Western Carolina

Cullowhee, NC

School Information

  • Conference: Southern
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Mason Adkins WV Williamstown 2018 2B
Ryan Arington OH Cin. Christian 2013 SS
Casey Bach VA Centreville 2021 LHP
Tristan Baker NC Hopewell 2015 LHP
Justice Bigbie VA Grassfield 2017 1B
Caleb Bishop NC New Hanover 2017 LHP
Corey Bright KY Knox Central 2019 RHP
Andrew Bullock VA Grassfield 2015 3B
Brendan Burke NC Panther Creek 2021 C
Brandon Butterworth NC Sun Valley 2021 SS
Dillon Cerone FL Nova 2021 3B
Dawson Elder NC Alexander Central 2019 RHP
Pascanel Ferreras GA Parkview 2020 SS
Carson Ford TN Grace Christian Academy - Franklin 2019 OF
Zach Franklin NC McDowell 2017 RHP
Hayden Friese NC Morehead 2022 1B
Garrett Garner GA Franklin County 2023 OF
Cole Harding NC North Raleigh Christian 2021 RHP
Kyle Hardy VA Western Branch 2021 LHP
Lucas Hartman FL Inspiration Academy 2021 RHP
Buddy Howard SC Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 2022 OF
Daniel Hughes TN Maryville 2022 LHP
Shane Huntsberger FL North Broward Prep 2021 RHP
Nick Hyde SC Oceanside Collegiate 2019 RHP
Zach Ketterman PA Gettysburg 2020 SS
Jackson Kirkpatrick NC McMichael 2020 RHP
Hazen Lancaster NC Broughton 2021 LHP
Connor Lee FL Lake Mary 2020 C
Brett Lemmons IN Morgan Township 2017 SS
Carson Lowder NC North Stanley 2019 2B
Seth McAulay NC Hough 2018 1B
John McCormick FL Somerset Academy Canyons 2021 LHP
Nathan McFall IL Mahomet-Seymour 2021 C
Paddy McGonigal NC Grimsley 2021 RHP
James McGrady VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2021 SS
Sami Mehmed OH Strongsville 2016 2B
Gavin Mortenson NC Northwest Guilford 2020 SS
Davis Mortland GA Kings Ridge 2020 RHP
Cameron Murray VA Mountain View 2021 C
Drew Needham NC Providence Grove 2020 1B
Joseph Phan FL Somerset Canyons Academy 2021 SS
J.D. Price TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP
JD Price TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP
Adam Quincy TN Seymour 2021 LHP
Cody Rech GA Cambridge 2020 C
Caden Rector TN Bearden High School 2021 OF
Reece Robertson GA Lassiter 2022 RHP
Matthew Schepel NC Sun Valley 2021 RHP
Elijah Smith GA Houston County 2023 OF
Matt Smith OH Fredericktown 2013 OF
Camden Sprague FL Braden River 2021 OF
Nate Stocum NC Sanderson 2019 OF
Robert Stone NC Covenant Day 2020 LHP
Josh Swartz NC Sun Valley 2018 RHP
Luke Taylor NC Charlotte Catholic 2020 RHP
Michael Tolson VA Stafford 2019 RHP
Davis Tyndall NC West Carteret 2018 RHP
Eric Wallington NC TC Roberson 2018 LHP
Chase Walter GA McIntosh 2016 RHP
Stephen West SC James Island 2021 RHP
Dylan Wheeler NC Garner 2019 LHP
Ryan White NC Randleman 2022 LHP
Blake Zettler GA Milton 2021 RHP