Kent State

Kent, OH

School Information

  • Conference: Mid-American Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Alex Alberico IL Providence Catholic 2022 RHP
Luke Albright IN Fishers 2018 RHP
Sebastian Alexander OH Mayfield 2020 SS
Connor Ashby OH North Canton 2021 SS
Jacob Bean OH Cardinal 2023 RHP
Zach Beckner OH Lebanon 2013 SS
Rocco Bernadina PA New Castle 2021 RHP
Calvin Bickerstaff OH Steubenville 2020 RHP
Shane Biles OH Zanesville 2012 C
CJ Bush KY Lexington Catholic 2016 1B
Joe Capretta OH Aurora 2018 C
Ben Carew WI Kimberly 2016 OF
Peyton Cariaco GA Pope 2021 LHP
Jake Casey PA Upper St. Clair 2021 SS
Ciaran Caughey MI Orchard Lake Saint Marys 2022 RHP
Eric Chalus, Jr PA Bethel Park 2021 LHP
Jimmy Crabtree OH Utica 2016 RHP
Keyshawn D'Orso PA Allderdice 2013 OF
Tim DalPorto IL Nazareth 2014 SS
Peyton Deats OH Tiffin Calvert 2017 LHP
Jonathon Deifel OH Oak Hills 2015 SS
Richie Dell PA South Fayette 2019 RHP
Tyler Drabick OH North Canton Hoover 2016 RHP
Nicholas Elsen WI Indian Trail 2017 OF
Riley Feltner OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 RHP
Patrick Ferguson PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2016 1B
Luca Fuscardo WV Weirton Madonna 2014 OF
Brandon Golubski OH Tallmadge 2021 LHP
Bradley Hamilton OH Avon Lake 2014 C
Austin Havekost OH Medina 2015 RHP
Reilly Hawkins OH Chardon 2013 OF
Andrew Hendrickx OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2022 RHP
Evan Holewinski PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP
Josh Hollander OH Moeller 2015 SS
Justin Holmes PA Northwestern Lehigh 2022 OF
Kyle Jackson OH Bowling Green 2020 SS
Nick Jensen-Clagg OH Pickerington Central 2012 RHP
Josh Johnson PA Pine-Richland 2019 OF
Dominic Kibler WI New Berlin West 2023 C
Ryan Kircher PA Plum 2018 LHP
Hunter Klotz PA Central (Martinsburg) 2021 C
Jordan Kolenda PA Avonworth 2022 RHP
Eli Kraus OH Buckeye 2014 LHP
Nate Kusner OH Solon 2020 RHP
Alex Laikos OH Wadsworth 2015 C
Ryan Lane OH New London 2017 RHP
Jake Latz IL Lemont 2014 LHP
Eric Lauer OH Midview 2013 LHP
Evan Lee OH Lexington 2015 3B
Caden Leonard IL Lincoln-Way Central 2021 RHP
Greg Lewandoski FL Spruce Creek 2017 SS
Tucker Linder OH Tallmadge 2012 RHP
Rueben Livingston PA Wilson West lawn 2022 3B
Aidan Longwell OH Massillon Washington 2020 OF
Chris Martin OH Mason 2014 RHP
Collin Mathews OH Olentangy 2017 OF
John Matthews PA Punxsutawney Area 2016 RHP
Donovan McIntyre IL Marian Catholic 2021 OF
Michael McNamara OH St. Ignatius 2020 SS
Justin Miknis PA DuBois Central Catholic 2019 C
Josh Mrozek IL Providence Catholic 2019 2B
Joey Murray OH Dublin Coffman 2015 RHP
Devan Nail OH Elyria 2018 SS
Curtis Olvey OH Fairfield 2012 SS
Pavin Parks OH Manchester 2015 3B
Trevor Pittman OH Eaton 2017 RHP
Josh Qualls OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS
Benjamin Rabatin OH Normandy 2023 RHP
Andy Ravel PA Wilson 2013 RHP
Ripken Reese MD Mount Saint Joseph 2022 SS
Jake Reifsnyder OH Tallmadge 2019 SS
Benny Roebuck TX Marcus 2020 RHP
Collin Romel OH Olmsted Falls 2017 LHP
Alex Ronnebaum KS Blue Valley West 2016 3B
Dylan Rosa IL Providence Catholic 2014 3B
Cole Sansom PA DuBois Central Catholic 2022 LHP
John Santospago PA Archbishop Wood 2013 C
Kolton Schaller WI Mount Horeb 2022 2B
John Schreiber OH Mayfield 2014
Pete Schuler WI Kenosha St. Joseph 2015 C
Zach Schultz PA Indiana Area 2016 RHP
Anthony Sinicropi OH Edison high school 2019 OF
Hunter Sipel PA Penn Manor 2022 RHP
Jared Skolnicki PA Keystone Oaks 2013 LHP
Garrett Slippy OH Theodore Roosevelt 2020 C
Blake Smith OH Badin 2019 LHP
Asher Soltis OH St. Edward 2019 RHP
Bryan Soth OH Moeller 2015 1B
Zach Spangler PA Seneca Valley 2013 RHP
Jordan Stevens OH St. Edward 2020 OF
Aaron Tadian MI U of D Jesuit 2012 RHP
Matthew Tarr IL West Aurora 2022 C
Nick Thwaits OH Fort Recovery 2018 RHP
Mack Timbrook OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 SS
Cameron Touchette IL Columbia 2016 OF
Michael Turner OH Champion HS 2017 C
Jaden Varner OH Waynedale 2021 LHP
Grant Vera OH Tiffin Calvert Catholic 2018 SS
Justin Wagler OH Lake 2012 SS
Brody Ware OH North Canton Hoover 2019 RHP
Blake Wasson WV Frankfort 2018 RHP
Zach Willeman OH Napoleon 2014 RHP
Brody Williams KY Lyon County 2022 C
Collin Witzke IL Oswego East 2019 RHP
Evan Wolf OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 OF
Connor Wollersheim WI Appleton North 2015 LHP
Jack Zimmerman OH Green 2017 OF