Anderson University (IN)

Anderson, IN

School Information

  • Conference: Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ben Abney IN Fishers 2013 1B
Janson Anderson IN New Castle 2018 2B
Collin Baer IN Elkhart Memorial 2021 OF
Ben Balogh IN Brebeuf 2016 RHP
Blake Baumgartner IN Fishers 2012 RHP
John Becker IL Carlyle 2014 OF
Casey Berglund OH Lakota East 2019 LHP
Travis Bevington IN Brownsburg 2020 1B
Jackson Bland IN Lebanon 2016 RHP
Nick Bland IN Lebanon 2018 C
Levi Brown IN Wawasee 2020 3B
Tyler Burton IN Knightstown 2018 OF
Nick Butcher IN New Palestine 2014 2B
Hunter Cornelius IN White River Valley 2016 2B
Anthony Costello IN Avon 2021 RHP
Gavin Crawford IN Heritage Christian 2021 RHP
Wil Davis VA Nansemond River 2016 OF
Bennie Day IN Jeffersonville 2017 OF
Jed Downham IN Bishop Dwenger 2020 C
Jade Doyle IN Center Grove 2015 OF
Devan Frank IN Lapel 2018
Landen Freestone IN Shenandoah 2019 C
Kyle Gardner IN New Palestine 2018 RHP
Mark Garrett IN Center Grove 2012 LHP
Jake Garrison IN New Palestine 2018 RHP
Connor Gordon IN Carmel 2020 SS
Aaron House IN Hamilton Heights 2016 RHP
Jackson Hughes IN Zionsville 2022 2B
Austin Jones IN Brownsburg 2014 2B
Charlie Jones IN Andrean 2021 SS
Nick Jones IN New Castle 2016 SS
Cody Kantz IN Carmel 2022 2B
Nate Kelly IN Penn 2021 SS
Dillon Kinnett IN Sullivan 2019 SS
Logan Long IN Frankton 2016 1B
Corbin Maddox IN Daleville 2017 OF
Jordan May IN New Castle 2016 RHP
Travis McGuire IN Frankton 2018
Zachary McKenna IN Chesterton 2020 C
Brian McLean IN Noblesville 2015 OF
Joe Moran IN Anderson High School 2016 RHP
Connor Morris IN Greenwood 2012 2B
Logan Nickel IN Westfield 2021 RHP
Jose Olivo IN Knightstown High School 2019 RHP
Brian Page IN New Palestine 2012 RHP
Kyle Pendleton IN McCutcheon 2018 RHP
Josh Price IN Daleville 2019 OF
James Quarles IN Pike 2018 OF
Justin Reed IN Martinsville 2019 SS
Grahm Reedy IN Yorktown 2019 OF
Mitchell Rice IN North Montgomery 2014
Andrew Rolfsen IN Bishop Dwenger 2016 OF
Chad Sauls IL Belleville West 2018 RHP
Justin Schassburger IN Andrean 2021 RHP
Connor Smith IN Crawfordsville High School 2014 RHP
Cody South IN Westfield 2021 OF
Landen Southern IN Clinton Prairie 2021 RHP
Jake Stank IN Mt Vernon 2021 OF
Garrett Stevens IN Bethesda Christian 2021 RHP
Zayden Stiller IN New Palestine High School 2022 C
Walker Stull IN US athletics Graff 2019 OF
Brendan Tabor IN New Palestine 2021 C
Benny Thompson IN Shelbyville 2021 RHP
Ronnie Timmerman IN Heritage Christian 2016 2B
Brandon Vermillion IN Daleville 2016 2B
Stephen Vickery IN Wapahani 2018 2B
Greg Vogt IN Carmel 2008 RHP
Tucker Waddups IN Pioneer 2016 RHP
Logan Wagner IN Marion 2020 SS
Zach Wagner IN Castle 2018 1B
Cooper Webb IN Bloomington South 2022 LHP
Clayton White IN Eastern Hancock 2017 RHP
Jake Winzenread IN Lawrence North 2022 SS
Griffin Wolf IN Carmel 2022 1B
Dylan Zentko IN N/A 2021 LHP