HP Scout Day: Top Statistical Performers


PBR Staff
PBR Texas

THE WOODLANDS, TX - This scout day was loaded with a ton of talented prospects from the Hunter Pence Organization . Here is the top 10 performers in these 10 categories.

60 YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jeric Curtis TX Tomball Memorial 2022 OF 6.48
2 Holden Rook TX College Park 2022 OF 6.59
3 Jaden Adams TX George Ranch 2020 SS 6.84
4 Arrington Eason TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2022 OF 6.98
5 Tucker McEnroe TX Klein Oak 2020 SS 7.00
6 William Lee TX Klein 2020 OF 7.05
7 Caedmon Parker TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 7.06
^ Jett Moszkowicz TX Klein Cain 2021 OF 7.06
8 Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF 7.10
^ Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 7.10
9 Cade Sanchez TX Jersey Village 2021 SS 7.14
10 Casey Turner TX Kingwood 2020 OF 7.19

EXIT VELO (TEE) 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Luke Negrete TX Cypress Ranch 2020 RHP 95
2 Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF 93
3 Blake Binderup TX College Station 2022 RHP 92
^ Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP 92
4 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 91
^ Cade Sanchez TX Jersey Village 2021 SS 91
^ Harrison Helton TX The Woodlands College Park 2022 SS 91
^ Caden Queck TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 OF 91
^ Andrew Hoegsberg TX Cypress Christian 2020 C 91
5 Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF 90
^ Casey Turner TX Kingwood 2020 OF 90
^ Walker Ashley TX Foster 2020 C 90
^ Jaden Adams TX George Ranch 2020 SS 90
^ Mohamed Harati TX Cypress Creek 2020 SS 90
6 Nicholas Mota TX Foster HS 2020 1B 89
^ Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B 89
7 Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C 88
^ Tucker McEnroe TX Klein Oak 2020 SS 88
^ Anthony Key TX Bridgeland 2024 RHP 88
^ Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C 88
8 Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP 87
^ Hunter Roland TX Magnolia West 2021 RHP 87
^ Tucker Simpson TX Lake Creek 2020 1B 87
9 Mason Munz TX Friendswood 2022 3B 85
^ Jailen Stuart TX N/A 2020 85
10 Robert Maguire TX Cypress Creek 2020 RHP 84
^ Jay Piotrowski TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP 84
^ Branodon Nagy TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP 84

OF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Caden Queck TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 OF 93
2 Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF 91
^ Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF 91
^ Blake Binderup TX College Station 2022 RHP 91
3 Jay Piotrowski TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP 88
^ William Lee TX Klein 2020 OF 88
^ Chase Mora TX Tomball 2022 SS 88
4 Bryce Burks TX Klein Oak 2021 2B 85
^ Jeric Curtis TX Tomball Memorial 2022 OF 85
5 Holden Rook TX College Park 2022 OF 84
^ Jose Aviles TX Tomball 2022 C 84
^ Casey Turner TX Kingwood 2020 OF 84
6 Shane Laird TX Cy Woods 2022 OF 83
^ Zachary Cook TX Cypress Falls 2020 RHP 83
^ Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B 83
^ Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C 83
^ Arrington Eason TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2022 OF 83
7 Kevin Lavine TX Klein Forest 2020 OF 82
8 Jett Moszkowicz TX Klein Cain 2021 OF 81
^ Simon Binetti TX Clear Lake 2021 2B 81
9 Riley Buckner NV Desert Oasis 2022 3B 80
^ Colin Lovelace TX Klein Oak 2021 OF 80
^ Branodon Nagy TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP 80
^ Mason Munz TX Friendswood 2022 3B 80
10 Jacob Stavinoha TX Episcopal 2022 OF 79
^ (Ab) Absalom Aranda TX Cy-Fair 2023 OF 79

IF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jaden Adams TX George Ranch 2020 SS 87
^ Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF 87
^ Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP 87
^ Caedmon Parker TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 87
2 Mohamed Harati TX Cypress Creek 2020 SS 85
3 Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF 84
4 Cade Sanchez TX Jersey Village 2021 SS 83
^ Daniel Bluth TX Grand Oaks 2021 SS 83
5 Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP 82
^ Tucker McEnroe TX Klein Oak 2020 SS 82
^ Caleb Clines TX Magnolia 2020 2B 82
^ Chase Mora TX Tomball 2022 SS 82
^ Hunter Roland TX Magnolia West 2021 RHP 82
6 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 81
7 Robert Maguire TX Cypress Creek 2020 RHP 80
8 Jake Martinez TX Bay Area Christian 2021 C 79
^ Jeric Curtis TX Tomball Memorial 2022 OF 79
^ Allen Bocanegra TX Cy Falls 2021 RHP 79
^ Dylan Yanes TX Langham Creek 2022 SS 79
^ Jaylon Sullivan TX Paetow 2021 3B 79
^ Julian Martinez TX Brazoswood 2021 2B 79
^ Simon Binetti TX Clear Lake 2021 2B 79
9 Taylor Hendrix TX Oak Ridge 2021 SS 77
^ Nicholas Mota TX Foster HS 2020 1B 77
10 Max Matheson TX Cywoods 2021 RHP 75

C VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C 76
^ Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B 76
2 Jake Martinez TX Bay Area Christian 2021 C 75
3 Andrew Hoegsberg TX Cypress Christian 2020 C 74
4 Walker Ashley TX Foster 2020 C 73
5 Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C 72
6 Elijah Rodriguez TX Sterling 2022 C 70
7 Ben Blanchard TX The Woodlands College Park 2023 C 69
8 Shawn Rawls TX Langham Creek 2022 C 68
9 Aiden Peterson TX The Woodlands 2022 C 67
10 Alexander Rodriguez TX Tomball Memorial 2024 C 63

C POP TIME

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C 1.89-1.89
2 Elijah Rodriguez TX Sterling 2022 C 1.93-1.93
3 Andrew Hoegsberg TX Cypress Christian 2020 C 1.94-1.94
^ Andrew Carter TX Montgomery 2020 C 1.94-1.94
^ Ben Blanchard TX The Woodlands College Park 2023 C 1.94-1.94
4 Walker Ashley TX Foster 2020 C 2.01-2.01
5 Jake Martinez TX Bay Area Christian 2021 C 2.13-2.13
6 Alexander Rodriguez TX Tomball Memorial 2024 C 2.26-2.26
7 Aiden Peterson TX The Woodlands 2022 C 2.29-2.29
8 Shawn Rawls TX Langham Creek 2022 C 2.31-2.31

MAX FB

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Caedmon Parker TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 91 mph
2 Jackson Blue TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 RHP 90 mph
^ Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP 90 mph
3 Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP 89 mph
^ Dylan Kerbow TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Luke Negrete TX Cypress Ranch 2020 RHP 89 mph
4 Julian Martinez TX Brazoswood 2021 2B 88 mph
^ Hunter Roland TX Magnolia West 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Bryce Burton TX Klein Oak 2021 2B 88 mph
^ Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 88 mph
5 Blake Binderup TX College Station 2022 RHP 87 mph
6 Kenton Weiland TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP 85 mph
^ Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF 85 mph
7 Mohamed Harati TX Cypress Creek 2020 SS 84 mph
^ Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP 84 mph
^ Robert Maguire TX Cypress Creek 2020 RHP 84 mph
8 Jaylon Sullivan TX Paetow 2021 3B 83 mph
^ Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF 83 mph
^ John (JT) Tackett TX Cypress Christian School 2020 LHP 83 mph
^ Chase Mora TX Tomball 2022 SS 83 mph
9 Hayden Norris TX Montgomery 2020 3B 82 mph
10 Jay Piotrowski TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Payton Moser TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 81 mph

FB RANGE

Rank Name State School Class Pos FB
1 Jackson Blue TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 RHP 88-90 mph
2 Caedmon Parker TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 87-90 mph
3 Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP 87-89 mph
4 Dylan Kerbow TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP 86-89 mph
5 Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP 87-88 mph
6 Luke Negrete TX Cypress Ranch 2020 RHP 85-88 mph
7 Hunter Roland TX Magnolia West 2021 RHP 80-88 mph
8 Blake Binderup TX College Station 2022 RHP 84-87 mph
9 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 83-87 mph
10 Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF 83-85 mph

CB RANGE

Rank Name State School Class Pos CB
1 Caedmon Parker TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 80-80 mph
2 Jackson Blue TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 RHP 79-79 mph
3 Kenton Weiland TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP 78-78 mph
4 Luke Negrete TX Cypress Ranch 2020 RHP 77-77 mph
5 Dylan Kerbow TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP 74-74 mph
6 Jaylon Sullivan TX Paetow 2021 3B 72-72 mph
^ Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP 72-72 mph
7 Nicholas Mota TX Foster HS 2020 1B 71-71 mph
^ Jay Piotrowski TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP 71-71 mph
^ Chase Mora TX Tomball 2022 SS 71-71 mph
^ Cody Morse TX Paetow 2021 LHP 71-71 mph
8 Robert Maguire TX Cypress Creek 2020 RHP 70-70 mph
^ Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF 70-70 mph
9 Michael Knecht TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP 69-69 mph
^ Allen Bocanegra TX Cy Falls 2021 RHP 69-69 mph
10 Shane Laird TX Cy Woods 2022 OF 68-69 mph

CH RANGE

Rank Name State School Class Pos CH
1 Jackson Blue TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 RHP 78-78 mph
^ Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP 78-78 mph
2 Caedmon Parker TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 77-77 mph
3 Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF 75-75 mph
^ David Eubanks TX Klein Collins 2020 LHP 75-75 mph
^ John (JT) Tackett TX Cypress Christian School 2020 LHP 75-75 mph
4 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 74-74 mph
^ Blake Binderup TX College Station 2022 RHP 74-74 mph
^ Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP 74-74 mph
^ Mohamed Harati TX Cypress Creek 2020 SS 74-74 mph
5 Jaylon Sullivan TX Paetow 2021 3B 73-73 mph
6 Zachary Cook TX Cypress Falls 2020 RHP 72-72 mph
7 Payton Moser TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 RHP 71-71 mph
^ Riley Buckner NV Desert Oasis 2022 3B 71-71 mph
^ Ben Blanchard TX The Woodlands College Park 2023 C 71-71 mph
^ Jay Piotrowski TX Lake Creek 2020 RHP 71-71 mph
8 Jose Aviles TX Tomball 2022 C 70-70 mph
9 Michael Knecht TX Cy Woods 2021 RHP 69-69 mph
^ Max Matheson TX Cywoods 2021 RHP 69-69 mph
10 Allen Bocanegra TX Cy Falls 2021 RHP 68-68 mph

+ FULL STAT SHEET: Pitchers/ Position 
+ Upcoming Events