Ellsworth CC

Iowa Falls, IA

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Brock Adamson IA Ankeny 2023 LHP
Carson Agan IA Ankeny 2023 3B
Jace Aguiniga IA Southeast Polk 2022 2B
Sergio Alaniz IA Johnston 2015 2B/MIF
Greg Anderberg IA Ankeny 2016 C
Carter Arends IA Iowa Falls Alden 2022 RHP
Cade Armstrong IA Clear Creek-Amana 2020
Camden Armstrong IA Clear Creek-Amana 2018
Gavyn Ashley IA Muscatine 2018 SS
Tommy Auth MN Hopkins 2018 1B
Alex Bantam IA Woodbine 2019 RHP
Stuart Baruth IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2015
Trent Bauer WI Green Bay East 2016 C
Logan Becker MN Shakopee 2016 SS
Levi Beeler IA Waukee Northwest 2023 MIF
Jeremy Bentley IA Des Moines East 2015 LHP
Blake Bergquist MN Duluth East 2017 1B
Karter Beving IA Nevada 2023 SS
Harrison Biester NE Lincoln East 2023 SS
Brody Bittle MN Winona 2019 RHP
Hunter Black WI Durand 2016 RHP
Alex Bledsoe MN Albert Lea 2017 C
Alexander Bline WI Case 2016 C
Zach Blumenfeld MN Minneapolis Southwest 2018 RHP
Isaac Boley IA Dallas Center- Grimes 2020 OF
Chris Bolte MO Park Hill 2016 3B
Kadin Bonham IA Missouri Valley 2022 3B
Ryan Boothe NE Lincoln East 2018
Nick Breon IA Greene County 2020 SS
Daviel Camacho base Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy 2021 OF
Glen Carlson IA Hinton 2023 RHP
Timothy (TJ) Carlson MN Orono 2018 C
John Chacon MO Park Hill South 2015 C
Nick Chasey IA Gilbert 2021 SS
Brody Clark-Hurlbert IA Jesup 2022 OF
Reed Collins MN Farmington 2017 3B
Dariel Colon base Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy 2021 OF
Jaxson Cornett IA Central Decatur 2023 RHP
Connor Cox IA Dowling Catholic 2021 LHP
Kristian Crespo base Christian Military Academy 2021 C
Isaiah Cronk WI Eau Claire Memorial 2016 C
Palmer Cruickshank ON Eastdale CVI 2017 C
Tyler Davidson IA Cedar Rapids Thomas Jefferson 2016 RHP
Diego Dinzey base Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy 2020 OF
Austin Edwards IA Ballard 2017
Jacoby Endreas WI Sheboygan Falls 2019 3B
Jake English IA Dowling Catholic 2022 RHP
Colton Forslund IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2021 C
Logan Fragomeni MN Wayzata 2021 RHP
Noah Gallentine IA Bcluw 2021 OF
Cedric Girard WI Oregon 2018 RHP
Dylan Gordon MN Winona 2017
Jase Grant IA Dubuque Senior 2014
Jordan Gray GA Howard 2020 OF
Luke Greth IA ADM 2023 RHP
Tyler Hallett IA North Liberty 2017
Kaden Halsrud IA Johnston 2023 RHP
Conner Hammerback MN Alexandria 2017 SS
George Hansen WI Superior 2022 LHP
Skylar Hansen IA Sioux City West 2022 OF
Tommy Heiland MN Chanhassen 2018 C
Cameron Hoeg IA North Tama 2016 RHP
Sebastian Holte-Mancera MN Woodbury 2016 C
Bryce Hoskinson IA Waukee 2023 SS
Evan Jackson IA Clinton 2015 OF
Charlie Jaeger IA Dubuque Wahlert 2020
Cooper Johnson IA WDM Valley 2019 RHP
William Johnson IA Ankeny 2021 RHP
Jakob Kirman IA Dubuque Senior 2016 LHP
Tressin Kussmaul WI Janesville Craig 2019 OF
Jordan Laden IA Hempstead 2022 2B
Nick Ledinsky IL Jacobs 2013 RHP
Dane Littell IA Des Moines East 2022 RHP
Connor MacAlpine IA Waukee 2023 RHP
Cade McCool MN La Crescent 2019 LHP
Gavin McLaughlin MN Rogers 2019 RHP
Carter Meislahn IA Bondurant Farrar 2019
Dylan Miller IA Waukee 2015 C
Evan Miller NE Plattsmouth 2022 1B
Daiki Mizuniwa IA Kashima Yamakita 2024 LHP
Jason Moist IA Dowling Catholic 2020
Gabriel Monosmith IA Ankeny Centennial 2021 C
Memphis Moore WI Milton 2019 RHP
Josh Morales IL Moline 2023 C
Jaden Morris IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2022 RHP
Trey Morris IA Ankeny Centennial 2020 RHP
Alex Muhlenberg IA Roland Story 2015 C
Sergio Natera FL Keys Gate Charter 2021 3B
Jackson Neff IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020
Aidan Nigh IA Ames 2023
Owen Norris IA Iowa City Liberty 2023 OF
Tony Offerman IA Maquoketa Valley 2021 RHP
Manny Olutunde IA Cedar Rapids Thomas Jefferson 2016 OF
Spencer Patterson MN Lakeville South 2016 OF
Marino Pugnetti AZ Basha 2019
Angel Rivera base Albergue Olympico 2022 SS
Zachary Robeoltman IA WDM Valley 2016 2B
Jose Roche IA Arroyo 2022 OF
Ethan Rothbauer WI Bloomer 2021 OF
Alexis Ruiz base Bayou Academy 2020 SS
Kenyon Santos base Juan Quirindongo Morell 2021 RHP
Luke Saxton NE Papillion LaVista 2022 2B
Jacob Schellpfeffer WI Mayville 2018 LHP
Kobey Schlotman IA Clear Creek-Amana 2017 LHP
Alex Schneider MN Bloomington Jefferson 2017 RHP
Riley Schrader NE Papillion LaVista South 2023 SS
Tanner Short IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2022 OF
Brodie Smith MN Red Wing 2017 2B
Logan Smith WI Lancaster 2023 OF
Will Stalder IA Huxley 2018
Mason Stenberg WI Superior 2022 RHP
Alex Stewart IA Southeast Polk 2023 OF
Derihan Suero Ramirez base Esteban Martinez 2016 RHP
TJ Truso MN Chanhassen 2018 SS
Antonio Valadez WI Riverside University 2017 RHP
Jose Valentin IA NA 2021 C
Cameron Van De Boe IA Des Moines East 2022 LHP
Collin Vanderlind IA Dike New Hartford 2017
Austin Wagner WI Fond Du Lac 2017 LHP
Michael Wallace MN Minneapolis Southwest 2018 3B
Max Watson IA Ankeny 2023 C
Zak Wauters IA Dike-New Hartford 2021 C
Zeb Wede IA Harrisburg (SD) 2020 OF
Brandon Weigel NE Lincoln Pius X 2023 2B
DeShawn Welch IA Indianola 2016 RHP
Ethan Whitham IA WDM Valley 2021 RHP
Robert Wood NE Bellevue West 2022 RHP