Playoffs: Regional Finals



By Toby Bicknell
Texas Scouting Director

Twitter: @PBR_Texas

Regional Finals Playoff Matchups

6A

REGION 1

Arlington Martin (31-7-1) vs Southlake Carroll (30-10-1)

REGION 2

Round Rock (30-7) vs Pflugerville Hendrickson (29-7)

Game 1 – Wednesday, May 31 @ Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 PM

Game 2 – Friday, June 2 @ Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 PM

Game 3 – Saturday, June 3 @ Concordia Lutheran, 1:00 PM

REGION 3

Ft. Bend Travis (31-6) vs Deer Park (31-6-1)

Game 1 - Thursday, June 1 @ Sweeny, 7:30

Game 2 - Friday, June 2 @ Crosby 7:30

Game 3 - Saturday, June 3 @ Crosby 3:00 (If necessary)

REGION 4

San Antonio Reagan (28-8) vs San Antonio Churchill (25-7-2)

Game 1 – Thursday, June 1 @ Wolfe Stadium, 7:30 PM

Game 2 – Friday, June 2 @ Wolfe Stadium, 5:00 PM

Game 3 – 30 Minutes After Game 2



5A

Region 1

Grapevine (30-11)  vs Colleyville Heritage (37-4)

Game 1: Friday June 2 @ Dallas Baptist University 8:00 PM

Game 2: Saturday June 3 @ Dallas Baptist University 2:00 PM

Game 3: Saturday June 3 @ Dallas Baptist University 5:00 PM (If Necessary)

Region 2

Frisco Wakeland (36-4) vs Mansfield Legacy (29-10)

Region 3

Port Neches Groves (30-8-2) vs Brenham (26-10-1)

Region 4

CC Moody (28-2-3) vs CC Ray (27-7)


4A

REGION 1

Godley (30-3-1) Vs. Abilene Wylie (31-1)

Game 1: Wednesday, May 31st @ Hoskins Field (Wichita Falls), 7:30

Game 2: Thursday, June 1st @ Hoskins Field (Wichita Falls), 2:00

Game 3: 30 Min after game 2 (if necessary)

REGION 2

Decatur (27-10) Vs. Pleasant Grove (33-3)

Game 1: Wednesday, May 31st @ Mike Carter Field (Tyler), 7:30

Game 2: Thursday, June 1st @ Mike Carter Field (Tyler), 12:00

Game 3: 30 Min after game 2 (if necessary)

REGION 3

China Spring (24-10-1) Vs. Robinson (29-2)

REGION 4

Sinton (28-4-2) Vs. Robstown (24-9-1)



3A

REGION 1

Wall (28-2-1) Vs. Peaster (28-8-1)

REGION 2

Whitesboro (26-8) Vs. Beckville ( 27-7)

REGION 3

Kirbyville (27-7) Vs. Central Heights (33-1-1)

REGION 4

Lago Vista (30-5) Vs. Gateway Prep (21-2-1)



2A

Region 1

Albany v West Texas

Region 2

Lindsay v Muenster

Region 3

Woden v Groveton

Game 1 – Thursday at 7PM at Morris Frank Park

Game 2 – Friday at 11:30 at Morris Frank Park

Game 3 – If Necessary, follows game 2

Region 4

Thorndale v Dallardsville Big Sandy

Game 1 – Thursday at 7:30 at Madisonville

Game 2 – Saturday at 4 at Madisonville

Game 3 – if necessary, follows game 2


1A State Tournament Qualifiers

Region 1 Borden County

Region 2 Abbott

Region 3 Union Hill

Region 4 Fayetteville

 

playoff news