Heartland CC

Normal, IL

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jack Anderson IL Fremd 2012 RHP
Kyle Anderson IL Minooka 2020 RHP
Nate Anderson WI Mukwonago 2015 OF
Sam Antonacci IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2021 SS
Connor Aten IL Galesburg 2020 RHP
Grant Aten IL Galesburg 2022 SS
Bobby Atkinson IL St. Rita 2021 1B
Travis Auer IL University 2014 RHP
Michael Bainbridge IL Marian Catholic 2014 SS
Derek Bangert IL Lockport 2013 C
Carson Bartels IL Nazareth 2016 SS
Keegan Behary IL Tri Valley 2017 SS
Connor Best IL Coal City 2020 RHP
Michael Bieterman IL Aurora Central Catholic 2017 C
Jonathan Blackwell IN Castle 2015 3B
Sean Blanchard IL Plainfield East 2019 C
Evan Bloomfield IL St. Rita 2012 SS
Corey Boyette IL Romeoville 2022 OF
Tyler Brandenburg WI Lake Country Lutheran 2019 1B
Bryce Brown IL Morton 2020 3B
Jason Buhl IL Winnebago 2021 LHP
Keegan Buksa IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 RHP
Jonathan Burkhart ON Huron Heights Secondary School 2017 RHP
Tom Bushnell IL Andrew 2015 RHP
Matthew Byars WI Lodi 2013 C
Greg Castello IL York 2012 RHP
Drew Clark IN Fishers 2012 OF
Brayden Closs IL Warrensburg-Latham 2021 LHP
Ben Collazo IL Lake View 2017 3B
Nathan Cooley IL Illinois Valley Central 2022 C
Ethan Copeland IA Prairie 2016 2B
Ben Cornelius IL Lake Zurich 2018 LHP
Corbin Cox IN Pendleton Heights 2017 OF
Darian Crisp MO De Smet 2022 OF
Jeffrey Crutcher IL Normal West 2017 SS
Justin Curry IN McCutcheon 2013 RHP
Eli Davila WI Oshkosh North 2019 C
Ryan Davila IL Warren 2016 LHP
Waylan Deck IL Homewood- Flossmoor 2022 LHP
Waylon Deck IL Homewood Flossmoor 2022 RHP
CJ Deshazer IL Conant 2017 SS
Bryant Diel IL South Elgin 2017 OF
Peyton Dillingham IL Normal West 2017 OF
Reese Dutton WI Tremper 2019 RHP
Nathan Earl IL Sherrard 2016 LHP
Andrew Erickson IL Tuscola 2018 C
Kam Fezekas IL Lyons Township 2016 RHP
Nick Fields IL Galesburg 2019 3B
Eric Fight IL Normal Community 2012 OF
Jeremy Figueroa IL De La Salle 2020 2B
Dylan Foley IL Quincy Notre Dame 2019 LHP
Mitchell Fowler IN Pendleton Heights 2016 3B
Max Franklin IL St. Rita 2016 RHP
Maurey Garrett IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2018 2B
Nick Gianikos IL Notre Dame College Prep 2020 RHP
Shane Gorman IL Brother Rice 2017 LHP
Blake Graham IL Edwardsville 2013 OF
Max Gray IN Lawrence North 2014 RHP
Joseph Gregory IL Antioch 2012 C
Justin Guryn IL Grayslake Central 2015 LHP
Thomas Hall IN Pendleton Heights 2015 OF
Myles Hann IN McCutcheon 2014 SS
Blake Harseim IL Coal City 2018 RHP
Ben Hartl IL Springfield 2021 C
Alec Hartsell IL Joliet Catholic 2017 LHP
Tyler Hasper IL Waubonsie Valley 2014 RHP
Jaylen Heard IL Marian Catholic 2018 1B
Isaiah Henrichs IA Carlisle 2019 LHP
Eli Hensley IL Normal West 2022 SS
Carter Highline WI Bay Port 2019 RHP
Sam Hojnar IL Naperville Central 2019 SS
Trent Hoogerwerf IA Iowa City Regina 2018 C
Tanner Hudson IL O'Fallon 2013 3B
Alex Jackson IL Mahomet-Seymour 2016 LHP
Shakur Jackson IL Rock Island 2017 SS
Jake Jakubowski IL Huntley 2021 RHP
Kyle Jannenga IL Hinsdale South 2022 C
Jim Jarecki WI Marquette University 2016 RHP
Jim Jeffries IL Providence Catholic 2016 C
Meade Johnson IL Mattoon 2021 RHP
Jordan Johnston IL Lockport 2015 RHP
Jonathan Jones MO Hickman 2013 LHP
Josh Jyawook IL Fremd 2012 OF
Jacob Kampf IL Lockport 2020 RHP
McKinley Keenan IL Herscher 2018 C
Connor Kelly IL Morton 2018 RHP
Haegan Kelly IL Morton 2018 RHP
Jake Kmiecik IL Metea Valley 2019 RHP
Lane Koenig IL Effingham 2017 SS
Dylan Levesque IN Lafayette Harrison 2018 LHP
Daniel Lietz IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2012 LHP
Karter Lowery IL Ottawa 2017 3B
Ryan Maher IL Brother Rice 2019 2B
Luke Markunas IL Washington Community 2019 RHP
Mason Marquis IL Olympia 2018 RHP
Drew Martin IL Mt. Pulaski 2021 RHP
Chase Mason IL Washington 2020 C
Tyler McHolland IL Evanston 2016 C
Jake McKendry IL Providence Catholic 2019 RHP
Tyler McKeon IN Frankton 2012 IF
Bryce Meyer IL Limestone 2016 LHP
Blake Mial MI Skyline 2017 2B
Christopher Miller IL Plainfield North 2018 RHP
Matt Miller IL Aurora Central Catholic 2013 RHP
Austin Moralis IL Lockport 2015 LHP
Daniel Mosele IL Normal University 2021 2B
Billy Mote IL University 2017 SS
Matthew Murphy IL Notre Dame 2020 C
Colin Nowak IL Bartlett 2013 RHP
Casey O'Brien IL Lemont 2016 C
Killian O'Hanlon IL St. Rita 2017 RHP
Will Oberg MN Wayzata 2017 3B
Sam Olson IA Dowling 2017 SS
Jacob Pate IL Beardstown 2022 RHP
Yianni Pavlopoulos IL Providence 2013 RHP
Marcus Pingleton IN Western 2013 OF
Beau Polickey IL Brother Rice 2022 SS
Jackson Pothast WI Sheboygan North 2018 LHP
Riley Potts IN Lafayette Jefferson 2017 RHP
Kyren Power IN Avon 2020 OF
Jacob Price KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2022 RHP
Luke Price KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2017 1B
Trystin Raikes IL Marquette 2015 SS
Levi Ransom IL Pontiac 2017 OF
Lucas Reboulet OH Kettering Alter 2017 SS
Ryan Rhoda IL Prairie Central 2019 RHP
Michael Rivera IL Warren 2021 SS
Joe Roberson IL South Elgin 2016 1B
Reed Rogers IL Normal West 2014 1B
Zeb Roos MO Lindbergh 2018 OF
Riley Rundquist IL Buffalo Grove 2019 1B
Antonio Saldana IL Joliet Catholic 2017 LHP
Alex Salerno WI Westosha Central 2019 OF
Mitchel Sampson IL Galesburg 2020 RHP
Mario Samuel IL Bolingbrook 2013 LHP
Tyler Schmidt MI Croswell-Lexington 2015 OF
Kieran Schmitz MN Wayzata 2020 LHP
Brian Schrimmer IL Vernon Hills 2015 RHP
Arthur Sells IA WDM Valley 2016 1B
Nick Shelton IL Sandburg 2018 RHP
Justin Sheward MO Ft. Zumwalt North 2013
Sean Shook IL Normal West 2020 2B
Luke Skudlarczyk WI Marquette University 2020 RHP
Clifton Slagel IL Prairie Central 2017 RHP
Jack Small IL Lemont 2018 1B
Quenton Smith IN Huntington North 2013 LHP
Connor Sorge IA W. Des Moines Valley 2014 OF
Garner Spoljaric ON National 2017 RHP
Nate Stolze IA Urbandale 2017 C
Trevor Storie IN Huntington North 2012 SS
Jason Strunk IA Iowa City West 2019 OF
Timothy Sullivan IL St. Francis 2017 SS
Andrew Sykes IN Valparaiso 2014 LHP
Ryan Taylor IL Downers Grove South 2015 3B
Liam Teevens MI U of D Jesuit 2013 OF
Mason Telford IL Streator 2021 RHP
Tyler Thierry IL Normal Community 2018 OF
Drew Thomas IL Gordon Tech 2015 OF
Gabriel Tindall IL Belleville East 2019 RHP
Alex Tricoli-Walkanoff WI Indian Trail 2017 2B
Scott Tucker IL York 2018 LHP
Kolton Vermillion IL Rantoul 2014 RHP
Michael Vitellaro IL Huntley 2022 LHP
Mike Wagner IL Downers Grove South 2017 OF
Nick Walczak IL Maine South 2021 RHP
Evan Wallgren IL Normal West 2020 RHP
Devin Wessels IL United Township 2016 RHP
Quinn Willard IL Cornerstone Christian Academy 2021 OF
Tyler Willman IL Sterling 2018 RHP
Andrew Zapka IL Hinsdale Central 2017 RHP
Braden Zenor IL Tri-Valley 2020 OF
Jake Zylman IL St. Rita 2018 C