Johnson County CC

Overland Park, KS

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Derek Abeln MO Hickman 2018 OF
Blake Anderson IA Dowling Catholic 2022 3B
Mikal Ashley IL Grant 2020 1B
Alex Austin OK Collinsville 2018 RHP
Ryan Banwart KS Andover Central 2014 OF
Evan Bergman NE Creighton Prep 2016 SS
Dylan Bierman OK Metro Christian Academy 2017 RHP
Jordan Black KS Shawnee Mission North 2022 SS
Reid Briney KS Blue Valley Southwest 2017 C
Maruice Bruce MO Raytown 2015 OF
Colin Brueggemann IL Freeburg 2021 1B
Chaz Burgess KS Olathe North 2015 OF
Robert Calvano KS Bishop Miege 2012 RHP
Kyle Clark MO Grain Valley 2017 C
Isaiah Cohens KS Goddard 2019 SS
Max Colombo KS Cair Paravel Latin School 2022 RHP
Cooper Combs AR Springdale 2021 OF
Noah Cook IA Urbandale 2018 C
Brennon Covington KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2015 RHP
C.C. Crain MO Lee's Summit West 2019 LHP
Jake Doerflinger KS Maize 2017 RHP
Davis Ernsdorff KS St James Academy 2017 OF
Brett Ferencz KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2015 1B
Garrett Fitts AR Greenbrier 2021 2B
Tanner Freeman KS Turner 2018 C
Jacob Gibson KS Goddard Eisenhower 2015 1B
Preston Giltner KS Blue Valley 2021 RHP
Payton Graham KS Valley Center 2022 RHP
Jake Grauberger MO Lees Summit West 2019 OF
Gavin Greenwood NE Lincoln East 2021 C
Traice Hartter KS Topeka Seaman 2017 SS
Rhett Hendricks MO Kickapoo 2021 OF
Ty Herrenbruck KS Olathe East 2015 OF
Austin Hoegerl KS Blue Valley Southwest 2015 OF
Grant Hoppock KS Olathe East 2015 RHP
Will Hudler KS Blue Valley West 2020 OF
Nick Iannantone IL Joliet Catholic 2019 OF
Montel Jones MO Raytown 2016 OF
Jake Karst KS Maize 2016 C
Jack Knutson KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 3B
Ben Kobel MO Lees Summit West 2019 SS
Cole Koonce MO Eureka 2021 RHP
Brevon Lee KS Olathe Northwest 2020 OF
James Leitch KS Halstead 2015 SS
Brennan Lewis MO Grandview 2015 RHP
Jay Long KS Blue Valley 2019 LHP
Daonte Lowery KS Lawrence 2016 OF
Cameron Loyd MO Hallsville 2021 RHP
Jose Magallanes CO Holly 2021 C
Cooper Marsh KS Mill Valley 2021 OF
Blake Martin KS Mill Valley 2021 SS
Caden Matlon MO Grain Valley 2020 C
Nick McMurray IA Dowling Catholic 2015 SS
Jon Moll KS Olathe South 2018 RHP
Bennett Moore ON Goderich District Collegiate Institute 2020 RHP
Wyatt Morgan KS Olathe Northwest 2019 3B
Wally Nellor KS Gardner Edgerton 2014 LHP
Ben Peterson CO Broomfield 2018 RHP
Charlie Peyla KS Junction City 2017 SS
Jake Porter IA Winterset 2022 LHP
Travis Reyhons IA Iowa City High 2018 SS
Jackson Rice KS Olathe South 2019 OF
Landon Richards MO Hollister 2021 OF
Jared Robbins MO Rockhurst 2015 OF
Mitchell Rogers KS Blue Valley 2014 SS
Matthew Ronnebaum KS Blue Valley West 2019 RHP
Aaron Schnurbush MO Eureka 2012 LHP
Connor Schumacher KS Topeka Hayden 2016 SS
Coby Seiz MO Holden 2015
Blake Shannon OK Metro Christian Academy 2017 SS
AJ Shaw IA Waukee 2017 RHP
AJ Shaw KS Hayden 2017 LHP
Brayden Sites AR Sheridan 2020 SS
Grant Spillers KS Olathe East 2014 C
Miles Starks KS Andover 2014 2B
Noah Steele KS Shawnee Mission East 2019 1B
Kyle Stringer KS Labette County 2017 3B
Brian Sullivan KS Olathe South 2016 OF
Jackson Syring KS Derby 2019 OF
Cam Taylor NE Bellevue West 2017 LHP
Jackson Thornhill KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP
Jesse Tisdell OK Choctaw 2022 OF
Colton VanVleck MO Liberty 2016 RHP
Jaxon Walls NE Bellevue East 2018 SS
Tyler Watson KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2014 SS
John Weedman KS Shawnee Mission East 2020 OF
Henry Weiler MO Rockhurst 2012 3B
Daniel Wells KS Blue Valley 2014 C
Nick Wilson KS Mill Valley 2014 OF
Garrett Wood OK Claremore 2018 SS
Landen Wood OK Union 2018 OF
Andrew Yuratich LA Doyle 2021 RHP
Antonio Zach NE Elkhorn South 2017 OF