Top Prospect events are the longest standing, class specific invite-only events across the PBR ecosystem. The Top Prospect is held in the summer months when recruiting is at a frenzied pace, and are always held in open contact periods with the goal of providing a high-end event for class specific recruiting to college coaches. These events are historically well recruited across the country for one reason: the players. It provides a fresh look at prospects who fit the mold of playing at the next level, both in game play and showcase style events.

Top Prospect events are limited and built upon invitation only and generally geared towards a specific graduating class, helping college coaches who are looking to narrow their search. Rosters are comprised of the highest of ranked prospects in your prospective state, with invitations being issued from past event success, high school season accolades and more. Players can also request invitations through their individual state event page, by submitting highlights, statistics and more.

> Go to Top Prospect Leaderboard

Since our inception in 2005, the Prep Baseball Report has become the authoritative voice of high school baseball. Our website has developed into the ultimate promotional vehicle for players, and our post-event Top Prospect coverage historically sees some of the highest web traffic across the site, due to the high-level of talent and a one-stop shop for college recruiters.

State Showcase Classes Date Location
AZ     06/07 Atkins Field - Columbia, MO

Top Prospect LEADERBOARD

60 YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Drew Veatch KS Andover Central 2023 SS 6.39
2 Wyatt Bowling TN Lebanon 2023 OF 6.40
3 Brooks Wright LA Catholic (BR) 2024 OF 6.49
^ Chase Porter MO KEARNEY HIGH 2025 OF 6.49
4 Lewis Rodriguez GA Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 2023 OF 6.52
5 Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF 6.55
^ Ryker Edwards MO Smithville 2023 OF 6.55
^ Lane Sparks TX Brenham 2023 OF 6.55
6 Grant Moore OH Newark Catholic 2023 OF 6.57
^ Kyle Jones GA North Oconee 2023 OF 6.57
^ Rylan Wooten TX Brenham 2023 SS 6.57
7 Gabe Starks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 CF 6.58
8 Edward Taylor OH Solon 2023 OF 6.59
9 Matthew Gast OH Perrysburg 2023 OF 6.60
^ Joseph Miller MI Paw Paw 2023 OF 6.60
10 Jaxon Miller TX Heritage 2024 OF 6.63

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Griffin Schutte MA Rivers 2024 1B 105.3 mph
2 Alex Duncan MN Shakopee 2023 1B 104.3 mph
3 Clayton Campidilli IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2023 3B 104.1 mph
4 Nathan Arterbridge DE St. Georges Technical 2024 C 103.7 mph
5 Cooper Scott TX IMG Academy 2023 OF 103.5 mph
6 Bridger Slade UT Bingham 2023 OF 103.3 mph
7 Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF 103.2 mph
8 Ethan Brown WI Waukesha West 2023 3B 102.7 mph
9 Eli Henderson OH New Albany 2023 OF 102.4 mph
10 Devin Parks SC Legion Collegiate 2023 OF 102.3 mph

VIZUAL EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Seth Carlson OK Enid 2024 RHP 92.02
2 Weston Thomas OK Piedmont 2024 OF 91.31
3 Aiden Jones AR Cedar Ridge 2025 C 88.74
4 Brandon Green OK Edmond North 2025 RHP 88.40
5 Preston Whitmarsh OK Lincoln Christian 2024 SS 88.27
6 Chase Benson AZ Thunderbird 2024 OF 86.46
7 Xander McCandlis AR Izard County Consolidated 2025 SS 85.80
8 Tyler Nesheim MN Chaska 2025 RHP 85.62
9 Jacob Croxford AZ Liberty 2024 OF 85.52
10 Kaden Hodson UT Lone Peak 2023 3B 85.14

ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Alex Duncan MN Shakopee 2023 1B 35.6 g
2 Gary Swann AZ Liberty 2024 C 33.7 g
3 Mack Whitcomb TN Baylor 2023 C 32.0 g
4 Carson Brumbaugh OK Edmond Santa Fe 2025 SS 31.3 g
5 Brandon Bannerman NC Heide Trask 2023 OF 29.8 g
6 Cam Early MA Doherty Memorial 2023 OF 29.3 g
7 Charlie Graves AR Fayetteville 2025 OF 28.9 g
8 Hayden Ashby NC Cox Mill 2024 1B 28.6 g
9 Bryce Dwyer TX Grand Oaks 2023 C 28.5 g
10 Blake Crawford NC North Lenoir 2024 OF 28.5 g

BAT SPEED (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Cooper Scott TX IMG Academy 2023 OF 83.4 mph
2 Griffin Schutte MA Rivers 2024 1B 80.0 mph
3 Edward Taylor OH Solon 2023 OF 79.0 mph
4 Luke Guyer CT East Granby 2023 3B 79.0 mph
5 Blake Crawford NC North Lenoir 2024 OF 78.9 mph
6 Clayton Campidilli IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2023 3B 78.6 mph
7 Eli Henderson OH New Albany 2023 OF 78.5 mph
8 Gabe Young AL Mountain Brook 2023 OF 78.4 mph
9 Drew Herlin MA King Philip 2025 1B 78.3 mph
10 Zack Webber MA Groton School 2024 OF 78.1 mph

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Cade Batchelor TN Maryville 2024 SS 91
2 Dylan Alonso GA Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 2023 RHP 90
^ Nathan Motl SD Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2024 SS 90
^ Brady Coe TX Allen 2024 SS 90
3 Jonathan Spiess OH Bexley 2023 SS 89
^ Ty Long MS Ripley 2024 SS 89
^ Breydon Divine GA Alexander 2023 SS 89
^ Carson Joyner AL Bayside Academy 2024 RHP 89
^ Cale Sudderth OK Lone Grove 2024 1B 89
^ Travis Smith MD Gerstell Academy 2024 RHP 89
^ Evan Cooke IN West Lafayette High School 2023 RHP 89
^ Major Brignon TX Celina 2024 SS 89
4 Jackson Westmoreland GA St. Francis 2023 SS 88
^ Luke Cornelison AR Har-Ber 2025 SS 88
^ Brock Lulewicz WI Muskego 2024 3B 88
^ Jake Busson WI Hudson 2023 SS 88
^ Logan LaPlante MN Buffalo 2023 RHP 88
^ Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 C 88
^ Alex Mezzetti MN East Ridge 2024 3B 88
^ Jake Reigert MN East Ridge 2024 RHP 88
^ Ethan Farris TX Cypress Woods 2023 3B 88
^ Josh Glaser TX Flower Mound 2024 RHP 88
5 Nicolas Schwing LA Mandeville 2023 SS 87
^ Braxton Brooks GA Walnut Grove 2023 UTILITY 87
^ Nicholas McCord AL Oak Mountain 2024 SS 87
^ Seth Carlson OK Enid 2024 RHP 87
^ Kaemyn Franklin OK BIXBY HS 2025 3B 87
^ Cy Darnell MO Webb City 2023 SS 87
^ Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS 87
^ Carter Theisen MN Rosemount 2023 RHP 87
^ Cameron Richardson MN Rosemount 2023 3B 87
^ Ian Segna MN Lakeville South 2023 RHP 87
^ Griffin Fenske MN Eagan 2023 3B 87
^ Eric Sheppard MI Salem 2023 RHP 87
^ Chase Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2024 RHP 87
^ Nate Crossman MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 SS 87
^ Wilson Magers MN Mankato West 2024 RHP 87
^ Grady Emerson TX Argyle 2026 SS 87
^ Sawyer Farr TX Boswell 2024 SS 87
^ Rylan Wooten TX Brenham 2023 SS 87
^ Kaden McCoy TX Atascocita 2024 SS 87
^ Carson Luna TX St. Johns 2024 SS 87
6 Austin Ziance OH Mayfield 2023 RHP 86
^ Brandon Lucek OH Strongsville 2023 OF 86
^ Giancarlo Arencibia LA Archbishop Rummel 2024 SS 86
^ Marshall Louque LA Lutcher 2025 SS 86
^ Jayden Reid GA Westlake 2023 MIF 86
^ Pete Daniel TN Ensworth 2023 SS 86
^ Jack Scearce TN Centennial 2023 3B 86
^ Lawson Tea TN Christian Community 2023 3B 86
^ Cash Williams OK Choctaw 2025 C 86
^ Charles Gates KS Shawnee Mission North 2023 RHP 86
^ Hunter Chambers NC Combine Academy 2024 RHP 86
^ Spencer Pederson MN Osseo 2023 SS 86
^ Jack Dauer MI U of D Jesuit 2024 MIF 86
^ Chase Clatur TN Nolensville 2024 RHP 86
^ Jacob Tanguma TX North Shore 2023 SS 86
7 Alex Bemis OH Monroe 2023 SS 85
^ Logan Rembish CT St. Paul Catholic 2025 RHP 85
^ Cole Hambly RI Worcester Academy 2025 1B 85
^ John Abt MS Hartfield Academy 2025 SS 85
^ Easton Peed AL Cullman 2023 RHP 85
^ Drew Blalock TN Independence 2023 1B 85
^ Dax Noles OK Norman 2024 SS 85
^ Carson Brumbaugh OK Edmond Santa Fe 2025 SS 85
^ Luke Lorence AR Little Rock Central 2024 RHP 85
^ Greyson Westbrook AR WYNNE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B 85
^ Wade Hartrick FL IMG Academy 2025 C 85
^ John Spivey MO St. Louis Priory 2024 OF 85
^ Brandon Stone KS Shawnee Mission West 2023 RHP 85
^ Seamus Patenaude MD Severna Park 2023 3B 85
^ AJ Kolb MD Stephen Decatur 2024 SS 85
^ Nolan Murphy MN Becker 2023 SS 85
^ Adam Puder MN Blaine 2023 SS 85
^ Reagan Reeder MN Anoka 2023 3B 85
^ Will Briggs MN Holy Angels 2023 C 85
^ Gavyn Schacher MN Minneapolis South 2023 3B 85
^ Jake Quinn MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2024 OF 85
^ Daniel Shipman MI Lansing Catholic 2023 2B 85
^ Brady Baalaer MI Lanse Creuse North 2024 3B 85
^ Michael Skarda MI Rockford 2024 1B 85
^ Paxton Jeffrey MI Plymouth 2023 RHP 85
^ Jackson King IN Delta 2023 SS 85
^ Tyler Guerin MN Mounds View 2024 RHP 85
^ Andrew Orf MN North Branch 2024 3B 85
^ Nick Discher MN Burnsville 2024 RHP 85
^ Nicholas Werk MN Mankato East 2024 SS 85
^ Nick Wesloski TX McKinney Boyd 2025 RHP 85
^ Easton Dean TX Saint Pius X Houston 2024 C 85
^ Jabin Moore TX Brook 2024 SS 85
8 Nicholas Bruder OH Centerville 2023 SS 84
^ Colton Hunt OH Edgewood 2023 SS 84
^ Brady Marshall OH Orrville 2024 C 84
^ Joey Buchanan OH Milford 2025 LHP 84
^ Nolan James OH Shaker Heights 2023 SS 84
^ Sam Pece OH Walsh Jesuit 2024 LHP 84
^ Grant Jolly OH Wapakoneta 2025 RHP 84
^ Ryan Fedeli CT Masuk 2023 SS 84
^ Gabriel Malaret MA Dexter Southfield 2025 3B 84
^ James Reina LA St. Louis Catholic 2023 SS 84
^ Mikey Wisner LA Lakeshore 2024 SS 84
^ Ethan Judice LA Hanson Memorial 2024 SS 84
^ Jackson Hawsey LA Ovey Comeaux 2023 RHP 84
^ Barrett McKenney MS Simpson County Academy 2025 SS 84
^ Kyler King MS Picayune 2024 SS 84
^ Jackson Frank GA Alpharetta 2023 SS 84
^ Brooks Parkerson GA St. Anne Pacelli 2023 UTILITY 84
^ Sam Carter AL Shelby County 2024 C 84
^ Ryan Smith TN Science Hill 2023 RHP 84
^ Cade Cometti OK Coalgate 2024 RHP 84

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Ethan Farris TX Cypress Woods 2023 3B 94
2 Sawyer Strosnider TX Brock 2024 OF 93
^ Gavin Gomez TX San Marcos 2023 OF 93
^ Landon Graves LA Ouachita Christian 2023 OF 93
^ Nolan Miller UT Salem Hills 2023 OF 93
3 Alex Wilburn TX Rider 2024 OF 92
^ Colin Driscoll IA Waukee 2023 OF 92
^ Justin Fuller WA La Center High School 2025 OF 92
^ Grant Trahan LA Barbe 2023 OF 92
^ Samuel George MN New Life Academy 2023 RHP 92
^ Noah Gordon MN Rogers 2023 C 92
^ Cameron Richardson MN Rosemount 2023 3B 92
^ Steele Murdock UT Herriman 2023 RHP 92
4 Breydon Divine GA Alexander 2023 SS 91
^ Conlan Daniel OH Moeller 2024 OF 91
^ Nikolai Wede IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2023 OF 91
^ Joshua Herbert NC East Forsyth 2023 OF 91
^ John Robicheaux AL Mountain Brook 2024 OF 91
^ Ari Bethea TN Collierville 2025 RHP 91
^ Brant Melancon LA Parkview Baptist 2024 OF 91
^ CARTER JEANBAPTISTE NC Grimsley 2024 OF 91
^ Lewis Rodriguez GA Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 2023 OF 91
^ Seth Carlson OK Enid 2024 RHP 91
^ Ty Long MS Ripley 2024 SS 91
5 Ben Sandvig IA Ankeny 2023 OF 90
^ Finn Furcht MN Esko 2024 RHP 90
^ Glen Carlson IA Hinton 2023 RHP 90
^ Cale Sudderth OK Lone Grove 2024 1B 90
^ Alex Stewart IA Southeast Polk 2023 OF 90
^ Cameron Allen OH Ellet 2023 RHP 90
^ Kyle Jones GA North Oconee 2023 OF 90
^ Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF 90
6 Hunter VaDeer MN LYLE SECONDARY 2025 OF 89
^ Travis Logan MN DeLaSalle 2023 OF 89
^ Will McCullough OH Moeller 2024 OF 89
^ Devin Parks SC Legion Collegiate 2023 OF 89
^ Caden Baker TX Houston Stratford 2024 OF 89
^ Jack Fitzgerald MA Braintree 2023 1B 89
^ Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF 89
^ Bryce Tapley OK Bethel 2025 OF 89
^ Lane Sparks TX Brenham 2023 OF 89
^ Pauly Mancino OH St. Ignatius 2023 OF 89
^ Ashton Quiller LA Barbe 2023 OF 89
^ Payton Skarda MI Rockford 2024 OF 89
^ Carter Kelley TN Giles County 2024 OF 89
^ Dom Harris AZ Desert Mountain 2024 OF 89
^ Chris Billingsley AL Bibb County 2023 RHP 89
7 Bryson Pierce LA Benton 2024 LHP 88
^ Sam Haugen MN Esko 2025 OF 88
^ Jabari Lee NC Jack Britt 2024 OF 88
^ Daniel Garcia TX Grand Oaks 2023 OF 88
^ Blake Crawford NC North Lenoir 2024 OF 88
^ Gabe Young AL Mountain Brook 2023 OF 88
^ Kyle Kavc MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2024 2B 88
^ Jackson Kircher AR Little Rock Christian 2024 RHP 88
^ Colin Larson MA The Williston Northampton School 2024 OF 88
^ Sam Johanson UT Hurricane 2023 OF 88
^ Parker Behling MN Apple Valley 2023 OF 88
^ Jeremiah Atwell OH Willoughby South 2023 C 88
^ Brennan Mealer TN Forrest 2024 1B 88
^ Hampton Phillips TX Fort Bend Austin 2024 OF 88
^ Calvin Morrow UT Fremont 2023 OF 88
^ Brendan Ealy IN Center Grove 2024 RHP 88
^ Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF 88
^ Johnny O'Brien CT Berlin 2025 LHP 88
^ Jack Thompson MN Rosemount 2023 LHP 88
^ Spencer Pederson MN Osseo 2023 SS 88
8 Evan Deak MI Northville 2024 OF 87
^ Tyler Ferguson LA Airline 2023 OF 87
^ JD Dohrmann MO Vianney 2025 RHP 87
^ Bleau Kennedy TN Alcoa 2025 3B 87
^ Christopher Margarella AZ Saguaro 2024 OF 87
^ Hunter Chambers NC Combine Academy 2024 RHP 87
^ Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 OF 87
^ Nash Tichy MN Orono 2023 OF 87
^ Justin Benjamin, Jr. MN Cretin Derham Hall 2023 OF 87
^ Mason Snyder GA Irwin County 2023 OF 87
^ John Abt MS Hartfield Academy 2025 SS 87
^ Landon Gomes SC Hanahan 2024 OF 87
^ Maddox Shiell GA South Effingham 2023 OF 87
^ Cole Eison GA Alexander 2023 OF 87
^ Christopher Humphreys AZ Canyon del Oro 2024 SS 87
^ Konner Bowden TN Columbia Central 2024 OF 87
^ Tristan Moore MN TPH Academy 2025 RHP 87
^ Nolan Umlandt OR Sherwood 2024 RHP 87
^ Cade Nalder UT Jordan 2023 C 87
^ Nolan Welke MN Plainview Elgin Millville 2025 OF 87
^ Nathan Hayworth NC East Rowan 2024 OF 87
^ William Haas MN Rockford 2025 LHP 87
^ RYAN JOYNER MN Lakeville North 2023 OF 87
^ Jacob Croxford AZ Liberty 2024 OF 87
^ Garrett Wallace TX Flower Mound 2024 OF 87
^ Nick Wesloski TX McKinney Boyd 2025 RHP 87
^ Jack Morris MN Shakopee 2024 RHP 87
^ Graham Sullivan MN St. Louis Park 2024 OF 87
^ Ashton Hartwig OK Deer Creek 2024 OF 87
9 Gavin Lill ND Bismarck Century 2024 OF 86
^ Cash Williams OK Choctaw 2025 C 86
^ Ty Lundeen MN Bemidji 2023 OF 86
^ Jackson Frank GA Alpharetta 2023 SS 86
^ Olin Lysne MN Hopkins 2024 RHP 86
^ Joshua Shropshire OK Mount St. Mary 2024 3B 86
^ Tavon Williams VA Ocean Lakes 2023 RHP 86
^ Weston Thomas OK Piedmont 2024 OF 86
^ Zachary Applegate TX Centennial 2024 LHP 86
^ Jax Marshall TX McKinney Christian 2024 OF 86
^ Bo Bachtel AL Gardendale 2024 OF 86
^ Joe Adams MN Minnetonka 2023 OF 86
^ Kyle Robbins MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 RHP 86
^ Jaxon Miller TX Heritage 2024 OF 86

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF 85
^ Noah Gordon MN Rogers 2023 C 85
2 Jack Dauer MI U of D Jesuit 2024 MIF 83
^ Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 83
3 Adam Broski MI Warren De La Salle 2023 C 82
^ Houston Clark TN Beech 2023 C 82
^ Jackson Wohlers IA Davenport Assumption 2023 RHP 82
4 Carson Raether MI Goodrich 2024 C 81
^ Jabari Lee NC Jack Britt 2024 OF 81
^ Aiden Lieser MN Centennial 2024 RHP 81
5 Jack Holley AL Spanish Fort 2024 C 80
^ Daxton Macias TX Denton Braswell 2023 C 80
^ Will Briggs MN Holy Angels 2023 C 80
^ Ben Clark OH New Albany 2023 C 80
^ Austin Papalios OH Beavercreek 2023 C 80
^ Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 80
^ Bryce Dwyer TX Grand Oaks 2023 C 80
^ Zane Becker TX Flower Mound 2024 C 80
6 Joseph Basso CT Saint Bernards 2023 C 79
^ Austin Pokley MI Troy Athens 2023 C 79
^ Bradley Mccafferty MA Austin Prep 2026 C 79
^ Nic Frink ME Thornton Academy 2023 C 79
^ Ike Swanson IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C 79
^ Nathan Carrillo AZ Horizon 2024 C 79
^ Connor Walker LA Sam Houston 2025 C 79
^ Ian Haines AZ Millennium 2024 C 79
^ Cody Cashon TX Southlake Carroll 2024 C 79
^ Easton Dean TX Saint Pius X Houston 2024 C 79
^ Travis Smith MD Gerstell Academy 2024 RHP 79
^ Brady Gray TX Farmersville 2024 C 79
^ Nate Hill OH Medina 2023 C 79
^ Peyton Pierce TX Sweeny 2024 C 79
^ Xavier Lerma IA Muscatine 2023 C 79
^ Mitchell Morton TX Plano West 2025 C 79
7 Austin Renn NC Holly Springs 2023 C 78
^ Hayden Ashby NC Cox Mill 2024 1B 78
^ Treyse Eastman SD Dell Rapids 2024 C 78
^ Chase Gasner MN Rochester Mayo 2024 C 78
^ Chase Fuentes TX The Woodlands Christian 2024 C 78
^ Ryan Schummer IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2023 C 78
^ Logan Keilen MI St. Johns 2024 C 78
^ Maxwell Kalk WI Kimberly 2023 C 78
^ Hunter Carlson WI Hudson 2024 C 78
^ Peyton Ryback WI Nathan Hale 2024 C 78
^ Joe Merchlewitz MN East Ridge 2023 C 78
^ Enzo Dirocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 78
^ Nathan Arterbridge DE St. Georges Technical 2024 C 78
^ Andrew Raymond MD Middletown 2024 C 78
^ Jake Martin MI University Liggett 2023 C 78
^ Sam Scharville OH Hudson 2023 C 78
^ Ridge Erickson UT Dixie 2024 C 78
^ Jeremiah Atwell OH Willoughby South 2023 C 78
^ Brady Marshall OH Orrville 2024 C 78
^ Dominick Cafferillo VA Miller School 2024 C 78
8 Walker Moncus GA Vidalia 2023 3B 77
^ Chase Long IN Delphi Community 2023 UTILITY 77
^ Caleb Authement MS BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION 2026 C 77
^ Micah McGavran KS Olathe West 2025 C 77
^ Max Pederson MN Minnetonka 2023 C 77
^ Cash Williams OK Choctaw 2025 C 77
^ Carter Alexander AR Bigelow 2024 C 77
^ Brock Beddingfield TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2025 C 77
^ Nolan Zajac MI Airport 2024 C 77
^ Lucas McNellis MN Woodbury 2024 C 77
^ Ian Reagan TN Silverdale Baptist 2023 C 77
^ Reid Hartmann MN Red Wing 2024 C 77
^ Cooper Angilly VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 C 77
^ Will Lawrence AL Hoover 2023 C 77
^ Colten Payton AL James Clemens 2023 C 77
^ Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C 77
^ Nick Bowron MN Rochester Lourdes 2025 C 77
^ Nathan Fisher OK Collinsville 2023 RHP 77
^ Tyler Hughes LA Red River 2024 C 77
^ Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2024 C 77
^ Logan Umbach MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 2025 C 77
^ Peter Mershon SC Eastside 2025 C 77
^ Connor McKee SC Dutch Fork 2024 C 77
^ Ty Burnham OR Sheldon 2026 OF 77
^ Ben Allen OR McNary 2024 C 77
9 Easton Walker NC Crossroads Arts & Science Early College 2024 C 76
^ Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 C 76
^ Cullen Box TN Portland 2023 C 76
^ REECE JONES MI Flushing 2023 C 76
^ Asa Morrison AL Springville 2023 C 76
^ Maxwell Lee UT Viewmont 2023 C 76
^ Aidan Schuck MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C 76
^ Wes Walker AL Priceville 2024 C 76
^ Brian OConnell III NC Eastern Guilford 2023 C 76
^ Holden Cooper NC Wakefield 2024 C 76
^ Mack Whitcomb TN Baylor 2023 C 76
^ Cal Parr IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C 76
^ Dominic Fassio UT Cyprus 2025 SS 76
^ Sam Trojan OR Lake Oswego 2024 C 76
^ Paxton Flagg AR Greenbrier 2024 C 76
^ Hayden McCarley AR DeWitt 2024 C 76
^ Luke (LT) Taylor UT Olympus 2024 C 76
^ Camden Ashe NC South Point 2024 C 76
^ Carson Weaver PA Brookville 2023 RHP 76
^ Tyler Deal IA Carlisle 2023 C 76
^ Gunnar Waldrop TN Riverdale 2025 C 76
^ Griffin Patridge PA Allentown Central Catholic 2023 C 76
^ Anthony Mazza KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 C 76
^ Andrew Fazio MN Minneapolis Southwest 2023 C 76
^ Daegan Strickland GA Savannah Christian Prep 2023 C 76
^ Jonah Roloff WI Kettle Moraine 2024 RHP 76
^ Derek Kiepke AZ Liberty 2024 C 76
^ Dalton Sabathe LA Pearl River 2025 C 76
^ Zach Zahalka MN Champlin Park 2023 C 76
^ Andrew Clapinski LA Catholic - Baton Rouge 2025 C 76
^ Bryce Landreneau LA DeRidder 2024 C 76

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Cash Williams OK Choctaw 2025 C 1.78-1.90
2 Sam Soderstrom KS Maize 2025 C 1.84-1.89
3 Nate Hill OH Medina 2023 C 1.84-1.91
^ Fletcher Waterman MA Deerfield Academy 2024 C 1.84-1.91
4 Anthony Mazza KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 C 1.84-1.94
5 Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C 1.85-1.97
6 Maxwell Lee UT Viewmont 2023 C 1.86-1.98
7 Ridge Erickson UT Dixie 2024 C 1.87-1.96
8 Logan Umbach MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 2025 C 1.87-1.97
^ Jack Holley AL Spanish Fort 2024 C 1.87-1.97
9 Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 1.87-2.00
10 Carter Alexander AR Bigelow 2024 C 1.87-2.01
^ Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C 1.87-2.01

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Brayden Marx UT Pleasant Grove 2023 RHP 93.4 mph
2 Easton Tumis TX Friendswood 2023 RHP 92.3 mph
3 Denton Biller MO Mid Buchanan 2023 RHP 91.7 mph
4 McLane Moody AR Northside 2025 RHP 91.6 mph
5 Berkeley Roddy TX Boswell 2024 RHP 91.4 mph
6 Dane Lais OR Oregon City 2023 RHP 91.2 mph
7 Caden Orr TX Carroll 2023 RHP 91.2 mph
8 Mitchell Lang PA Beaver Area 2023 RHP 90.7 mph
9 Brennan Greer TX Ronald Reagan 2023 RHP 90.7 mph
10 Landon Brandt OH Wapakoneta 2023 RHP 90.6 mph

TOP CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Brayden Marx UT Pleasant Grove 2023 RHP 2856 rpm
2 Declan Francis OR Lake Oswego 2023 RHP 2816 rpm
3 Blake Hauenstein OH Ayersville 2023 RHP 2716 rpm
4 Andrew Steinhaus MD Middletown 2023 RHP 2695 rpm
5 Owen Canter OH Manchester 2023 RHP 2670 rpm
6 Mack Ortner IA Don Bosco 2023 RHP 2643 rpm
7 Matthew Kosderka OR Sandy 2024 RHP 2635 rpm
8 Cole Loser TX Denton Guyer 2023 RHP 2625 rpm
9 Chris Billingsley AL Bibb County 2023 RHP 2621 rpm
10 Barrett Johnson TX Johnson 2023 3B 2619 rpm

TOP SLIDER SPIN RATE (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Owen Canter OH Manchester 2023 RHP 2721
2 Jackson Wohlers IA Davenport Assumption 2023 RHP 2717
3 Maddux Scherer MN Harrisburg (SD) 2024 SS 2643
4 Grant Schultz WI Menomonee Falls 2023 RHP 2601
5 Simon Linde MO Liberty 2023 RHP 2564
6 Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS 2559
7 Jake Michalak OH North Royalton 2023 RHP 2544
8 Stephen Christopher VA Highland School 2025 RHP 2530
9 Kellen Roberts MI Monroe 2023 RHP 2516
10 Harrison Engle CT Kingswood Oxford 2025 RHP 2514