Gannon University

Erie, PA

School Information

  • Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletics Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jake Awenowicz PA Norwin 2022 OF
Alexander Baldi PA Cathedral Prep 2019 OF
Jared Beach PA Canon-McMillan 2015 OF
Alex Bemis OH Monroe 2023 SS
John Bender NY Wilson 2018 3B
Ryan Bioni PA Chartiers Valley 2023 RHP
Nate Bly PA North Hills 2017 OF
Thomas Boyd PA McDowell 2017 RHP
Jake Boynar OH North Ridgeville 2023 RHP
Dawson Broad NY West Seneca West 2016 SS
AJ Bryan PA South Fayette 2021 SS
Cory Burroughs OH Northwest 2018 LHP
Isaac Buterbaugh PA Derry Area 2018 C
Luke Callahan OH Chardon 2018 OF
Nate Cardy PA Franklin Area 2014 C
Ryan Cedzo PA Fairview 2017 OF
Jimmy Colvin PA Cathedral Prep 2019 RHP
Ross Dirienzo PA Somerset Area 2014 2B
David Duffalo PA Slippery Rock 2020 C
Jacob Engel PA Cathedral Prep 2022 RHP
Joey Fazzone PA Hickory 2022 1B
Connor Frazier OH Jackson 2020 RHP
Nick Fuchs PA Reynolds 2015 RHP
Wyatt Fuduric OH Geneva 2022 RHP
Kieran Gagnon ON Westside 2019 OF
Dylan Gamber OH Mayfield 2022 C
Joshua Gerken PA Penn Hills 2021 3B
Matthew Graeber PA Canon McMillan 2021 RHP
Caine Gregoire NY St. Francis 2019 C
Alex Gregory PA Canon-McMillan 2020 RHP
Justin Hamm PA North Allegheny 2018 SS
Jake Herrit PA Knoch 2018 OF
Ian Hess PA Canon-McMillan 2018 LHP
Ryan Hood PA Derry Area 2022 RHP
Zach Jacobelli PA Penn-Trafford 2016 SS
Ryan Kalbfus NY Penfield 2017 1B
Brendan Koroly PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2022 OF
Brady Lane PA Penn-Trafford 2023 SS
Adam Malecki PA Bethel Park 2018 OF
Matt Manczka PA McDowell 2019 RHP
Camron Marciniak PA Johnsonburg Area 2022 OF
Owen Means PA Cathedral Prep 2016 2B
Dominic Mori PA Hempfield Area 2015 1B
Rob Morosetti PA Bethel Park 2017 3B
Chris Mullins PA Hopewell 2022 C
Logan Oakes OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 LHP
Matt Oruch PA Wissahickon 2014 OF
Zach Palmer PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2019 LHP
Domenic Pearson PA Thomas Jefferson 2020 3B
Jon Pence PA Blackhawk 2017 RHP
Ty Phelps OH Meigs Local 2015 LHP
Cameron Pies PA Montour 2018 OF
Cole Potase PA Meadville 2018 OF
Elijah Quiceno VA Stone Bridge 2016 C
Brandan Rea PA Canon-McMillan 2019 C
Joe Reitebach NY Hamburg 2020 RHP
Tyler Rekich PA Butler Area 2022 OF
Seth Sanders OH Midview 2019 OF
Eric Sapp OH Southeast 2017 LHP
Kevin Schott PA North Allegheny 2020 LHP
Konar Smith ON N/A 2015 OF
Matthew Smith PA Hollidaysburg Area 2023 OF
Drew Stangelo OH North Canton Hoover 2023 C
Jake Suppa PA McDowell 2013 3B
Jake Visha OH Trinity 2018 LHP
Ben Visnesky PA West Mifflin 2018 RHP
Walter Vitovich PA North Hills 2023 SS
Hunter Voorhees OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP
Cameron Vozel PA Seneca Valley 2019 C
Tyler Walton NY Niagara Wheatfield 2021 C
Cam Ward PA North Allegheny 2023 RHP
Justin Weaver PA Norwin 2023 OF
Brandon Weber NY Orchard Park 2016 RHP
Ashton Wheelock OH Ashtabula Lakeside 2022 OF
Carson Whiteman PA Kane Area 2021 RHP
Carson Wible PA Franklin 2022 OF
Evan Yandricha NY Iroquois 2021 C
Matthew Yough PA Karns City 2015 1B
Trey Zeroski PA West Allegheny 2018 SS
Max Zimmerman PA Southmoreland 2018 C