Slippery Rock University

Slippery Rock, PA

School Information

  • Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletics Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Donald Alway PA Seneca Valley 2018 RHP
Colby Anderson PA Butler Area 2019 LHP
Derek Boben PA Moniteau 2016 RHP
Steven Budash PA Indiana Area 2023 C
Colin Cain PA North Allegheny 2018 3B
Darryn Callahan PA Wellsboro Area 2022 OF
Joe Campagna PA Blackhawk 2015 2B
Branson Carson PA Moniteau 2022 RHP
Shane Churma PA Penn-Trafford 2015 2B
Anthony Cinicola PA Seneca Valley 2018 SS
Don Colucci PA Neshannock 2015 1B
Jay Cortese PA Vincentian Academy 2015 RHP
Wyatt Daugherty PA Butler Area 2015 RHP
Jimmy Divosevic PA North Allegheny 2013 OF
Ethan Edkins PA Seneca Valley 2021 RHP
Joseph Ehland PA Peters Township 2019 OF
Preston Falascino PA Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 2013 RHP
Derek Fay PA General Mclane 2019 OF
Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP
Graeme Frye OH Walsh Jesuit 2012 OF
Jesse Gillenwater OH Sheridan 2021 C
Gary Gubbings III MD Arundel 2023 3B
Robert Herr PA Laurel 2021 OF
Christian Hirt PA Baldwin 2014 SS
Parker Hogge VA Patriot 2022 RHP
Frankie Jezioro PA Peters Township 2015 OF
Carson Kessler PA Seneca Valley 2013 3B
Michael Kitko PA Moshannon Valley 2022 3B
Matt Mandes PA Archbishop Wood 2014 2B
Andy McClymonds PA Blackhawk 2018 RHP
Stephen McKee PA Cedar Cliff 2014 2B
Tyler Merigliano PA Hampton Area 2015 2B
Jordan Miller PA Tyrone 2014 OF
Ricky Mineo PA Slippery Rock 2018 RHP
Abraham Mow MD Milford (DE) 2017 3B
Sam Muetzel OH Newark Catholic 2022 SS
Chad Neugebauer PA Meadville 2018 RHP
Andrew Null PA Montoursville 2014 1B
Alex Pantuso PA Baldwin 2014 RHP
Cameron Panyko Morris PA West Allegheny 2020 OF
Jaret Peterson OH Berea-Midpark 2016 LHP
Christian Porterfield PA West Middlesex 2014 C
Joey Purcell PA Council Rock South 2021 2B
Mason Raup PA Danville Area 2023 C
Nick Reynosa NC South Mecklenburg 2017 OF
Cal Rickert OH Madison Comprehensive 2018 2B
Noah Ross PA Cochranton 2019 C
Eoin Rossman VA Patrick Henry 2021 RHP
Joshua Samluk PA McDowell 2023 2B
Joseph Vanzin PA Chartiers Valley 2023 RHP
Jeremie Veilleux ON Iroquois Ridge SS 2017 C
Tyler Walters PA Saegertown 2014 C
Mark Wilbur OH Stow-Monroe Falls 2021 RHP
Bo Williams PA Bethel Park 2016 OF
Kyle Wise PA Saegertown 2014 OF
JT Wolke OH Labrae 2017 LHP
Mitchell Wood PA Saegertown 2014 2B
Ty Zimmerman PA Punxsutawney Area 2013 2B
Zach Zuchelli PA Blackhawk 2019 2B