Morehead State

Morehead, KY

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Valley
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Josh Baker WV Notre Dame 2016 1B
Cole Becker OH Little Miami 2019 2B
Matthew Bettio NJ Montville 2019 RHP
Brady Betts KY Paducah Tilghman 2019 RHP
Jacob Bolton OH Bishop Watterson 2015 3B
Zach Bowden OH New Albany 2016 RHP
Zach Bowden OH DeSales 2016 RHP
Tyler Burdick OH Glen Este 2014 OF
David Calderon IL Lincoln-Way North 2014 RHP
Trevor Callahan KY West Carter 2021 RHP
Gunner Collins KY Paintsville 2022 3B
Cory Conway IN Noblesville 2016 LHP
Colton Coss WV The Linsly School 2015 SS
Eric Crain VA Deep Run 2015 OF
Derek Eblin OH Waverly 2021 RHP
Hunter Fain WV Bridgeport 2015 C
Jackson Feltner KY Lawrence County 2020 1B
Jacob Ferry IL Oswego East 2020 OF
Alex Garbrick PA Central Mountain 2016 RHP
Davis Germann ON Cameron Heights 2022 OF
Aaron Goe OH Grant County 2011 RHP
Nick Gooden PA Berlin Brothers Valley 2018 SS
Will Grimmett TN McMinn 2021 RHP
Benjamin Harris NJ Lenape HS 2017 OF
Luke Helton IN Whiteland 2019 RHP
Bryce Hensor PA Juniata Valley 2017 2B
Stephen Hill IL Lockport 2016 3B
Niko Hulsizer PA Governor Mifflin 2015 OF
John Hurayt MO Francis Howell North 2016 OF
Alex Jones KY Ballard 2014 C
Nicholas Karls MD Chesapeake-AA 2022 RHP
Ryan Kent IL Wheaton North 2013 OF
Matt Kirk OH Milford 2017 OF
Eli Kirkendoll WV Lincoln County 2020 C
Michael Klayer IN Brownsburg 2015 RHP
Aaron Leasher MI Mount Pleasant 2014 LHP
Reid Leonard VA Benedictine 2015 SS
Will Lozinak PA Bishop Guilfoyle 2017 RHP
Luke Lyman VA Clarke County 2022 RHP
Dominic Masullo PA Bellefonte Area 2016 RHP
Noah Matousek MN Eden Prairie 2018 3B
Josh Mitchell IL Minooka 2013 LHP
Tyler Niemann KY Canton (MO) 2014 C
Tyler Niemann MO Canton 2014 C
Noah Olson AZ Verrado 2020 RHP
Elijah Parks VA Manchester 2019 LHP
Cameron Pauly IL Glenbrook South 2017 SS
Connor Pauly IL Glenbrook South 2015 OF
Clark Pence IN Greenfield Central 2012 RHP
Jacob Peters OH Bloom Carroll 2017 3B
Hunter Porter AB Vauxhall 2021 1B
Ryley Preece KY Johnson Central 2020 3B
Bryce Ray OH Bellevue 2018 3B
John Reina PA Daniel Boone 2013 SS
Joe Rotkis IN SB St. Joseph 2019 RHP
Noah Short WV Hurricane 2018 RHP
Brody Shoupe KY Greenup County 2016 C
Bryce Simon IA Cascade 2017 OF
Brett Slusher KY Beechwood 2016 OF
Andrew Snider IN Charlestown 2020 RHP
Trevor Snyder IN Carroll 2015 3B
Dalton Stambaugh OH Sparta Highland 2015 LHP
Bryson Stripling GA Parkview 2021 C
Austin Sultzbach MI Troy Athens 2018 RHP
Parker Taylor KY Nelson County 2015 LHP
Zach Taylor KY Paintsville High School 2022 RHP
Charlie Tull GA Harrison 2020 C
Steve Waldrop IL Bollingbrook 2013 RHP
Landon Weins IN Frankton 2018 RHP
Jimmy Wright KY Madison Central 2013 C
Ian Yunker OH Tippecanoe 2019 RHP
Jake Ziegelmeyer KY Ryle 2016 RHP