Mount Mercy University

Cedar Rapids, IA

School Information

  • Conference: Heart of America
  • Division: NAIA
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Tyler Anderson IA Chariton 2018 SS
Cooper Andreassen IA English Valleys 2019
Zach Barden IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2020 OF
Ryan Barr IA Newton 2019 C
Aric Beaman IL Burlington Central 2022 1B
Brandon Bickford IA Dowling Catholic 2020 2B
Ryan Boyd IA Spencer 2020 LHP
Nick Brandt IA Iowa City Regina 2018 2B
Owen Brauch IA Dowling Catholic 2021 SS
Grant Bryant IA Center Point-Urbana 2021
Ben Campbell IA Iowa City Liberty 2020
Jaylun Camper IL Brooks College Prep 2022 SS
James Christianson IA Central City 2017 LHP
Tanner Collins IA Cardinal 2019
Kyle Cunningham IA Clinton 2017 RHP
Tyler Dahm IA Iowa City Liberty 2020 SS
Brady Donohue IA Marion 2017 RHP
Cedric Dunnwald IA Iowa City 2021 2B
Derek Einertson IA Dowling Catholic 2021 OF
Baylor Fish IA Marion 2017 2B
Caden Fontinel IA H-L-V 2020
Nolan Frey IA Iowa City Liberty 2020 LHP
Sam Funke IA Iowa City Liberty 2020 C
Luke Gallagher IA Iowa City Regina 2015 1B
Evan Hall IA Camanche 2018 SS
Ashr Harris IA Linn-Mar 2022 SS
Andrue Henry IA Dubuque Hempstead 2020 3B
Brannan Hogan IA Decorah 2018 3B
Jacob Hubanks IA Dubuque Hempstead 2015 3B
David Jensen IA Clear Creek 2018
Stephen Jensen IA Clear Creek Amana 2015 C
Jmaes Johnson IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 SS
Evan Jones IA Iowa City High 2018
Chase Kauzlarich NE Papillion-LaVista South 2017 3B
Luke Kehrli IA West Delaware 2022 1B
Nate Keiper IA Cedar Rapids prairie 2021 OF
Carter Laden IA NA 2022
Austin Lewandowski NE Creighton Prep 2019 RHP
Remington Lockwood WI Middleton 2019 C
Alex Lueth IA Mount Vernon 2017
Bennett McKee IA Center Point- Urbana 2021 OF
Alex Meister IA Iowa City Regina 2020 RHP
Nick Meyer IA WDM Valley 2022 C
Malachi Mojeiko IA Clinton 2019
Clayton Nettleton IA Davenport West 2018 RHP
Josh Neyens IA Urbandale 2019 OF
Kory Olsen IL Crystal Lake South 2017 SS
Dane Owens IA PCM 2020
Konstantinos Papazoglou IA Fairfield 2019 C
Camden Pennock IA Clinton 2018
Gabe Peters IL Washington Community 2023 2B
Isaiah Place WI Lancaster 2020 OF
Chandler Poell IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2017 RHP
Tyler Rippel IA Vinton-Shellsburg 2016 SS
Carlos Rivera IA Pleasant Valley 2019 1B
Alex Robbins IA Dubuque Wahlert 2017
Trey Roberson NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 1B
Cole Ryan NE Roncalli 2020
Brady Sadler IA Benton 2020 2B
Keegan Schmitt IA Independence 2022 C
Cody Schroeder IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 OF
Joe Scott IA Iowa City West 2015 OF
Brandon Secor IA Waterloo East 2017 LHP
Tanner Slauson IA Iowa City High 2018 OF
Caden Smith IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2019 3B
Clayton Smith IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2023
Casey Sole IA Cedar Falls 2019 C
Thomas (TJ) Tarnowski WI Waukesha West 2023 C
Nolan Townsend IA Wilton 2022 1B
Logan Trumbull IA Iowa City West 2018 C
Drew Turner IA Solon 2021
Lucas Walker IA Solon 2020 LHP
Cayle Webster IA North Scott 2018 SS
Gabriel Wendt WI Hartford Union 2022 SS
Trenton Wheatley IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2020 C
Mitchell Wiese IA Marion 2017 1B
Graham Woods IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2018 LHP