Maryville University of St. Louis

St. Louis, MO

School Information

  • Conference: Great Lakes Valley Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jaheim Adams IL Lyons Township 2020 OF
Carter Andersen IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 LHP
Cole Anderson IL St. Laurence 2020 LHP
Brayden Arnold IL O'Fallon 2018 RHP
Brennan Barnes MO Pattonville 2014 LHP
Brennan Barnes MO Marquette 2015 LHP
Nathan Beaton MO Vianney 2020 RHP
Lane Belleville IL Teutopolis 2017 RHP
Matthew Blake MO Parkway West 2016 3B
Corey Bradford MO Park Hill 2019 OF
Jackson Burrell KS Spring Hill 2018 OF
Kale Cameron IL Marion 2022 RHP
Sam Cardwell MO Desmet 2023 RHP
Jake Carlsen IL Providence Catholic 2015 RHP
Tyler Catlett MO Westminster 2014 OF
Dominic Connolly IL Lemont 2017 SS
Daniel Covert MO Marquette 2015 LHP
Nick Daugherty IL Brother Rice 2022 OF
Luke Faifer IL Minooka 2018 C
Jeremy Fox IL Riverside-Brookfield 2021 RHP
Gage Goss MO Springfield Catholic 2020 RHP
Michael Gould IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF
Ben Gregory IN Penn 2022 RHP
Nick Guerra IL Morton 2019 SS
Ben Guzek IL Brother Rice 2021 RHP
Mitchell Hammack MO St. Francis Borgia 2014
Vincent Hilboldt MO DeSmet 2018 C
Nicholas Hofmann IL Elk Grove 2019 SS
Zach Hollister IL Boylan Catholic 2021 OF
Ryan Hoshaw MO Francis Howell Central 2021 LHP
Patrick Kappler AZ Cactus Shadows 2022 RHP
Brady Kindhart IL Quincy Notre Dame 2023 3B
Cody Klotz MO Oakville 2015 OF
Zach Laffleur MO Ft. Zumwalt South 2014 LHP
Justin Laffluer MO Fort Zumwalt South 2014 OF
Dylan Lankford MO Lee's Summit North 2019 LHP
Noah Leingang MO Westminster Christian 2022 3B
Chris Little MO Oakville 2015 LHP
Ryan Louck IL Plainfield East 2018 LHP
Clayton Luley MO Francis Howell Central 2013 RHP
Ryan March MO Ft. Zumwalt East 2013 SS
Tanner Marshall MO Notre Dame (Quincy) 2016 RHP
Cody Massey IL Triad 2013 SS
Donovan Meloy MO Staley 2019 2B
Jimmy Meredith FL Mariner 2019
Nolan Miller MO Fort Zumwalt West 2021 3B
Dylan Mooney MO Oakville 2018 OF
Louis Niemerg IL Teutopolis 2015 3B
Ben Nobs MO CBC 2015 C
Brandon Odehnal MO Rockwood Summit 2017 RHP
Caleb Parker IL Minooka 2022 SS
Nate Pokorney AZ Basha 2022 SS
Collin Prather IL Anna-Jonesboro 2016 2B
Ben Prywitch MO Parkway Central 2019 LHP
Gavin Racer MO Pacific 2021 RHP
Philip Reinhardt IL Valmeyer 2020 LHP
Derek Renner MO Lindbergh 2015 C
Jordan Rosenberg KS Blue Valley North 2022 2B
Brayden Rubel MO Francis Howell Central 2023 LHP
Camden Ruby IL Oswego East 2021 OF
Gavyn Schacher MN Minneapolis South 2023 3B
Brendan Schaefer MO Pattonville 2014 LHP
Matt Schuler IL Lyons Township 2020 SS
Dalton Schumer MO Lutheran South 2013 SS
Elijah Schumer MO Lutheran South 2018 SS
Braden Smith IL Byron 2023 RHP
Curtis Smith MO Parkway West 2013 C
Trent Spoon IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2020 LHP
Elias Stevens MO CBC 2019 C
Aaris Stolte MO Hannibal 2022 SS
Arcentae Stone TN Stratford 2016 RHP
Mike Sullivan IL Wheaton North 2019 RHP
Austin Tapella MO St. John Vianney 2016 2B
Hayden Thornton MO Staley 2019 C
Colin Turnbeagh MO CBC 2019 SS
Kyle Uhrich MO Webster Groves 2013 C
Blake Van Beers MO Francis Howell Central 2021 1B
Joseph Vascik IL St. Laurence 2017 RHP
Zac Voss MO Seckman 2018 SS
Jack Zebig IL Marmion Academy 2022 SS