California University of Pennsylvania

California, PA

School Information

  • Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletics Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Evan Ables OH Vandalia-Butler 2023 RHP
Harry Berezansky NY Guilderland 2021 RHP
Isaac Bittinger MD Northern Garrett 2021 C
John Bowser PA Kiski Area 2016 RHP
Grant Bradt MD Winters Mill 2019 1B
Josh Bryson PA Huntingdon Area 2023 RHP
Tyler Bywalski PA South Park 2018 SS
Christian Carter VA Walsingham Academy 2018 1B
Carter Chinn PA Grove City 2019 OF
Garrett Clark PA McDowell 2020 LHP
Caleb Collins OH Uniontown Lake 2023 RHP
Louden Conte PA California Area 2016 SS
T.D. Conway PA California Area 2012 RHP
Luc Cox PA Bethel Park 2013 LHP
Adam Crawford PA West Allegheny 2021 OF
Michael Cummings PA West Allegheny 2015 OF
Tyler Eritz PA West Allegheny 2015 RHP
Corey Fogle PA Connellsville 2016 3B
Devin Foster PA Conemaugh Township 2019 LHP
Nathan Furl PA Mars Area 2014 RHP
Samuel Georgiana PA Seton La Salle Catholic 2022 LHP
Roman Gill PA Hopewell Area 2021 RHP
Andy Grace PA Moon Area 2013 C
Shane Heim PA Pine-Richland 2013 OF
Ezekiel Hendricks PA Quaker Valley 2022 C
Jake Herr PA Penn Manor 2016 RHP
Braiden Hitchings PA Cedar Crest 2020 OF
Billy Hitman PA Pope John Paul II 2016 C
Nathan Holmes PA East Allegheny 2022 RHP
Brian Horoshko PA Allentown Central Catholic 2020 C
Bradyn Kail MD Loyola-Blakefield 2016 RHP
Justin Kilpatrick PA Manheim Township 2016 1B
Brendan Kleiman MD Sherwood 2021 C
Jake Kramer PA Hempfield Area 2022 RHP
Levi Krause PA Spring Grove 2013 1B
Carter Krick PA Manheim Township 2014 RHP
Brent Kurtz PA Trinity 2021 OF
Mason Lantz WV Jefferson 2020 3B
Parker Lynn PA Belle Vernon Area 2014 C
Joey MacIntosh PA Penn Trafford 2021 LHP
Santino Marra PA Laurel Highlands 2020 SS
Dylan Mathiesen PA Montour 2022 RHP
Jacob McCaskey PA Deer Lakes 2018 2B
Joshua McCleery OH Howland 2021 OF
Jackson Miller PA Albert Gallatin 2020 RHP
Josh Miller PA Bethlehem-Center 2013 3B
Lucas Muffie PA Altoona Area 2022 2B
Justin Naylor PA Canon-McMillan 2020 LHP
Jason Peterson Jr PA McKeesport 2022 OF
Brendan Raven PA Neshaminy 2022 C
Kyle Rizzo PA Upper Dublin 2022 C
Hunter Robinson PA Waynesburg Central 2017 OF
Colby Rockacy PA Keystone Oaks 2019 2B
Winston Rouse PA Allderdice 2021 C
Aidan Ruiz MD John Carroll 2020 LHP
Zachary Seaman PA Franklin Regional 2020 OF
Richie Serignese PA Neshannock 2016 2B
Logan Simmons PA Plum 2018 OF
Will Skerbetz OH Granville 2021 LHP
Connor Smith PA North Allegheny 2022 RHP
Jayden Taitano PA Conestoga Valley 2020 C
Luke Treloar PA Franklin Regional 2021 RHP
Steve Twardy PA West Allegheny 2017 OF
Michael Valente PA Strath Haven 2022 SS
Jacob Walker PA West Mifflin 2022 SS
Kristian Webb ON Sinclair HS 2015 C
Gavin Wingard MD John Carroll 2020 OF
Jake Woolf OH Beavercreek 2021 RHP
Joe Yourgal PA Lancaster Catholic 2013 C