Prep Baseball Report

TN Top Prospect Games: Statistical Leaderboards


Colin Chamblin
Deep South Operations & Area Scout

NASHVILLE, TN - The Prep Baseball Tennessee Top Prospect Games was held on Tuesday, May 28th at Vanderbilt University, followed by game play the next day on May 29th at Grace Christian Academy in Franklin, TN. This event was an invite-only event that consisted of some of the top players from the 2025-2027 classes from across Volunteer state. Players went through an extended pro-style workout that included batting practice using Trackman, ran the 60-yard dash using Swift Performance, and much more. Pitchers were able to get numbers and metrics on TrackMan during game play. There were some players who showed up and continued to build off of prior performances, but there were also some new names who jumped onto our radar with a strong showing at the event.

Kicking off our post-event coverage for this event, we take a look at some of the standouts from each statistical category from the Tennessee Top Prospect Games.

Click HERE to view all position stats from the event.

 

TOP 60 YARD DASH (SWIFT PERFORMANCE)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Noah Wilson TN McCallie 2026 OF 6.44 s
2 Coleman Neas TN Stewarts Creek High School 2025 OF 6.63 s
3 Cy Longley TN Ravenwood High School 2026 OF 6.70 s
4 Luke Paciorek TN Ravenwood High School 2026 OF 6.76 s
5 Jayden Pearl TN BATTLE GROUND ACADEMY 2027 OF 6.77 s
6 Rylan Moses TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 OF 6.79 s
7 Weston Parker TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2025 OF 6.80 s
8 Harrison Pollina TN Arlington High 2026 OF 6.85 s
^ Tyler Bennett TN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE 2025 SS 6.85 s
9 Jackson Allen TN Brentwood High School 2026 OF 6.89 s
10 Nick Riordan TN Knoxville Central 2026 SS 6.93 s
^ Cade Thorne TN Lebanon High School 2025 C 6.93 s
11 Brian King II TN Bartlett 2026 OF 6.97 s
12 Gavin Schramm TN Spring Hill High School 2026 SS 6.99 s
13 Davis Peralta TN LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C 7.00 s
14 Michael Holt TN Ravenwood High School 2026 OF 7.01 s
15 Wyatt Severance TN Ravenwood High School 2026 C 7.03 s
^ Hudson Rushing TN UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF JACKSON 2027 OF 7.03 s

TOP EXIT VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Davis Peralta TN LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C 106.3 mph
2 Will Brick TN Christian Brothers 2027 C 99.6 mph
3 Jayden Pearl TN BATTLE GROUND ACADEMY 2027 OF 99.0 mph
4 Christopher Brown TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2026 C 99.0 mph
5 KJ Anderson TN Cookeville 2027 C 98.7 mph
6 Cade Allen TN South Gibson County High School 2026 RHP 98.6 mph
7 Rhett Slagle TN Elizabethton High School 2026 RHP 98.2 mph
8 Tyler Bennett TN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE 2025 SS 98.0 mph
9 Rylan Moses TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 OF 97.7 mph
10 CJ Potter TN Watertown High School 2026 C 97.4 mph
11 Blake Lundy TN BAYLOR SCHOOL 2027 C 96.9 mph
12 Brayden Barr TN West Ridge High School 2025 OF 96.9 mph
13 Landon Armstrong TN Fred J Page High School 2025 C 96.4 mph
14 Gunner Skelton TN COLUMBIA ACADEMY 2026 SS 95.4 mph
15 Jackson Allen TN Brentwood High School 2026 OF 95.3 mph

TOP AVERAGE EXIT VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Davis Peralta TN LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C 97.2 mph
2 Christopher Brown TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2026 C 93.9 mph
3 Cade Allen TN South Gibson County High School 2026 RHP 91.2 mph
4 Tyler Bennett TN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE 2025 SS 90.9 mph
5 KJ Anderson TN Cookeville 2027 C 90.5 mph

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Quinn Showalter TN St. George's 2026 RHP 91 mph
^ Bo Holloway TN Nolensville High School 2026 LHP 91 mph
2 Matt Dill TN The Baylor School 2025 3B 90 mph
^ Hiram Lewis TN Ravenwood High School 2025 RHP 90 mph
^ Cade Allen TN South Gibson County High School 2026 RHP 90 mph
^ Carson Pack TN Oakland 2025 RHP 90 mph
3 Adam Riley TN Jo Byrns High School 2026 RHP 89 mph
^ Jackson Goddard TN Liberty Creek High School 2026 SS 89 mph
^ Harrison Pollina TN Arlington High 2026 OF 89 mph
^ Gaven French TN Heritage High School 2027 SS 89 mph
^ Gavin Schramm TN Spring Hill High School 2026 SS 89 mph
^ Eli Scoggins TN Van Buren Co High School 2025 RHP 89 mph
4 Micah Freeman TN Oakland High School 2026 RHP 88 mph
^ Cayden King TN MIDDLE TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP 88 mph
^ Patrick Freeman TN Oakland High School 2026 RHP 88 mph
5 Gage Graziano TN Tennessee High School 2026 OF 87 mph
^ Tyler Bennett TN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE 2025 SS 87 mph
^ Wyatt Clatur TN Nolensville 2026 RHP 87 mph
^ Ridge Harvey TN Collierville High School 2025 LHP 87 mph
^ Paxton Seal TN Morristown West High 2025 RHP 87 mph
^ Porter Murff TN Clarksville High 2026 LHP 87 mph
^ Cam Hayworth TN Dobyns Bennett 2026 LHP 87 mph
6 Dominic Malich TN White House Heritage 2025 RHP 86 mph
^ Rhett Slagle TN Elizabethton High School 2026 RHP 86 mph
^ Noel LeBlanc MS LAUSANNE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2025 RHP 86 mph
^ Colie Reynolds TN Clarksville 2026 RHP 86 mph
^ Camden Huckaby TN Hardin Valley Academy 2026 RHP 86 mph
^ Joey Ansell TN BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 2026 LHP 86 mph
7 Cooper Daniel TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2027 SS 85 mph
^ Weston Willeford TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2026 RHP 85 mph
^ Garrett Cyphers TN BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 2026 RHP 85 mph
^ Breyden Turnage TN Dyersburg High School 2025 1B 85 mph
^ Gunner Skelton TN COLUMBIA ACADEMY 2026 SS 85 mph
^ Braden Serbin TN Green Hill 2026 RHP 85 mph
^ Aidan Sproles TN PROVIDENCE ACADEMY 2025 RHP 85 mph
^ Isaiah Whited TN Bearden High School 2025 1B 85 mph
^ Jack Bradberry TN South Gibson County High School 2025 RHP 85 mph

TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Harrison Pollina TN Arlington High 2026 OF 92
2 Gage Graziano TN Tennessee High School 2026 OF 90
3 Jayden Pearl TN BATTLE GROUND ACADEMY 2027 OF 88
4 Rylan Moses TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 OF 87
5 Cooper Rogers TN Davidson Academy 2026 3B 86
^ Ryan Newell TN Nolensville 2027 OF 86
6 Cade Thorne TN Lebanon High School 2025 C 85
^ Michael Holt TN Ravenwood High School 2026 OF 85
^ Treyson Derry TN grace christian academy of knoxville 2027 1B 85

TOP INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Nick Riordan TN Knoxville Central 2026 SS 91
2 Banks Addison TN EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 SS 90
^ Bradley Stubbs TN Collierville High School 2026 SS 90
3 Aydan Bradley TN Davidson Academy 2026 SS 89
^ Blake Lundy TN BAYLOR SCHOOL 2027 C 89
^ Jackson Goddard TN Liberty Creek High School 2026 SS 89
^ Gavin Schramm TN Spring Hill High School 2026 SS 89
4 Gage Graziano TN Tennessee High School 2026 OF 88
^ Cade Allen TN South Gibson County High School 2026 RHP 88
^ Kyson Barney TN Nolensville High School 2026 SS 88
^ Aiden Britton TN Summit 2027 SS 88
5 Cooper Rogers TN Davidson Academy 2026 3B 87
^ Matt Dill TN The Baylor School 2025 3B 87
6 Gaven French TN Heritage High School 2027 SS 86
^ Cam Hayworth TN Dobyns Bennett 2026 LHP 86
^ Gunner Skelton TN COLUMBIA ACADEMY 2026 SS 86
^ Connor Burtch TN Summit High School 2025 SS 86
7 Tyler Bennett TN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE 2025 SS 85
^ Tucker Bearden TN Arlington High 2025 C 85
^ CJ Potter TN Watertown High School 2026 C 85
^ Ryan Edwards TN THE WEBB SCHOOL 2026 SS 85
^ Treyson Derry TN grace christian academy of knoxville 2027 1B 85

TOP CATCHER POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Will Brick TN Christian Brothers 2027 C 1.79-1.81
2 Blake Lundy TN BAYLOR SCHOOL 2027 C 1.81-1.83
3 Wyatt Severance TN Ravenwood High School 2026 C 1.85-1.89
4 Evan McElvain TN Nolensville High School 2026 C 1.86-1.90
5 Gabe Hendriks TN Grace Christian Academy 2026 SS 1.87-1.96
6 Carter Hullett TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2027 C 1.88-1.89
7 Tucker Bearden TN Arlington High 2025 C 1.88-1.97
8 Davis Peralta TN LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C 1.90-1.91
9 Christopher Brown TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2026 C 1.90-1.93
10 KJ Anderson TN Cookeville 2027 C 1.90-1.96

TOP CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Blake Lundy TN BAYLOR SCHOOL 2027 C 86
2 Will Brick TN Christian Brothers 2027 C 82
^ Gabe Hendriks TN Grace Christian Academy 2026 SS 82
^ Davis Peralta TN LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LAKEWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C 82
3 Wyatt Severance TN Ravenwood High School 2026 C 81
^ Christopher Brown TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2026 C 81
^ Carter Hullett TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2027 C 81
4 Joe Murphy TN Brentwood High School 2025 C 80
5 Evan McElvain TN Nolensville High School 2026 C 79
^ Tine Bowman TN PROVIDENCE ACADEMY 2025 C 79
^ Cash Pinson TN Homelife Academy 2025 C 79
^ Cohen Babelay TN Maryville High School 2026 C 79
^ Cade Thorne TN Lebanon High School 2025 C 79
6 Jake Harris TN Farragut High School 2026 C 78
^ KJ Anderson TN Cookeville 2027 C 78
^ Tucker Bearden TN Arlington High 2025 C 78
7 Hayden Redd TN st.george's independent school 2027 C 77
8 Landon Armstrong TN Fred J Page High School 2025 C 76

  

Follow on X: @PrepBaseballTN
Follow on Instagram: @pbrtennessee
Follow on Facebook: Prep Baseball Report Tennessee
 

Upcoming Events

SHOWCASE DATE LOCATION
Nashville Summer ID 6/4 Lipscomb Academy
Nashville Rising Stars ID 6/4 Lipscomb Academy
Knoxville Summer ID 6/11 Knoxville Catholic High School
Knoxville Rising Stars ID 6/11 Knoxville Catholic High School
Memphis Summer ID 6/18 Collierville High School
Memphis Rising Stars ID 6/18 Collierville High School
Clarksville Summer ID 7/2 Austin Peay University
Clarksville Rising Stars ID 7/2 Austin Peay University
Chattanooga Summer ID 7/3 Chattanooga State CC
Chattanooga Rising Stars ID 7/3 Chattanooga State CC
Murfreesboro Summer ID 7/9 Riverdale High School
Murfreesboro Rising Stars ID 7/9 Riverdale High School

  

Check out our website for more information on prep baseball in the Volunteer State. 

Click HERE to purchase a subscription which gives you access to additional information on the site, including 10,000+ Player Prospect Videos, State and National Rankings, Advanced Data Metrics and much more.

Click HERE to create a free profile.

 

More Content