Statistical Release - Summer Opens


Dan Jurik
Scouting Director - Pacific Northwest

Check out our combined leaderboards from our Tahoma, Spokane and Ridgefield open events. Featuring prospects from the 2023 - 2026 classes. 

The following lists are the Top 10 in some of the major statistical categories. To see all results from a specific event, please click on the following links

Tahoma || Spokane || Ridgefield 

Our Summer Tour of open showcases takes the approach of making it easier for the player to find a local event, open to all grad classes and skill levels, and providing the opportunity to get in front of our scouts during the hectic schedule of summer baseball, keeping their PBR Profile as current as possible. 

The Summer Tour of open events also leads to identifying prospects for some of the summer’s biggest invite only events like Top Prospect, Future Games, State Games and more

For more information on a specific player, click their name to be taken to their individual profile page. 

statistical leaders

Tahoma, Spokane & Ridgefield Open events

60 Yard run

RANK   NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS 60-YD
1 Nicholas Barac WA Eastside Catholic 2024 OF 6.73 s
2 Dominic Longo WA University High 2023 SS 6.77 s
3 Conrad Henkel WA Tahoma 2023 OF 6.79 s
^ Andrew Rayment WA Mt Spokane 2024 OF 6.79 s
4 Karsten Hansen WA Capital 2024 OF 7.07 s
5 Owen Shaw WA Mt. Spokane 2023 OF 7.09 s
6 Gabriel Pham WA Juanita 2025 SS 7.16 s
- Adam Tripp WA Ballard 2024 OF 7.18 s
8 Alex Chamberlain WA Mount Si 2023 1B 7.18 s
9 Evan Stajduhar WA W. F. West 2023 3B 7.19 s
10 Caden Richardson OR Pleasant Hill 2024 SS 7.20 s

 

peak exit velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Alex Chamberlain WA Mount Si 2023 1B 102.4 mph
2 Kaden Isola OR Bend Senior 2023 1B 102.3 mph
3 Adam Tripp WA Ballard High School 2024 RHP 97.1 mph
4 Alex Howard WA Seattle Prep 2023 2B 96.6 mph
5 Conrad Henkel WA Tahoma 2023 OF 96.0 mph
6 Andrew Rayment WA Mt Spokane 2024 OF 94.8 mph
7 Kellen Colglazier WA Stadium 2024 RHP 94.3 mph
8 Nicholas Barac WA Eastside Catholic 2024 OF 94.0 mph
9 Karson Holt WA Enumclaw 2024 SS 94.0 mph
10 Dominic Longo WA University High 2023 SS 94.0 mph

avg exit velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Kaden Isola OR Bend Senior 2023 1B 91.9 mph
2 Alex Chamberlain WA Mount Si 2023 1B 89.7 mph
3 Conrad Henkel WA Tahoma 2023 OF 87.3 mph
4 Gabriel Pham WA Juanita 2025 SS 86.4 mph
5 Karson Holt WA Enumclaw 2024 SS 86.4 mph
6 Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 RHP 85.5 mph
7 Alex Howard WA Seattle Prep 2023 2B 85.1 mph
8 Adam Tripp WA Ballard High School 2024 RHP 84.9 mph
9 Drew Hobson WA Silas 2023 3B 84.6 mph
10 Will Bond WA Tumwater 2025 OF 83.8 mph

AVG BAT SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Kaden Isola OR Bend Senior 2023 1B 78.7 mph
2 Alex Chamberlain WA Mount Si 2023 1B 73.5 mph
3 Conrad Henkel WA Tahoma 2023 OF 72.0 mph
4 Adam Tripp WA Ballard High School 2024 RHP 71.7 mph
5 Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 RHP 71.6 mph
6 Karson Holt WA Enumclaw 2024 SS 71.5 mph
7 Karsten Hansen WA Capital 2024 OF 69.9 mph
8 Kellen Colglazier WA Stadium 2024 RHP 69.6 mph
9 Evan Stajduhar WA W. F. West 2023 3B 69.3 mph
10 Shane McConville WA John F. Kennedy Catholic 2023 OF 69.0 mph

INF arm strength

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Alex Chamberlain WA Mount Si 2023 1B 86
2 Dominic Longo WA University High 2023 SS 85
3 Branson Rozier WA Eisenhower 2024 RHP 80
^ Solomon Gardner WA Olympia 2024 C 80
4 Sean Evans WA Tahoma 2026 RHP 79
5 Kaden Isola OR Bend Senior 2023 1B 78
6 Evan Stajduhar WA W. F. West 2023 3B 77
^ Caleb Geib WA Mount Si 2024 1B 77
7 Connor Cash WA Oak Harbor 2025 SS 76
^ Karson Holt WA Enumclaw 2024 SS 76
8 Sam Davidson WA Mt Spokane 2024 SS 75
^ Drew Hobson WA Silas 2023 3B 75
9 Alex Howard WA Seattle Prep 2023 2B 74
^ Gino Trippy JR WA Auburn Mountainview 2024 3B 74
^ Nate Kimmel WA Tahoma 2025 2B 74
^ Cody Ray WA Olympia 2024 SS 74
10 Parker Anderson WA Oak Harbor 2024 C 73

OF arm strength

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Dominic Longo WA University High 2023 SS 89
^ William Ward WA Oak Harbor 2023 RHP 89
2 David Barnes WA Mead 2024 OF 88
3 Kellen Colglazier WA Stadium 2024 RHP 86
4 Adam Jay WA Tahoma 2025 LHP 84
5 Conrad Henkel WA Tahoma 2023 OF 81
6 Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 RHP 80
^ Kaden Isola OR Bend Senior 2023 1B 80
^ Adam Tripp WA Ballard High School 2024 RHP 80
^ Andrew Rayment WA Mt Spokane 2024 OF 80
7 Nicholas Barac WA Eastside Catholic 2024 OF 79
^ Drew Hobson WA Silas 2023 3B 79
8 Shane McConville WA John F. Kennedy Catholic 2023 OF 78
^ Owen Shaw WA Mt. Spokane 2023 OF 78
^ Karsten Hansen WA Capital 2024 OF 78
9 Caleb Geib WA Mount Si 2024 1B 77
10 Brady Bloss OR Lincoln 2023 OF 76

C pop times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Solomon Gardner WA Olympia 2024 C 2.06-2.27
2 Joe McJunkin WA Juanita 2025 C 2.10-2.20
3 Henry Henkel WA Tahoma 2023 C 2.10-2.25
4 Jacob Lee WA Tahoma 2025 C 2.15-2.22
5 Brady McCarthy OR Grant 2025 OF 2.18-2.27
6 Parker Anderson WA Oak Harbor 2024 C 2.20-2.37
7 James Togiailua WA Gonzaga Prep 2026 1B 2.55-2.60

peak fb velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Paxton Fenberg WA Lake Washington 2023 RHP 86.9 mph
2 Dominic Huffman WA Mead 2024 RHP 85.8 mph
3 Andrew Rayment WA Mt Spokane 2024 OF 85.2 mph
4 David Barnes WA Mead 2024 OF 84.8 mph
5 Kellen Colglazier WA Stadium 2024 RHP 84.5 mph
6 Antonio Russo WA Mead 2024 RHP 82.9 mph
7 William Ward WA Oak Harbor 2023 RHP 82.9 mph
8 Adam Jay WA Tahoma 2025 LHP 82.4 mph
9 Sean Evans WA Tahoma 2026 RHP 81.6 mph
10 Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 RHP 81.0 mph

peak fb spin rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Henry Ward WA Ridgefield 2023 LHP 2582 rpm
2 Dominic Huffman WA Mead 2024 RHP 2363 rpm
3 Paxton Fenberg WA Lake Washington 2023 RHP 2310 rpm
4 Kellen Colglazier WA Stadium 2024 RHP 2269 rpm
5 Antonio Russo WA Mead 2024 RHP 2265 rpm
6 Andrew Rayment WA Mt Spokane 2024 OF 2233 rpm
7 Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 RHP 2221 rpm
8 Reuben Elliston OR Grant 2024 LHP 2172 rpm
9 Adam Tripp WA Ballard High School 2024 RHP 2130 rpm
10 William Ward WA Oak Harbor 2023 RHP 2088 rpm

peak CB/SL spin rate

RANK   NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (MAX)
1 Antonio Russo WA Mead 2024 RHP 2771 rpm
2 William Ward WA Oak Harbor 2023 RHP 2607 rpm
3 Adam Tripp WA Ballard High School 2024 RHP 2356 rpm
4 Dominic Huffman WA Mt Spokane 2024 RHP 2299 rpm
5 Branson Rozier WA Eisenhower 2024 RHP 2265 rpm
6 Gino Trippy JR WA Auburn Mountainview 2024 RHP 2257 rpm
7 Henry Ward WA Ridgefield 2023 LHP 2249 rpm
8 Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 RHP 2242 rpm
9 Henry Ward WA Ridgefield 2023 LHP 2220 rpm
10 Kellen Colglazier WA Stadium 2024 RHP 2220 rpm

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Washington Summer Finale WA 08/30 Bannerwood Sports Park - Bellevue, WA
Underclass Fall Invite WA 09/03 Bannerwood Sports Park - Bellevue, WA
Fall Uncommitted Senior Invite (North) WA 09/04 Bannerwood Sports Park - Bellevue, WA
Fall Uncommitted Senior Invite (South) WA 09/25 TBD (Portland Area)