Wright State

Dayton, OH

School Information

  • Conference: Horizon
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Alex Alders OH Nordonia 2015 OF
Alex Anders OH Beavercreek 2014 LHP
Gehrig Anglin MI St. Clair 2017 3B
Luke Arnold OH Lebanon 2020 SS
Drew Baker KY Boyle County 2020 C
Tyler Black ON St. Andrews 2018 2B
Bradley Brehmer IN Decatur Central 2018 RHP
John Brodner IL St. Charles North 2012 SS
Peyton Burdick OH Glen Este 2015 OF
Jared Burick OH Tallmadge 2018 OF
Ryan Callahan OH Bexley 2019 OF
Logan Castleman KY Beechwood 2019 OF
Zac Ching KY Bullitt East 2014 SS
Carson Clark OH Vandalia-Butler 2021 SS
Zane Collins OH Benjamin Logan 2015 LHP
Bradley Deboutte MI Woodhaven 2017 OF
Jason DeFevers OH Sycamore 2012 C
Brandon DeWitt OH Beavercreek 2018 LHP
Kyle Dockus OH Moeller 2015 SS
Damon Dues OH Vandalia-Butler 2017 2B
Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF
A.J. Ewing OH Springboro 2023 SS
Parker Falkenstein OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF
Jason Foster OH Bishop Ready H.S. 2014 RHP
Patrick Fultz OH Springfield Shawnee 2022 2B
Zade Fusselman OH Canal Winchester 2022 OF
Chris Gallagher IN Cathedral 2021 RHP
Cam Gilkerson OH Hilliard Darby 2023 OF
Jacob Gollaway OH Harrison 2012 OF
Sebastian Gongora OH Chaminade Julianne 2020 1B
Seth Gray OH Springfield Shawnee 2016 3B
Julian Greenwell IN Columbus East 2019 OF
Gus Gregory OH Strongsville 2022 SS
Mitch Gremling OH Vandalia Butler 2016 RHP
Quincy Hamilton OH Centerville 2016 OF
Zane Harris OH Madison Comprehensive 2016 1B
Parker Harrison IN Columbus East 2021 3B
Warren Hartzell OH Greenville 2022 RHP
Anderson Hasting OH Jonathan Alder 2012 3B
Tristan Haught OH Edison 2018 RHP
Cory Heffron OH Colerain 2016 C
Justin Hornschemeier OH Moeller 2020 RHP
Grant Hotchkiss KY Boyle County 2020 OF
Jarrod Houchin OH Bellefontaine 2014 2B
Jordan Jackson IN Crawfordsville 2013 OF
Daniel Kreuzer OH Westerville Central 2016 RHP
Josh Laisure OH Olentangy Orange 2021 RHP
Jorge Lozano MI Spring Lake 2015 RHP
Jay Luikart OH Hillsdale 2019 LHP
Nate Lynch OH Tallawanda 2013 OF
Bradley Macciochhi OH Moeller 2012 C
Nathan Manley OH Moeller 2023 C
Adrian Marquez IL Rockton Hononegah 2014 OF
Connor Martin TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 RHP
Justin McConnell OH Springboro 2017 SS
Anthony Mercer IN Franklin 2013 C
Calvin Mitchell OH University 2022 RHP
Evan Moores OH Glen Este 2015 RHP
Matthew Morrow IN Richmond 2014 SS
Sean Murphy OH Centerville 2013 C
Brock Nartker OH Anthony Wayne 2018 RHP
Alex Neff OH Oakwood 2018 OF
Braedon Norman OH Vandalia Butler 2019 RHP
JD Orr OH Mount Vernon 2015 OF
Andrew Patrick OH Hilliard Darby 2021 SS
Nick Pauley OH Thomas Worthington 2014 RHP
Riley Perlich IN Carroll 2018 RHP
Kris Popham OH Olentangy Liberty 2012 LHP
Jeremy Randolph OH Miamisburg 2014 RHP
Justin Reimer VA St. John's College 2020 SS
Justin Riemer VA St. John's College 2020 SS
Ty Roder OH Anthony Wayne 2021 RHP
Cameron Rountree OH Springboro 2018 C
Caleb Sampen IN Brownsburg 2015 SS
Sammy Sass OH Upper Arlington 2019 C
Alec Sayre OH Dover 2019 OF
Jake Schrand OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Robert Sexton OH Watkins Memorial 2012 LHP
Nate Shaw OH Canfield 2022 RHP
Jake Shirk IN Carroll 2020 3B
Gabe Snyder OH West Holmes 2013 LHP
Ben Stoner IL Joliet Catholic 2021 SS
Trevor Swaney IL Wheaton 2012 RHP
Logan Tabeling IL Tuscola 2020 RHP
Dane Thomas IL Marist 2020 OF
E.J. Trapino IL Richmond-Burton 2012 LHP
Joseph Valentine OH Medina 2022 LHP
Henry von Hollen OH Big Walnut 2017 RHP
Hunter Warren IL Moline 2023 SS
Ryan Weiss IL South Elgin 2015 RHP
Sam Wirsing OH Madeira 2018 RHP
Ben Zink OH Northmont 2022 OF