Augustana University (SD)

Sioux Falls, SD

School Information

  • Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jason Axelberg MN Monticello 2020 OF
Maddux Baggs MN Duluth Marshall 2019 2B
Sam Baier MN Springfield Public 2016 SS
Andrew Ball MN Red Wing 2022 RHP
Luke Barry MN Simley 2014 2B
Jordan Barth MN Rocori 2017 SS
Jayson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2022 2B
Darek Bornemeier NE Elmwood Murdock 2017 SS
Harrison Boushele CO Grandview 2020 RHP
Michael Brandt MN Rochester Lourdes 2014
Matt Brown base Brandon Valley 2022 SS
Jared Campbell MN Rochester Mayo 2016 RHP
Mitchel Casperson MN LeSueur Henderson 2020 SS
Ryan Clementi NE Lincoln East 2022 C
Ethan Cole WI Winnebago Lutheran Academy 2022 LHP
Nate Davis base Sioux Falls O'Gorman (SD) 2020 C
Adam Diedrich WI Hilbert 2020 RHP
Drey Dirksen MN Willmar 2019 C
Isaac Fink MN Springfield 2019 RHP
Jason Fink WY Campbell County 2022 RHP
Evan Furst MN Mankato West 2017 RHP
Cole Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2022 C
Matthew Gruber MN Minnewaska 2018 SS
Aaron Hanson MN Monticello 2016 C
Bjorn Hanson MN Sauk Rapids-Rice 2017 2B
Aaron Heger MN Bemidji 2021 RHP
Ryan Helgeson MN Minnetonka 2014 RHP
J.D. Hennen MN Alexandria 2022 SS
Ben Ihrke MN Chatfield 2018 OF
Riley Johnson MN Champlin Park 2016 OF
Joshua Koskie MN Providence Academy 2021 SS
Cole Kraemer MN Rosemount 2018 RHP
Caleb Kranz MN Shakopee 2019 RHP
Colton Kucera AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2020 2B
Aiden Ladd MN Belle Plaine 2016 SS
Joseph Larson MN Lakeville North 2016 SS
Tiegen Lindner MN Sioux Falls O'Gorman (SD) 2016 SS
Bryce Lovcik MN Maranatha Christian Academy 2019 C
Tate Meiners MN Caledonia 2019 SS
Ashton Michek WI Bangor 2022 LHP
Seth Miller MN Blaine 2018 RHP
Parker Mooney NE Creighton Prep 2022 2B
Max Mosser NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS
Zack Munn CO Chaparral 2018 3B
Ryan Nickel MN Mounds View 2017 2B
Josh Olson NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2018 RHP
Joshua Peterson MN Legacy Christian Academy 2017 RHP
Ragan Pinnow WI River Falls 2022 3B
Sam Ryberg NE Creighton Prep 2022 OF
Caleb Saari MN Moorhead 2019 RHP
Ethan Sannes MN Brainerd 2020 RHP
Ford Schroeder MN Minnehaha Academy 2015 2B
Ma Cully Sehr CO Legacy high 2021 SS
Drew Stewart MN Lakeville North 2016 OF
Mitch Stroh MN Elk River 2018 C
Jack Sutton base Harrisburg (SD) 2022 3B
Kai Taylor AZ Perry 2020 RHP
Brody Von Berge WI Hudson 2022 RHP
Trevor Winterstein NE Ekhorn South 2021 OF
Sam Young IA Clear Creek- Amana 2022 SS