Ohio Northern University

Ada, OH

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Joseph Abeska MI Detroit Catholic Central 2014 SS
Blake Altaffer OH Montpelier 2021 RHP
Jack Ballas OH Strongsville 2021 LHP
Matthew Boes OH Tiffin Columbian 2018 C
Jared Breeze OH Turpin 2016 RHP
Ethan Brennan OH Riverside 2021 RHP
Clayton Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 OF
Philip Buckingham OH Elmwood 2016 SS
Nathanial Bye IN Western Boone 2016 RHP
Carter Comisford OH Northridge High School 2019 2B
Brady Corbitt OH Jonathan Alder 2021 LHP
Mark Cyterski PA Vincentian Academy 2016 LHP
William Davis OH Bishop Watterson 2017 1B
Joey DiOrio OH Bishop Watterson 2014 C
Ryan Erway OH Crestwood 2016 OF
Harper Flynn OH Westerville North 2020 RHP
Darrell Gotz, Jr MI Britton-Deerfield 2014 RHP
Sam Harrison OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2021 2B
Ethan Heist OH Sycamore 2021 SS
Jon Hillberry OH Fairfield Union 2018 RHP
Logan Hunn OH Westerville South 2021 RHP
Austin Hunter OH Northwest 2020 RHP
Derek Jackson OH Grand Valley 2021 OF
Devin Johnson OH Wooster 2016 RHP
Hunter Kauser OH Paulding 2021 C
Joey Kennedy MI Bishop Foley 2021 OF
Timothy Knapschaefer OH Marion local 2019 RHP
Derek Luersman OH Fort Jennings 2019 RHP
Anthony Lutz OH St Francis DeSales 2019 3B
Noah Miller OH Coldwater 2020 1B
Cole Millhime OH Genoa Area 2020 LHP
Andy Mills OH St. Xavier 2017 2B
Kaiden Morris OH Fairfield 2021 RHP
Chayten Overholt OH Lincolnview 2018 SS
Austin Peterson IL Andrew 2015 OF
Tyler Randick MI Flushing 2017 SS
Colin Rebenstorf IL Marian Central Catholic 2017 C
Michael Rocco IN Zionsville 2017 SS
Nick Rothmann OH Columbus Academy 2019 SS
Zach Ruschell OH Milford 2021 RHP
Jacob Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP
Jack Schaller OH Bowling Green 2016 RHP
Samuel Sells OH Olentangy Orange 2021 2B
Ethan Spears OH Clay 2021 OF
Logan Stevens OH Jonathan Alder 2020 OF
Adam Thompson PA South Park 2014 OF
Tyler Tierno OH Lake Catholic 2020 RHP
Noah Truax OH Bishop Watterson 2020 SS
Michael Veatch IN North Central (Indianapolis) 2015 C
Troy Wagner OH Lakota West 2016 RHP
Jacob Wenning OH Coldwater 2019 SS
Kyler Yusko OH Keystone 2020 RHP