The State Games is a multi-day, multi-class, invite-only event that features the best prospects in the state regardless of class or commitment. This is geared for the best of the best in the state, whether you are a pro prospect, an uncommitted underclassman, or anything in between only the best prospects in the state will receive invites to this event, all of which makes it one of the more unique events for talent evaluators across the country.

The State Games format is one that typically mimics our well renowned Future Games. A typical format will consist of multiple days, leading off with a showcase style workout and multiple games per team throughout the event schedule.

Showcase Date Location
Nevada State Games May 31-June 1 College of Southern Nevada - Henderson, NV
Idaho State Games June 6-7 College of Southern Idaho - Twin Falls, ID
Pennsylvania State Games (Session 1) June 13-14 Showers Field - DuBois, PA
Magnolia State Games June 13-14 University of Southern Miss - Hattiesburg, MS
Pennsylvania State Games (Session 2)
June 15-16 Showers Field - DuBois, PA
Virginia/DC State Games June 19-20 Fred Nats Stadium - Fredericksburg, VA
Maryland State Games June 21 Blandair Regional Park - Columbia, MD
New York State Games (Session 1) June 26-27 Lumber Sports Complex - Cortland, NY
New York State Games (Session 2)
June 28-29  Lumber Sports Complex - Cortland, NY
New Jersey State Games (Session 1) July 1 FDU Florham Park - Madison, NJ
New Jersey State Games (Session 2)
July 2 FDU Florham Park - Madison, NJ
Iowa State Games Aug 5-6 Gregg Young Sports Campus - Norwalk, IA
Colorado State Games Aug 8-9 Regency Athletic Complex at Metro State University Denver - Denver, CO 
Illinois State Games Aug 8-9 Rantoul Family Sports Complex - Rantoul, IL
California State Games Aug 11-13 Fullerton College - Fullerton, CA
Montana State Games Aug 13 Bozeman, MT
Hawaii State Games Aug 19 Les Murakami Stadium - Honolulu, HI
Louisiana State Games Sep 30-Oct 1 Alex Box Stadium - Baton Rougue, LA
Utah State Games Oct 29 Snow Canyon High School - St. George, UT

State games LEADERBOARD

TOP 60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Jalen House IL Downers Grove South 2024 OF 6.37 s
2 Sam Miller NY Fairport 2024 OF 6.47 s
3 Noah Lewis LA Catholic 2025 OF 6.51 s
4 Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 6.54 s
5 Ty Wilson ON Catholic Central 2025 SS 6.56 s

TOP 10-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 10-yd
1 Jalen House IL Downers Grove South 2024 OF 1.58 s
^ Brendan Tunink IL Newman Central Catholic 2024 OF 1.58 s
2 Joe Dolenga IL Stevenson 2024 SS 1.59 s
3 Michael Ferranti NY Union-Endicott 2024 OF 1.60 s
^ Savion Flowers IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF 1.60 s
^ Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 1.60 s
4 Luke Becker NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF 1.61 s
5 Bryce Neely VA St. Christophers 2025 OF 1.62 s
^ Gabriel Pegues VA McLean 2025 OF 1.62 s
^ Kaleb Williams VA West Springfield 2025 SS 1.62 s
^ Sam Miller NY Fairport 2024 OF 1.62 s
^ Gianni Ricci NY Shaker 2025 RHP 1.62 s
^ Owen Andreatta NY Fairport 2025 OF 1.62 s
^ Khamaree Thomas IL Kenwood 2024 OF 1.62 s
^ Luke McClure IL Champaign Central 2025 OF 1.62 s
^ Carter Johnson IL Wheaton North 2025 1B 1.62 s
^ Angel Mohammad IL Taft 2024 OF 1.62 s
^ Kaleb Kutz CA Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 2027 2B 1.62 s

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Tanner Beliveau MS Petal 2025 RHP 94
^ Bryson Pierce LA Benton 2024 LHP 94
2 Cole Honick CO Rocky Mountain 2024 RHP 92
^ Tanner Thomas IL Arcola 2025 RHP 92
^ Destin Edwards IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF 92
3 Sam Miller NY Fairport 2024 OF 91
^ Cal Darling IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2024 OF 91
^ Cade Fairley MS Warren Central 2024 OF 91
^ Nic Sebastiani CA Sonoma Valley 2024 OF 91
^ Baker Shelhamer IL St. Rita 2024 1B 91
^ Trevor Geis IL Mascoutah 2024 OF 91
^ Ryan Price PA West Chester East 2024 OF 91
^ Ethan Borggren IL Lane Tech College Prep 2024 1B 91
^ Caden Merritt VA Gainesville 2025 OF 91
^ Zack Molloy MD Saint James 2024 OF 91
^ Aidan Buntich CA West Ranch 2024 91
4 Finnley Martinolich IA Pleasant Valley 2026 OF 90
^ Brayden Mazzacano IL Schaumburg 2024 OF 90
^ Vincent Favata NY Syosset 2024 OF 90
^ Darren Daves CO Montezuma-Cortez 2026 SS 90
^ Jonah Weathers IL Marian Catholic 2024 3B 90
^ Savion Flowers IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF 90
^ Ben Pulliam VA Glen Allen 2025 OF 90
^ Wilson Wemhoff IL Hampshire 2025 OF 90
5 Noah Lewis LA Catholic 2025 OF 89
^ Brady Paul VA Midlothian 2025 OF 89
^ Parker Reinke IL St. Charles North 2024 OF 89
^ Will Paxton CA Highland 2024 OF 89
^ Timmy Leark IL Oak Park River Forest 2025 OF 89
^ Brady Yarabinetz PA Franklin Regional 2025 OF 89
^ John Rossi CO Eaglecrest 2024 OF 89
^ Ian Kersten CO Valor Christian 2024 C 89
^ Liam Bender IA Iowa City Liberty 2024 SS 89
^ Alex Morrison LA Tioga 2024 OF 89
^ Slade Shove-Knox LA Sulphur 2025 RHP 89
^ Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 89
^ Logan Bjerke IA Ames 2025 OF 89

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Kyle Alivo WI St. Thomas More 2024 RHP 93
2 Joey Erace NJ St. Augustine Prep 2025 SS 92
^ Manny Santos NY Albany Academy 2024 SS 92
3 Jake Robinson PA Montour 2024 SS 91
4 Jayden Patel IL Lake Park 2024 3B 90
^ Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS 90
5 Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS 89
^ Brock Hammaker PA Donegal 2024 SS 89
^ Tyler Vivacqua NY Liverpool 2024 SS 89
^ Matt Boffalo NY Pine Bush 2024 SS 89

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Parker Aaron CO Horizon 2025 C 85
2 Landon Gaby LA Haughton 2025 RHP 84
^ Kyle Hartmann IL Sycamore 2024 C 84
^ Burke Mabeus NV Bishop Gorman 2024 C 84
3 Ryan Jones PA Littlestown 2024 C 82
^ Brodie Collins PA Mercersburg Academy 2024 C 82
4 Martin Serrano ID Pocatello 2024 C 81
^ Gabe Gillespie NJ St. Augustine Prep 2025 C 81
^ Brock Suding IL Tolono Unity 2024 C 81
^ Creed Erdos PA Seneca Valley 2024 C 81
5 Liam Cook PA Bermudian Springs 2024 C 80
^ Corey Kuszaj PA West Mifflin 2024 C 80
^ Caden Clarahan IA Sigourney 2025 C 80
^ Nate Savoie CA Orange Lutheran 2024 C 80
^ Jake Redding CA Lincoln 2024 C 80
^ Connor Klock PA Souderton 2025 C 80
^ Coy Allman PA Saint Andrews, FL 2025 C 80
^ Mark Takasaki IL Jacobs 2024 C 80
^ Avery Smith PA Perkiomen School 2025 C 80
^ Nick Wiley CO Regis Jesuit 2025 C 80

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Martin Serrano ID Pocatello 2024 C 1.80-1.90
2 Creed Erdos PA Seneca Valley 2024 C 1.81-1.89
3 Parker Aaron CO Horizon 2025 C 1.81-1.91
4 Ian Kersten CO Valor Christian 2024 C 1.81-1.94
5 KOLTON HICKS CO Fruita Monument 2024 C 1.82-2.02
6 Royal Matthews UT Park City 2026 C 1.83-1.95
7 Cooper Smith ID Lake City 2024 C 1.88-1.88
8 Seth Giamportone MS Northpoint Christian 2024 C 1.88-1.91
9 Burke Mabeus NV Bishop Gorman 2024 C 1.88-1.93
10 Noah Tomaras IL Lemont 2024 C 1.88-1.97
 


TRACKMAN METRICS

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Keenan Oldani IL South Elgin 2024 OF 105.5 mph
2 Eddison Esquivel CO Cherry Creek 2024 OF 103.8 mph
3 Cy Chrisman UT Maple Mountain 2026 3B 103.4 mph
4 Bryden Bull NV Las Vegas HS 2025 OF 102.9 mph
5 Tyler Jackson NV Centennial HS 2025 C 102.3 mph
6 Gavin Powels IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF 102.1 mph
7 Cayde Stajcar MT Butte 2026 SS 102.1 mph
8 Nate Savoie CA Orange Lutheran 2024 C 101.9 mph
9 Colin Ryder IL St. Charles North 2024 1B 101.8 mph
10 Baker Shelhamer IL St. Rita 2024 1B 101.6 mph

AVG. EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Finnegan Stewart CA Orange Lutheran 2024 OF 98.5 mph
2 Evan Wright LA Fontainebleau High School 2024 C 96.4 mph
3 Ryan Prescott CA Buena Park 2024 1B 96.3 mph
4 Eddison Esquivel CO Cherry Creek 2024 OF 95.7 mph
5 Keenan Oldani IL South Elgin 2024 OF 95.5 mph
6 Merrick Bostock UT Orem High 2025 3B 95.5 mph
7 Kennedy Leggett LA St.Louis Catholic 2024 1B 95.3 mph
8 Colin Ryder IL St. Charles North 2024 1B 95.0 mph
9 Chesley Rhodes MS St Stanislaus 2024 OF 94.7 mph
10 Dayne Wray MS Tupelo 2025 SS 94.6 mph

PEAK ESTIMATED BATTED DISTANCE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Cy Chrisman UT Maple Mountain 2026 3B 406 ft
2 Taitn Gray IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2025 OF 401 ft
3 Dewy Gibb UT Snow Canyon 2025 1B 395 ft
4 Brendan Tunink IL Newman Central Catholic 2024 OF 395 ft
5 Trey Evans UT Crimson Cliffs 2024 OF 393 ft
6 TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B 392 ft
7 Ryan Costello NJ Ranney School 2024 1B 389 ft
8 Colin Ryder IL St. Charles North 2024 1B 389 ft
9 Rowen Bergeron LA OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC SCHOOL 2025 SS 389 ft
10 Merrick Bostock UT Orem High 2025 3B 388 ft

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Fernando Palencia CA Arcadia 2024 SS 93.1 mph
2 Henry Brummel IL Pontiac 2024 RHP 91.8 mph
3 Joshua Surigao SC North Myrtle Beach 2024 LHP 91.6 mph
4 Nolan Tillitt CA Orange Lutheran 2024 RHP 91.0 mph
5 Tyler Holman MO Liberty 2024 RHP 90.8 mph
6 Derek Render NV Boulder City 2024 SS 90.3 mph
7 Landon Gaby LA Haughton 2025 RHP 90.0 mph
8 Hayes Holton LA Loranger High School 2026 RHP 90.0 mph
9 Wyatt Mammen IL Lincoln 2024 RHP 89.8 mph
10 Ethan Dorchies IL Cary Grove 2024 RHP 89.8 mph

AVG. FASTBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Weston Lillard VA Highland 2025 RHP 2488 rpm
2 Colten Shaffer PA New Covenant 2025 RHP 2472 rpm
3 Asa Briggs NV SECTA 2025 RHP 2457 rpm
4 Eddie Ahearn MO Parkway South 2024 RHP 2456 rpm
5 Jack Graham VA The Potomac School 2024 RHP 2453 rpm
6 Ryan Fox PA Neshaminy 2024 RHP 2452 rpm
7 Brecken Bordelon LA St. Louis Catholic 2025 SS 2445 rpm
8 Jackson Gardner ID Sugar Salem 2025 RHP 2435 rpm
9 Bryce Wilson LA Chalmette 2025 LHP 2434 rpm
10 Fernando Palencia CA Arcadia 2024 SS 2417 rpm

AVG. CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Alexander Harwell LA Pearl River 2026 RHP 2930 rpm
2 Rocco Fizzano VA Christiansburg 2025 RHP 2799 rpm
3 Brecken Bordelon LA St. Louis Catholic 2025 SS 2731 rpm
4 John Balla IL Hersey 2024 RHP 2708 rpm
5 Anthony Dorozynski NY Whitesboro 2024 SS 2669 rpm
6 Zack Ziroli IL Downers Grove North 2025 LHP 2633 rpm
7 Cole Honick CO Rocky Mountain 2024 RHP 2627 rpm
8 Jack Curtis NY Chenango Forks 2026 RHP 2620 rpm
9 Slade Shove-Knox LA Sulphur 2025 RHP 2614 rpm
10 Ryan Fox PA Neshaminy 2024 RHP 2610 rpm

AVG. SLIDER SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS 2826
2 John Balla IL Hersey 2024 RHP 2814
3 Slade Shove-Knox LA Sulphur 2025 RHP 2786
4 Jack Graham VA The Potomac School 2024 RHP 2766
5 Anthony Harrington IA Midland 2026 3B 2717
6 Rocco Fizzano VA Christiansburg 2025 RHP 2660
7 Peyton Beck LA Ruston 2024 RHP 2632
8 Connor Osier NY Greece Athena 2024 RHP 2614
9 Garrett Norick MT Bozeman 2025 RHP 2610
10 Samuel Janik PA State College Area 2024 RHP 2610

AVG. CHANGEUP HORIZONTAL MOVEMENT (IN.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Taylor Werth CA Coronado 2025 RHP 22.9
2 Jacob Oropeza CA La Mirada High 2026 RHP 21.5
3 Charlie Taczy IL Cary-Grove Community High School 2025 RHP 21.0
4 Matthew McCauley VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2026 LHP -21.0
5 Blaise Czyz NV BISHOP MANOGUE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS 20.8


BLAST MOTION METRICS

AVG. BAT SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Adham Sahebzadah VA Langley 2024 1B 85.1 mph
2 Ryan Prescott CA Buena Park 2024 1B 82.5 mph
3 Walker Van Meter MS St Andrews Episcopal 2024 2B 81.0 mph
4 Dewy Gibb UT Snow Canyon 2025 1B 80.5 mph
5 Colin Coonradt IA Cedar Falls 2024 SS 80.5 mph
6 Landen Duprey NY Peru 2024 1B 79.8 mph
7 Aiden Hancock MS Ocean Springs 2024 C 79.5 mph
8 Gibson Havanis PA Washington 2024 OF 79.2 mph
9 Tate Slagle IA Algona High School 2025 SS 79.1 mph
10 Rylen Renton CO Windsor 2024 C 78.8 mph

AVG. PEAK HAND SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (avg)
1 Braiden Catterson UT Maple Mountain 2024 C 28.9 mph
2 Gavin Ware IA Cardinal 2024 3B 26.5 mph
3 Adham Sahebzadah VA Langley 2024 1B 26.4 mph
4 Will Paxton CA Highland 2024 OF 25.3 mph
5 Benjamin Gearhart PA Selinsgrove 2024 1B 25.2 mph
6 Wilson Wemhoff IL Hampshire 2025 OF 25.2 mph
7 Carson Wort IL Pawnee Jr/Sr High Sch 2025 C 25.1 mph
8 Sammy Rivas CA Serra 2024 SS 25.1 mph
9 Ryan DeJoy NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 RHP 25.1 mph
10 Jaxton Schroeder IA Iowa City High 2025 1B 24.9 mph

AVG. ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Kellen Jackson PA Williamsport Area 2025 C 35.3 g
2 Mason Mingle NY Cicero North Syracuse 2024 C 29.5 g
3 Ryan Silver CA Chaminade 2024 OF 29.5 g
4 Joe Dolenga IL Stevenson 2024 SS 28.6 g
5 Will Paxton CA Highland 2024 OF 28.2 g
6 Maclane Morgan IA Clear Creek Amana 2025 2B 27.8 g
7 Bret Hole NY Scarsdale 2026 SS 27.7 g
8 Cody DelFavero IL Morris 2024 OF 27.4 g
9 Charlie Moustakakis NY Nanuet 2025 SS 27.4 g
10 Nick Gasparovic PA Canon McMillan 2024 OF 27.3 g


VIZUAL EDGE TESTING

EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Jackson Niederwerder CO Loveland 2024 RHP 90.42
2 Russell Oros IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF 89.95
3 Joseph Carucci NY Yorktown 2025 OF 89.91
4 Jack Woda VA Bishop OConnell 2026 C 89.06
5 Mason Flanagan-Diltz NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 OF 87.62
6 Andrew Gabriel NY Columbia 2024 SS 86.51
7 Noah Gatti UT Jordan 2025 2B 86.22
8 James Termine NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 C 86.03
9 Merrick Bostock UT Orem High 2025 3B 86.01
10 Jayzic Matos NV Liberty 2026 SS 85.98