Wittenberg University

Springfield, OH

School Information

  • Conference: North Coast Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Quintin Applegate OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 C
Ian Ash OH Revere 2020 1B
Mike Beedy OH Springfield 2012 C
Tommy Belser OH Bellefontaine 2018 RHP
Joshua Bobey OH Medina 2021 1B
Jacob Boyd OH Grove City 2019 RHP
Chase Carpenter OH Walnut Hills 2016 3B
Gage Carpenter OH Walnut Hills 2017 2B
Trent Champlin OH Gahanna Lincoln 2013 OF
Thomas Chilicki OH Olentangy 2022 3B
Mitchell Davis OH Batavia 2018 RHP
Corbin Dennis OH Upper Arlington 2014 RHP
Brit Doerflein OH Elder 2012 C
Preston Dorsey OH Lakota East 2020 SS
Drew Elliot OH Bexley 2015 RHP
Caleb Fogarty OH Troy 2021 SS
Jonathon Forster MI Brother Rice 2014 SS
Tarrus Garrett, JR OH Kings 2021 RHP
Daniel Gladden OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 1B
Connor Goss OH Grove City 2019 SS
Loie Greenwood OH Gahanna Lincoln 2015 2B
Tanner Griggs OH Pickerington Central 2017 RHP
Parker Gryskevich IN Brownsburg 2020 C
David Hall OH Buckeye Valley HS 2015 OF
Andrew Hammond OH Granville 2016 C
David Hamrick OH Green 2017 2B
Jordan Hitt OH Southeastern 2012 RHP
Jack Hollinshead OH Mayfield High School 2017 C
Joe Horoszko OH St. Edward Eagles 2019 3B
Dylan Jackson OH Twinsburg 2019 3B
Lane Johnson OH Waynesville 2020 C
Jordan Jolly OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2017 RHP
Stanley Kaczmar OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 C
Patrick Kenny CO Regis Jesuit 2016 C
Bryce Kilfoyle OH Hudson 2017 OF
Andrew Kirkpatrick OH Chagrin Falls 2022 1B
Hayden Knox OH Hudson 2017 SS
Dylan Lambert OH West Jefferson 2021 LHP
James MacAuley MI Grosse Pointe North 2022 SS
Kyle Mahon OH Centerville 2021 RHP
Colin Maynard OH Pickerington Central 2021 LHP
Justin Maynard OH Pickerington Central 2019 RHP
Jeremy McAleese OH Green 2017 OF
Maxwell Monachino OH Cleveland Benedictine 2019 OF
Joshua Moore OH Bloom Carroll 2021 RHP
Justin Nelson OH Olentangy liberty 2019 C
Alex Nemunaitis OH Ottawa Hills 2022 SS
Andy Nemunaitis OH Ottawa Hills 2022 2B
Conor O'Malley OH St. Edward 2020 C
Michael Osmond OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 LHP
Ryan Probst OH Moeller 2016 SS
Zach Raterman OH LaSalle 2021 RHP
Carson Rengel OH Dublin Jerome 2019 LHP
Rocco Royer IL Lake Forest 2021 C
Andrew Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP
Zachary Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP
Charlie Schafer OH Beavercreek 2021 RHP
Ben Seibert OH LaSalle 2021 2B
Jack Siefert OH St. Ignatius 2017 1B
Jaycob Stone OH Madison Comprehensive 2018 SS
Christian Sweet OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 C
Owen Treece OH Van Wert 2021 RHP
Chase Whisner OH Licking Valley 2019 SS
Logan Wiggenhorn OH Saint Edward 2018 RHP
Brayden Woods TN Centennial 2020 2B