford 30  
7 Hughes 30 
Fireman Glueck

Johnson County Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs DMACC
Grant Garza 1-2
Ethan Esdohr 3-4
Rene Ramos 5-6
Andrew Dennis 7
 
Game 2 vs Iowa Western
Hayden Minton 1-2
Max Chapman 3-4
Mikal Ashley 5-6
Danny Trehey 7

Metropolitan CC (Maple Woods) Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs. Northeast (Nebraska)
Austin Brooks
Jay Greco
John Brady
Jack Dotterer
Jesse Scholtz
Dameon Velasquez

Game 2 vs Iowa Central
Jake Lufft
Caleb Moore
Zayne Morrow
Braden Jurgensmeyer
Philliop Fager
Quinton Wolfe


Northeastern Oklahoma Pitching Rotation
Game 1 VS Fort Scott
TRONDSON
BOENKER
HUTCHENS
BLUNDELL

Game 2 VS IOWA WESTERN
DEAN
ARCHAMBAUGHT
WALDEN
BOIES

Northeast (Nebraska) Pitching Rotation

Game 1 (Maple Woods)
#10  Preston Tenney 1 - 2
#17  Zach Chiolis 3 - 4      
#24  Christian Carew  5     
#33  Clay Beaumont   6
#9 Matt Dreher  7

Game 2 (Fort Scott)
#30 Chris Mazzini    1 - 2
#29 Nate Brecht 3
#15 Dylan Rodgers 4
#18 Garrett Dudley  5
#13 Brandon Nicks  6
#12 Creighton Silvain 7

 

Northern Oklahoma College (Enid) Pitching Rotation
Game 1 vs Cloud CC
1-2 Mcelyea
3-4 Gienger
5-6 Kuykendall
7 Behymer

Game 2 vs Barton
1-2 Herchock
3-4 Rains
5-6 Mallett
7 Stone

 

Other JUCO News

Premium Content Area

This article is only available to PBRPlus Subscribers. If you wish to continue reading this article:

CLICK HERE to login
OR
CLICK HERE to purchase a PBRPlus Subscription