By The Numbers: DFW Fall Prospect ID


PBR Staff
PBR Texas

McKINNEY, T.X. - Sunday, our PBR Texas staff hosted the DFW Fall Prospect ID to a much anticipated showcase and trials on the confines of Diamond Kings Baseball Academy. The event featured a talented group of prospects from the organization in the 2022-2024 classes. Here is a look at the top statistical performers in these categories: 60 Yard Dash, Exit Velo, Max FB, IF/OF Velo, and Catcher Pop Times.

60 YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Brock Bearden TX Pleasant Grove 2022 OF 6.51
2 Nolan Harsy TX Southlake Carroll 2022 SS 6.85
3 Caleb Cowan TX John H Guyer 2023 3B 6.87
^ Braden Ballenger TX Nacogdoches 2022 OF 6.87
4 Jake Weaver TX Midway 2022 SS 6.89
5 Gabriel Watson TX Midway 2022 RHP 6.91
6 Jude Cook TX Lubbock Cooper 2022 SS 6.94
7 Logan Myers TX Arlington Martin 2023 SS 6.95
8 Jordan Shepherd TX Mansfield Lakeridge 2022 OF 7.05
9 Keaton Laidley TX Aledo 2022 SS 7.11
10 Tyler Moody TX Brock 2023 OF 7.12

EXIT VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Speed (max)
1 Gabriel Watson TX Midway 2022 RHP 99.67 mph
2 Dakota McCaskill TX Tyler Legacy 2022 RHP 99.39 mph
3 Logan Myers TX Arlington Martin 2023 SS 95.98 mph
4 Brock Bearden TX Pleasant Grove 2022 OF 95.80 mph
5 Tanner Sever TX Coppell 2023 SS 94.62 mph
6 Cooper Nohinek TX Arlington Martin 2021 C 94.60 mph
7 Maximus Vecchiet TX Dripping Springs 2022 RHP 94.38 mph
8 Kevin Torrado TX Robinson 2022 OF 93.88 mph
9 Gabe Forer TX Royse City 2022 3B 93.47 mph
10 Brian Hallum TX Plano West 2022 RHP 93.26 mph

IF VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Andrew Tellia TX Rockwall 2022 SS 89
2 Logan Myers TX Arlington Martin 2023 SS 88
3 Colton Cross TX Arp 2023 RHP 86
4 Luke Voorhies TX Allen 2022 3B 85
5 Holt Gibson TX Lubbock Cooper 2022 SS 84
^ Ralph Wallace III TX VR Eaton 2022 3B 84
^ Hank Harp TX Marcus 2023 SS 84
6 Jake Weaver TX Midway 2022 SS 83
7 Jude Cook TX Lubbock Cooper 2022 SS 82
8 Dakota McCaskill TX Tyler Legacy 2022 RHP 81
^ Spencer Neill TX Flower Mound 2022 3B 81
9 Andrew Schultz TX Coppell 2023 1B 80
^ Colton Klemke TX Lubbock Cooper 2022 3B 80
^ Brian Hallum TX Plano West 2022 RHP 80
^ Tanner Sever TX Coppell 2023 SS 80
^ Cole Lancaster TX North Forney 2022 SS 80
^ Tyler Moody TX Brock 2023 OF 80
10 Maximus Vecchiet TX Dripping Springs 2022 RHP 78
^ Gabe Forer TX Royse City 2022 3B 78
^ Caleb Cowan TX John H Guyer 2023 3B 78

OF VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Gabriel Watson TX Midway 2022 RHP 91
2 Jordan Shepherd TX Mansfield Lakeridge 2022 OF 88
3 Colton Cross TX Arp 2023 RHP 84
^ Tyler Trapp TX Whitewright 2023 LHP 84
4 Tyler Bogusz TX Frisco Lone Star 2022 OF 82
^ Kevin Torrado TX Robinson 2022 OF 82
5 Brock Bearden TX Pleasant Grove 2022 OF 81
^ Braden Ballenger TX Nacogdoches 2022 OF 81
6 Colton Klemke TX Lubbock Cooper 2022 3B 79
7 Kyzer Harrington TX Midlothian 2023 SS 78
^ Tyler Moody TX Brock 2023 OF 78
8 Luke Lianthong TX Wylie 2023 OF 75

C POP TIMES 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Zac Colletti TX Southlake Carroll 2022 C 2.04-2.04
^ Hunter Sandifer TX Argyle 2023 C 2.04-2.04
2 Dakota McCaskill TX Tyler Legacy 2022 RHP 2.06-2.06
3 Jonas Ledesma TX Theodore Roosevelt 2022 C 2.07-2.07
4 William Block TX Mansfield Lake Ridge 2022 C 2.08-2.08
^ Aidon Alvarez TX Hutto 2023 C 2.08-2.08
5 Cooper Nohinek TX Arlington Martin 2021 C 2.09-2.09
6 Gabe Forer TX Royse City 2022 3B 2.11-2.11
7 Evan Harbach TX Argyle 2023 RHP 2.17-2.17
8 Joel Maldonado TX Byron Nelson 2021 C 2.18-2.18
^ Ty Graf TX Atlanta ISD 2023 C 2.18-2.18
9 Cameron Kokesh TX Byron Nelson 2022 C 2.26-2.26
10 Jaxen Derry TX Covenant Christian 2023 C 2.33-2.33