Back

Creekside Summer Championships (6/16-6/19): Scout Blog


By: Diego Solares
Area Scout, Illinois & Missouri

This weekend, 70+ teams from across the Midwest made their way to the Creekside Baseball Complex for the Creekside Summer Championships, an event ranging across 15-to-17U age levels.

Below you'll find several prospects from across the first two day's actions that popped to our scouts, most of which are uncommitted. This will be a running list, updated after each day of the tournament's action.

DAY ONE

Trenton Roehler RHP / Blue Springs South, MO / 2023

 

 

Kasey Crawford RHP / Olathe West, KS / 2023

 

 

Jackson Downing RHP / Liberty North, MO / 2023

 

 

Liam Bryan LHP / Blue Springs South , MO / 2023

 

 

Ryan Stevens C / Christian Brothers College, MO / 2023

 

 

BROOKS JAHNKE MIF / Mill Valley High School, KS / 2023

 

 

MILLER MURRAY C / Saint James, KS / 2023

 

 

Preston Denmark OF / Liberty North, MO / 2023

 

 

Elijah Kincade C / Topeka , KS / 2023

 

 

Crew Norden C / Rock Bridge, MO / 2025

 

 

Carter Helm C / Kingman, KS / 2024

 

 

Hank Welu RF / Valley Center, KS / 2024

 

 

Colby Gomez SS / Newton, KS / 2024

 

 

CAMERON CLIFTON RHP / Normal University , IL / 2024

 

 

Maddux Schrupp RHP / Waconia, MN / 2024

 

 

Landon Koenig RHP / May-Port CG, ND / 2023

 

 

Konner Allen 3B / Pittsfield , IL / 2024

 

 

Ben Jackson 3B / Apple Valley, MN / 2024

 

 

Ashton Nance 1B / Blue Springs South, MO / 2025

 

 

Isaac Worden LHP / Edmond North, OK / 2025

 

 

Isaac Wendler 1B / FR. Mcgivney, IL / 2026

 

 


DAY TWO

Ronin Vicenti C / Blue Springs, MO / 2024

 

 

Lucas Wietholder SS / Father Tolton Catholic, MO / 2025

 

 

Isaac Bible CF / Belle Plaine, KS / 2023

 

 

Antonio Mendez SS / Lansing, KS / 2024

 

 

Kaleb Wellshear SS / Washburn Rural , KS / 2023

 

 

Cole Stucky SS / Rockhurst , MO / 2023

 

 

Liam Bryan LHP / Blue Springs South , MO / 2023

 

 

Wyatt Gavin OF / Hudson, WI / 2023

 

 

Tomas Palomarez SS / Providence Academy , MN / 2024

 

 

Trey Gnetz 2B / Cretin Derham Hall, MN / 2023

 

 

Drew Charney C / Hopkins, MN / 2023

 

 

Tommy Lapour RHP / Blue Springs South, MO / 2023

 

 

Colton Wemhoff OF / Rockhurst, MO / 2023

 

 

Oliver Stevenson 3B / Orono, MN / 2023

 

 

Kylen Dodge RHP / Mustang, OK / 2025