Junior Futures Game Trials: Statistical Analysis


Colton Provey
Tennessee Scouting Director

Follow on Twitter: @PBRTennessee
Follow on Instagram: @pbrtennessee

Interested in attending a PBR Tennessee event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

The Junior Future Game Trials took place Tuesday, June 15 at Rose Park in Nashville. The event featured over 30 prospects from the 2025 and 2026 classes. Players participated in a pro-style showcase. 

Today we begin our post-event coverage by taking a look at the top performers in each statistical category. 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ENTIRE EVENT STATS

Max Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Harrison Cassle TN Clarksville Academy 2025 SS 83 mph
2 Jordan Jewell TN Lebanon 2025 RHP 82 mph
3 Ean McCord TN Davidson Academy 2025 RHP 81 mph
4 Alexander Peck TN University School of Nashville 2025 SS 80 mph
5 Logan Barney TN Green Hill 2025 3B 77 mph

Top 60 Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Alexander Peck TN University School of Nashville 2025 SS 7.32
2 Jordan Jewell TN Lebanon 2025 RHP 7.33
3 Xavier Embry TN Boyd Buchanan 2025 OF 7.40
4 Logan Barney TN Green Hill 2025 3B 7.49
5 Harrison Cassle TN Clarksville Academy 2025 SS 7.63

Top Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Gunnar Boles TN The Webb School 2026 C 89
2 Logan Barney TN Green Hill 2025 3B 88
^ Ean McCord TN Davidson Academy 2025 RHP 88
3 Caden Webber TN Wilson Central 2025 OF 86
4 Brock Beddingfield TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2025 C 85
^ Alexander Peck TN University School of Nashville 2025 SS 85
^ Tyler Mullen TN Father Ryan 2025 C 85
^ Justin Smith TN White House Heritage 2025 C 85
^ Jack Dugan TN Lipscomb Academy 2026 SS 85
^ Tyler Cross TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 C 85
^ Ben Moore TN Clarksville 2025 OF 85
5 Gunner Skelton TN Columbia Academy 2026 SS 84
^ Gage Nesbitt TN South Gibson 2025 3B 84
^ Jordan Jewell TN Lebanon 2025 RHP 84
6 Jayden Richesin TN Sweetwater 2025 SS 83

Top INF Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jordan Jewell TN Lebanon 2025 RHP 82
2 Harrison Cassle TN Clarksville Academy 2025 SS 81
3 Ean McCord TN Davidson Academy 2025 RHP 80
4 Alexander Peck TN University School of Nashville 2025 SS 78
5 Luke Sellars TN Friendship Christian 2025 SS 76

Top OF Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Eli Scoggins TN Van Buren County 2025 RHP 72
2 Caden Webber TN Wilson Central 2025 OF 71
3 Ben Moore TN Clarksville 2025 OF 69
4 Nash Kilburn TN University School of Jackson 2026 OF 67
^ Graham King TN Hunter Middle 2026 OF 67

Top C Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Brock Beddingfield TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2025 C 71
^ Tyler Cross TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 C 71
2 Cash Pinson TN Lipscomb Academy 2025 C 67
^ Tyler Mullen TN Father Ryan 2025 C 67
3 Luke Treece TN Coalfield 2025 C 66
4 Brayden Barton TN Green Hill 2025 C 65

 

Check out our website for more information on prep baseball in the Volunteer State. 

Click HERE to purchase a subscription which gives you access to additional information on the site, including 10,000+ Player Prospect Videos, State and National Rankings, Advanced Data Metrics and much more.

Click HERE to create a free profile.