Alberta Futures Event

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Declan Andersen AB Westpark/Hunting Hills 2025 2B
Nolan Anderson AB Dr E P Scarlett 2022 C
Rylan Arnold AB David Thompson 2025 SS
Parker Austin AB Vauxhall 2023 LHP William Woods University
Josh Bakelaar AB Spruce Grove Composite 2023 3B
Jordan Bauer AB St. Joseph 2023 RHP
Carson Boyko AB St Peter the Apostle 2023 OF
Emry Cairns AB St. Francis Xavier 2023 SS
Gracin Chatwood AB Consort High School 2023 SS
Seth Christie AB Vauxhall Academy 2023 1B William Woods University
Nathan Flewelling AB St. Thomas 2024 C Gonzaga
Evan Gorr AB Dr.Elliott 2024 1B
Devon Hagel AB Three Hills School 2023 C
Jon Harley AB Paul Kane 2025 C
Eric Hartman AB Richard Fowler Jr 2024 SS
Antonio Juarez Ponce AB Camrose Composite Highschool 2025 LHP
Jaxon Junk AB HJ Cody Sylvan Lake 2023 SS
Carter Klapak AB William E 2023 LHP
Grady Konschuh AB Christ the Redeemer Catholic School (online learning) 2024 C
Chase Lundstrom AB New Norway 2025 C
Sawyer Marshall AB St Joseph High School 2024 OF
Dylan Martins AB Lorne Akins Jr High 2024 RHP
Wyatt McKeen AB Rimbey 2024 LHP
Keegan McNeil AB St Peter the Apostle 2023 3B
Tyler-James (TJ) Miller AB Memorial Comp/Twins Academy 2022 LHP
Carter Moffat AB Bellerose 2024 3B
Chance Morbeck AB St. Joseph High School 2023 RHP
Keenan Parker AB Bellerose Composite 2024 2B
Ryder Petryshen AB St. Thomas 2025 SS
Iker Rodriguez AB St.Anne (online) 2023 OF
Evan Russell AB St Joesephs 2025 RHP
Ethan Savage AB St Thomas 2025 1B
Dane Schmidt AB St Thomas 2025 SS
Burke Schulte-Bates AB St. Thomas 2025 SS
Isaiah Schulte-Bates AB St. Joseph 2023 1B
Emmett Scott AB Woodman JH 2024 C
Noah Scrimgeour AB Western Canada High School 2023 RHP
Chase Stewart AB Lacombe Composite Highchool 2021 1B
Connor Suba AB Wilma Hansen Jr high 2024 LHP
Rylee Tauber AB St.Albert Catholic High School 2023 3B
Jackson Trca AB All Saints 2023 SS
Zachery Wilson AB Delburne Centralized 2023 SS
Michael Yusypchuk AB St Francis Xavier 2024 RHP Missouri State