WHAT IS A RISING STARS ID?

The Rising Stars ID series are events geared towards 13u and 14u prospects in the 2026 and 2027 graduating classes who have yet to reach their high school years. These are introductory PBR events that serve as a starting point for any prospect with aspirations of playing at the next level. Showcasing your skill set is an important part of the scouting and recruiting process, and the Rising Stars ID is an educational experience that guides a prospect through that process and how to maximize their efforts and highlight their best abilities. 

Players will go through all the basic skill testing involved in properly evaluating a prospect’s abilities with a more hands on approach from our scouting directors and staff, creating a baseline of measurements the prospects can improve upon throughout their career while introducing them to some of the data aspects behind today’s event technology. 

> Go to Rising Stars Leaderboard

The Rising Stars ID will also serve as an identifier for potential invitations to the Junior Future Games at LakePoint Sports in Emerson, GA as well as giving our scouts an early preview into the highest end prospects who may find themselves on the PBR rankings boards.

Showcase State Date Location
Kentucky Rising Stars ID KY 12/21 Champions Sports - Nicholasville, KY
East Virginia Rising Stars ID VA 01/22 Coastal Sports Center - Norfolk, VA
Central Virginia Rising Stars ID VA 01/30 Ironbridge Academy - Chester, VA
McHenry Rising Stars ID IL 02/12 Pro Player Academy - McHenry, IL
Phoenix Rising Stars ID AZ 02/21 Desert Ridge High School - Phoenix, AZ
Los Angeles Rising Stars ID CA 02/27 O'Malley Field - Encino, CA
Michigan Rising Stars ID MI 02/27 Elite Sports - Dearborn, MI
Central Ohio Rising Stars ID OH 02/27 Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Hilliard, OH
Northern Ohio Rising Stars ID OH 03/05 T3 Performance - Avon, OH
Minnesota Rising Stars MN 03/05 STMA Dome
Rising Stars Preseason All-State GA 03/06 LakePoint Sports - Emerson, GA
Madison Rising Stars ID WI 03/12 GRB Academy - Windsor, WI
New Jersey Rising Stars ID NJ 03/12 Sports Domain Academy - Clifton, NJ
Northeast Rising Stars ID PA/NY 03/12 Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA
Southern Ohio Rising Stars ID OH 03/12 P413 Sports - Moraine, OH
Minnesota Rising Stars ID MN 03/19 Braemar Field - Edina, MN
Orange County Rising Stars ID CA 03/20 JSerra High School - San Juan Capistrano, CA
Southside Rising Stars ID IN 03/20 Powerhouse Athletics - Franklin, IN
South Milwaukee Rising Stars ID WI 03/23 Hitters Baseball Academy - Caledonia, WI
Mississippi Rising Stars Spring ID MS 03/26 Jackson Prep - Flowood, MS
Houston Rising Stars ID TX 04/02 Cotton Ranch - Katy, TX
Milwaukee Rising Stars ID WI 04/05 MOSH Performance Center - Franklin, WI
Utah Rising Stars ID UT 04/09 American Fork High School - American Fork, UT
Southern Nevada Rising Stars ID NV 04/10 College of Southern Nevada - Las Vegas, NV
Green Bay Rising Stars ID WI 04/12 Impact Sports Academy - De Pere, WI
McCook Rising Stars ID IL 04/13 The MAX - McCook, IL
DFW Rising Stars ID TX 04/16 Coppell High School - Coppell, TX
Northside Rising Stars ID IN 04/16 Roundtripper Sports Academy - Westfield, IN
Inland Empire Rising Stars ID CA 04/17 Corona High School - Corona, CA
Northside Rising Stars ID IN 4/17 Roundtripper Sports Academy - Westfield, IN
Denver Rising Stars ID CO 04/18 Slammers Facility - Englewood, CO
Lockport Rising Stars ID IL 04/19 Bo Jackson's Elite Sports Dome - Lockport, IL
Creekside Rising Stars ID MO/KS 04/19 Creekside Baseball Park - Parkville, MO
Evansville Rising Stars ID IN 04/23 German American Bank Field - Evansville, IN
Rising Stars Spring Games FL 04/23 Lake Bonny Park - Lakeland, FL
NorCal Rising Stars ID: Delta CA 04/24 McBean Stadium - Lincoln, CA
SoCal Rising Stars ID: Inland Empire CA 04/24 Corona High School - Corona, CA
Arizona Rising Stars ID AZ 04/27 Arcadia High School - Phoenix, AZ
Great Lakes Rising Stars ID IN 05/05 The Great Lakes Sports Hub - Crown Point, IN
Northern Nevada Rising Stars ID NV 05/07 Bishop Manogue High School - Reno, NV
Rising Stars Summer Games FL 05/07 Clover Park - Port St. Lucie, FL
Pacific Northwest Rising Stars ID OR/WA 05/08 Ridgefield Complex - Ridgefield, WA
NorCal Rising Stars ID: Bay Area CA 05/08 Canada College - Redwood City, CA
Colorado Spring/Pueblo Rising Stars ID CO 05/09 The Farm - Colorado Springs, CO
Charlotte Rising Stars ID NC 05/17 Moor Park - Mooresville, NC
Louisiana Rising Stars ID LA 05/21 Barbe High School - Lake Charles, LA
Wichita Rising Stars ID KS 05/23 Genesis Sports Complex - Goddard, KS
Raleigh Rising Stars ID NC 05/24 DPC Baseball Academy - Clayton, NC
Oklahoma City Rising Stars ID OK 05/31 University of Central Oklahoma - Edmond, OK
Tulsa Rising Stars ID OK 06/01 Union High School - Tulsa, OK
Chicagoland Rising Stars ID IL 06/07 Triton College - River Grove, IL
Alabama Rising Stars ID AL 06/08 Spain Park High School - Birmingham, AL
Central Ohio Rising Stars ID OH 06/15 Olentangy Liberty HS - Powell, OH 
Michigan Rising Stars ID MI 06/15 Eastern Michigan University - Ypsilanti, MI 
Northern Ohio Rising Stars ID OH 06/21 Kent State University - Kent, OH 
Creekside Summer Rising Stars ID MO/KS 06/22 Creekside Baseball Park - Parkville, MO
Middle Tennessee Rising Stars ID TN 06/28 Columbia State CC - Columbia, TN
Northwest Ohio Rising Stars ID OH 06/28 Rossford HS - Perrysburg, OH 
Michigan Rising Stars ID MI 06/28  Michigan State University - East Lansing, MI
Chattanooga Rising Stars ID TN 06/29 Tennessee Wesleyan University - Athens, TN
Nashville Rising Stars ID TN 07/13   
Northwest Suburban Rising Stars ID IL 07/05 Hoffer Field at Judson University - Elgin, IL
SoCal Rising Stars Games CA 07/06 O'Malley Field - Encino, CA
Kentucky Rising Stars Games KY 07/06 Western Kentucky University - Bowling Green, KY
Memphis Rising Stars ID TN 07/12 Collierville HS - Collierville, TN
Southern Ohio Rising Stars ID OH 07/12 Wright State University - Fairborn, OH
East Tennessee Rising Stars ID TN 07/19 Walters State Community College - Morristown, TN

 

rising stars LEADERBOARD

60 YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Ethan Stipp NV N/A 2026 OF 6.50
2 Rookie Shepard NV Faith Lutheran 2026 SS 6.58
^ Joseph Krolak MI Carlson 2025 SS 6.58
3 Emmett Lingeman MI Central Montcalm 2026 RHP 6.68
4 Dayton Miller MI Huron 2026 OF 6.76
5 James Tronstein CA Harvard-Westlake 2026 SS 6.80
6 Trevor Condon GA Etowah 2026 OF 6.84
7 Carlos Campbell Jr MS Hartfield Academy 2026 OF 6.85
8 Jackson Voris TX Frisco 2026 OF 6.93
^ Ivan Wilkinson MI Sand Creek 2026 OF 6.93
9 Jonathan Granby GA Fellowship Christian 2026 OF 6.94
10 Jonathan Brown OH St Francis De Sales 2026 OF 6.95
^ Hunter Harrington CA Maranatha Christian 2026 OF 6.95
11 Logan Fernandez IL Jones College Prep 2026 OF 6.96
12 Keegan Malley MI Midland Dow 2026 OF 6.97
13 Joshua Morgan IL Fenwick 2027 OF 6.98
^ Brayden Lara TX Weatherford 2026 SS 6.98
^ Alex Harrington CA Maranatha Christian 2026 SS 6.98
14 Alexandro H. La Rosa NV Bishop Gorman 2026 OF 7.00
15 Brock Johnson CA Stockdale 2026 SS 7.01
^ Cole Stevens KY Corbin 2026 OF 7.01

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Noah Goettke OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 CF 96.6 mph
2 Rookie Shepard NV Faith Lutheran 2026 SS 96.3 mph
3 Shawn Sullivan OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP 95.7 mph
4 Ethan Stipp NV N/A 2026 OF 95.6 mph
5 Aiden Arnett FL Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 2026 OF 95.4 mph
6 James Tronstein CA Harvard-Westlake 2026 SS 95.1 mph
7 Brock Johnson CA Stockdale 2026 SS 94.7 mph
8 Benjamin Ball AZ Hamilton 2026 OF 94.1 mph
9 Lincoln Evans NV Basic 2026 RHP 93.9 mph
10 Anthony Murphy CA Corona 2026 OF 93.9 mph
11 Vincent Milo CA Santa Margarita Catholic 2026 OF 93.8 mph
12 Ethan Wheeler FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP 93.8 mph
13 TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B 93.7 mph
14 Quinton Albert OH Shelby 2026 1B 93.7 mph
15 Jaden Bakhit OH Mason 2027 OF 93.6 mph
16 Joshua Priest CA Maranatha 2027 OF 93.5 mph
17 Jonathan Granby GA Fellowship Christian 2026 OF 93.2 mph
18 Liam Sander OH Mason 2026 OF 93.1 mph
19 Rock Akahi CA Orange Lutheran 2026 3B 93.1 mph
20 Luke Schaning WI Nathan Hale 2026 CF 92.9 mph


MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Tyler Ellis FL Trinty Christian Academy 2026 LHP 89
^ Brayden Harris FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP 89
2 Rookie Shepard NV Faith Lutheran 2026 SS 88
3 Joshua Viars TX Prosper Rock Hill 2026 SS 86
^ James Jorgensen TX Jesuit College Prep 2026 SS 86
^ Dylan Cheek TX Rockwall 2026 SS 86
^ Jason Amalbert NJ DePaul Catholic 2026 SS 86
4 Alex Harrington CA Maranatha Christian 2026 SS 85
5 Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS 84
^ Christopher Reali FL Fleming Island 2026 3B 84
^ Brady Harris FL Bartram Trail 2026 OF 84
^ Christopher Marano NJ DePaul Catholic 2026 RHP 84
6 Carson Allen TX Canyon 2026 SS 83
^ Ben Hanley OH William Mason 2026 RHP 83
^ Aidan Creasbaum IN Hanover Central 2026 3B 83
^ Callaghan O'Connor IL Bishop McNamara 2026 SS 83
^ Macen Collura NV Bishop Gorman 2026 83
^ Ethan Wheeler FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP 83
^ Gavin Hottle CA Orange Lutheran 2026 SS 83
^ Aaron Pennington KY Rowan county 2026 SS 83
^ Lucas Cannady FL Lincoln 2026 3B 83
7 Noah Spalding KY Marion County 2026 RHP 82
^ Chandler Dantzler FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 SS 82
^ Hayden Hunt KY Christian County 2026 SS 82
^ Logan Schmidt CA Orange Lutheran 2027 LHP 82
^ Kingston Kela NV Faith Lutheran 2026 3B 82
^ Finn Moore KS Lawrence Free State 2027 RHP 82
^ Patrick Hassan GA North Oconee 2027 SS 82
^ Rob Czarniecki IN Chesterton 2026 C 82
8 Cole Bitman FL A3 Academy 2026 C 81
^ Colton Sweat GA West Forsyth 2026 SS 81
^ Peyton Gray IN Hertige Hills 2026 SS 81
^ Ayden Wilbanks MS Kossuth 2026 SS 81
^ Benjamin Reed MS New Albany 2026 OF 81
^ Andrew Maultsby MO Staley 2027 C 81
^ Carter Devine KY Mercer County 2026 SS 81
^ Aiden Arnett FL Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 2026 OF 81
^ Taylor Haddock TX Jesuit College Prep 2026 SS 81
^ Jax Robinson TX Waxahachie 2026 C 81
^ Vincent Pezzuolo PA Mohawk Area 2026 SS 81
^ Nicholas Nyberg KY McCracken County 2026 RHP 81
^ Mason Springs OH Marysville 2026 SS 81
^ James Tronstein CA Harvard-Westlake 2026 SS 81
9 Cole Mulharan NJ Millville 2026 RHP 80
^ Giovanni Guariglia Jr. NV Silverado 2026 RHP 80
^ Cooper Webb TX Lake Travis 2026 RHP 80
^ Colten Springall NV Faith Lutheran or Gorman 2027 2B 80
^ Hayden Hubbard MO Lees Summit West 2026 3B 80
^ Evan Noble NV Shadow Ridge 2026 SS 80
^ Henry Bertoncin MO Saint Pius X 2026 OF 80
^ John Byrd KY Bluegrass United 2026 SS 80
^ Blake Ragsdale IL Lyons Township 2027 SS 80
^ Dante Bell NJ Bishop Eustace 2026 SS 80
^ Zach Cwalinski PA Scranton Prep 2025 3B 80
10 Drew Hauenstein OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 LHP 79
^ Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East 2026 SS 79
^ Blake Smythe IN Franklin Community 2026 1B 79
^ Brock Shouse TX Rockwall 2026 SS 79
^ Caleb Johns WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2026 RHP 79
^ Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP 79
^ Logan Shields TX Ridge Point 2026 2B 79
^ Jake Turner NV Centennial 2027 1B 79
^ Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B 79
^ Hunter Krahe PA Cathedral Prep 2026 RHP 79
^ Blake Miniard KY Pulaski County 2026 3B 79
^ Kodie Young IN Portage high school 2026 SS 79
^ CJ Weinstein CA N/A 2026 2B 79
^ Taylan Siens MN St. Michael-Albertville 2026 SS 79
^ Mike Maglione OH Uniontown Lake 2026 3B 79


MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Matthew Hietpas WI Appleton North 2026 CF 91
2 Tyler Ellis FL Trinty Christian Academy 2026 LHP 90
3 Brayden Harris FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP 88
^ Ethan Wheeler FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP 88
^ Anthony Murphy CA Corona 2026 OF 88
^ Dylan Cheek TX Rockwall 2026 SS 88
^ Lucas Cannady FL Lincoln 2026 3B 88
^ Aiden Arnett FL Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 2026 OF 88
^ Cayden Prestage MS Itawamba 2026 OF 88
4 Shawn Sullivan OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP 87
^ Frank Costabile IL Stevenson 2026 OF 87
^ Carson Hawley WI Bay Port 2026 OF 87
^ Branson Crawford GA Gainesville 2026 C 87
5 James Haupt OH Jackson 2026 OF 86
6 Mateo Villanueva CA Coronado 2026 RHP 85
^ Andruw Giles NV Basic 2026 OF 85
^ Cannon Murtagh FL Jesuit 2026 OF 85
^ Christopher Reali FL Fleming Island 2026 3B 85
7 Hunter Harrington CA Maranatha Christian 2026 OF 84
^ Aaron Pennington KY Rowan county 2026 SS 84
^ Miles Clark CA Servite 2026 OF 84
^ Brady Harris FL Bartram Trail 2026 OF 84
^ Brock Johnson CA Stockdale 2026 SS 84
^ James Tronstein CA Harvard-Westlake 2026 SS 84
8 Micah Byers WI Seymour Community 2026 RHP 83
^ Benjamin Reed MS New Albany 2026 OF 83
^ Roman Smith OH Edgewood 2026 OF 83
^ Donovan Corbett OH Lakota East 2026 OF 83
^ Aiden Smith IN Shelbyville HS 2026 RHP 83
^ Carson Allen TX Canyon 2026 SS 83
^ Isaac Harris IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2026 LHP 83
^ Keegan Malley MI Midland Dow 2026 OF 83
9 Devlan Daniel OH Indian Hill 2027 OF 82
^ Ryan Harris IL Stevenson 2026 C 82
^ Braeden Schmidt OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP 82
^ Jaden Bakhit OH Mason 2027 OF 82
^ Mason Lear CA Centennial 2026 OF 82
^ Easton Newman IL Deerfield 2026 UTILITY 82
^ Garrett Shapiro NJ Millville 2026 RHP 82
^ Luke Schaning WI Nathan Hale 2026 CF 82
10 Jonathan Granby GA Fellowship Christian 2026 OF 81
^ Sam Higgins IL Maine South 2026 LHP 81
^ Cade Minatto WI Indian Trail 2026 OF 81
^ Camden Fray MI Lake Fenton 2026 OF 81
^ Riley Contreras IL Hinsdale Central 2026 OF 81
^ Matthew Schlenhardt IL Glenbrook North 2027 OF 81
^ Grady Mitchell MS Corinth 2026 OF 81
^ Noah Goettke OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 CF 81
^ Hayden Poeppelman IN Center Grove 2026 OF 81
^ Colt DeHart IN Indian Creek 2026 OF 81
^ Camden Stout KY Sayre 2026 RHP 81
^ Dayton Miller MI Huron 2026 OF 81
^ Colton Christman NV Arbor View 2027 LHP 81
^ Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 OF 81
^ Logan Schmidt CA Orange Lutheran 2027 LHP 81
^ Benjamin Ball AZ Hamilton 2026 OF 81
^ River Kirkhuff TX Rowlett 2026 CF 81
^ Skyler Slifer OH Kettering Fairmont 2026 OF 81
^ RYAN Rasmussen WI Cedarburg 2026 RHP 81
^ Kodie Young IN Portage high school 2026 SS 81


MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Rookie Shepard NV Faith Lutheran 2026 SS 80
2 Branson Crawford GA Gainesville 2026 C 79
3 Jesiah Andrade CA Yucaipa 2026 C 78
^ Hayden O TX Centennial 2026 RHP 78
^ Frank Costabile IL Stevenson 2026 OF 78
4 Joshua Viars TX Prosper Rock Hill 2026 SS 77
5 Donald Lloyd NJ St. Augustine Prep 2026 C 76
^ Braeden Lipoff NJ N/A 2026 C 76
^ Ryan Harris IL Stevenson 2026 C 76


TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Braeden Lipoff NJ N/A 2026 C 1.92-2.06
2 Rookie Shepard NV Faith Lutheran 2026 SS 1.93-1.97
3 Logan Garrett NJ Lenape 2026 C 1.97-2.09
4 Zach Church OH Highland Sparta 2026 C 1.98-2.06
5 Avery Lambers MI Muskegon Oakridge 2026 C 1.99-2.03
6 Liam Velit NJ Northern Burlington 2026 C 1.99-2.09
7 Owen Mikin OH St. Ignatius 2026 C 1.99-2.13
8 Logan Studer MO St. Louis University 2026 C 1.99-2.29
9 Jeffrey Claycomb TX Liberty 2026 C 2.00-2.00
10 Branson Crawford GA Gainesville 2026 C 2.00-2.08
11 Brody Brant GA North Cobb Christian 2026 C 2.01-2.05
12 Carney O'Donnell NJ Jackson Liberty 2026 C 2.01-2.08
13 Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 C 2.01-2.09
14 Parker Clubb KS Mulvane 2026 C 2.01-2.25
15 Erick Pinales NJ N/A 2026 C 2.02-2.08

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Brayden Harris FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP 87.5 mph
2 Shawn Sullivan OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP 87.3 mph
3 Frank Costabile IL Stevenson 2026 OF 86.8 mph
4 Jake Gaerke OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 1B 86.2 mph
5 Callaghan O'Connor IL Bishop McNamara 2026 SS 86.2 mph
6 Noah Spalding KY Marion County 2026 RHP 85.7 mph
7 Christopher Marano NJ DePaul Catholic 2026 RHP 85.1 mph
8 Jason Amalbert NJ DePaul Catholic 2026 SS 84.2 mph
9 Tyler Ellis FL Trinty Christian Academy 2026 LHP 84.2 mph
10 Parker Lawson WI Bay Port 2026 RHP 83.7 mph
11 Ethan Wheeler FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP 83.5 mph
12 Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS 83.3 mph
13 Logan Schmidt CA Orange Lutheran 2027 LHP 83.2 mph
14 Rob Czarniecki IN Chesterton 2026 C 83.2 mph
15 James Jorgensen TX Jesuit College Prep 2026 SS 83.1 mph
16 Alex Harrington CA Maranatha Christian 2026 SS 83.0 mph
17 Donald Lloyd NJ St. Augustine Prep 2026 C 83.0 mph
18 Joshua Viars TX Prosper Rock Hill 2026 SS 83.0 mph
19 Gary Gibson II KY Sayre 2026 RHP 83.0 mph
20 Matthew Sharman GA Etowah 2026 SS 82.9 mph
21 Benjamin Reed MS New Albany 2026 OF 82.8 mph
22 Matthew Hietpas WI Appleton North 2026 CF 82.7 mph
23 Kruz Schoolcraft OR Century 2026 1B 82.6 mph
24 Garrett Shapiro NJ Millville 2026 RHP 82.6 mph
25 Cayden Prestage MS Itawamba 2026 OF 82.3 mph