Connecticut

Shorrs , CT

School Information

  • Conference: American Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Brady Afthim ME WINDHAM 2021 C
Hector Alejandro CT Naugatuck 2020 RHP
Kenny Bergmann PA William Penn Charter 2016 C
Leif Bigelow VT Brattleboro Union 2018 RHP
Phoenix Billings CT Daniel Hand 2020 SS
Matthew Bonvicini CT Holy Cross 2017 1B
Tyler Briggs CT NFA 2018 RHP
NIko Brini MA Boston College 2022 OF
Luke Broadhurst CT Stafford 2017 SS
Chris Brown CT Trumbull 2019 SS
Michael Burrows CT Waterford 2018 RHP
Tim Cate CT Cheney Tech 2015 LHP
Nick Chiseri NY Voorheesville 2016 LHP
David Christoforo CT North Haven 2020 1B
Garrett Coe CT The Gunnery School 2019 LHP
Ramsey Collins VA James Madison 2021 RHP
Ian Cooke CT Canterbury Prep 2021 RHP
Reggie Crawford PA North Schuylkill 2019 LHP
Maddix Dalena PA Montoursville 2022 1B
Ryan Daniels CT St. Paul 2022 3B
AJ Denny PA Stroudsburg 2017 LHP
Zachary Donahue CT South Windsor 2019 RHP
Colby Dunlop NY Millbrook School 2017 RHP
Thomas Ellisen WI Kimberly 2021 RHP
Sam Favieri NJ Ridgewood 2019 RHP
Christian Fedko PA Vincentian Academy 2017 2B
Kyler Fedko PA Vincentian Academy 2018 2B
Mason Feole RI Prout School 2016 LHP
Kevin Ferrer CT Stonington 2018 OF
Jackson Ferrigno CT Farmington 2021 SS
Patrick Gallagher MA Leominster 2019 RHP
Matthew Garbowski CT New Fairfield 2021 C
Chase Gardner CA Novato 2015 LHP
Gavin Greger CT Bristol Central 2022 OF
Tyler Griggs NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 3B
Andy Hague CT Amity Regional High School 2017 SS
Alex Hintze WI Oshkosh North 2015 LHP
JJ Hood PA Wyoming Area 2022 RHP
Karl Johnson CT Fairfield prep 2017 RHP
Ryan Juliano NH Bedford 2022 OF
Owen Kellington VT U32 2021 RHP
Jeff Kersten CA Pinole Valley 2015 RHP
Drew Kron CT Xavier 2022 OF
Will Lucas CT Fairfield Prep 2018 SS
Dillon Malandro PA William Penn Charter 2015 1B
Andrew Marrero CT Wilbur Cross 2019 RHP
Benjamin Maycock CT Newington 2016 OF
Angus Mayock PA Conestoga 2017 RHP
Levi McAllister MA St Marks 2022 C
Max McDowell PA Norwin 2012 C
John McGowan MD Walt Whitman 2022 RHP
Jarrod Melle MI Lowell 2017 RHP
Conor Moriarty MA West Springfield 2016 SS
Korey Morton CT Brien McMahon 2020 OF
Frank Mozzicato CT East Catholic 2021 LHP
Max Nielsen NY Ward-Melville 2019 LHP
Anthony Nucerino NY Manlius 2016 OF
Brendan O'Donnell MA Dexter 2020 LHP
Bryan Padilla NY Poly Prep 2020 SS
Mitchell Pascarella NY Southwestern 2020 RHP
Kolby Pascarelli CT Coginchaug 2021 LHP
Jack Petersen CT Newtown 2021 SS
Todd Petersen CT Newtown 2019 SS
Tim Pfaffenbichler CT Windsor Locks 2018 RHP
Jarett Pipenbacher CT Mark T. Sheehan 2017 RHP
PJ Poulin MA Tabor Academy 2015 LHP
Anthony Prato NY Poly Prep Country Day 2016 SS
Braden Quinn CT New Fairfield 2021 LHP
Saar Rosa CT Oxford 2020 RHP
Ronnie Rossomando CT Bunnell 2015 RHP
Jake Sanderson MA St Johns Prep 2018 RHP
Adam Schwartz PA Ephrata 2018 OF
Joseph Simeone MA Groton-Dunstable 2017 RHP
Adrian Siravo NH Gilford 2020 RHP
Noah Sorensen PA Scranton Preparatory 2022 SS
Colin Sparaco CT Valley Regional 2018 RHP
Sean Stephenson MA Bishop Feehan 2023 3B
Zach Stephenson MA Bishop Feehan 2021 OF
Erik Stock VA Greenbrier Christian 2017 SS
Jack Sullivan NY Carmel 2021 RHP
Zac Susi CT Southington 2015 C
Gabriel Tirado CT The Loomis Chaffee 2024 C
Jacob Wallace MA Methuen 2016 RHP
Hunter Webb PA Loyalsock Township 2018 OF
Justin Willis NJ Memorial WNY 2017 RHP
Chris Winkel CT Amity HS 2016 1B
Patrick Winkel CT Amity 2018 C
Joe Wozny NY Stony Brook 2020 RHP
Caleb Wurster RI Bishop Hendricken 2017 LHP
Michael Yarin MA St. John's Prep 2018 3B