South Alabama Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Ackerman AL Daphne 2025 1B
Drey Barrett AL Holtville 2024 SS Southern Miss
Alexander Bennett AL Mobile Christian 2024 OF
DJ Blackwood AL Daphne 2027 LHP
Jack Blanchard AL Daphne 2026 OF
Cayden Boutwell AL Enterprise 2025 SS
Charlie Cassingham AL Grissom 2025 SS
Fuller Chisholm AL Saraland 2025 C
Everett Coggin AL Mary G. Montgomery 2024 3B
Myles Davis AL Saraland 2025 C
Landen Douglass AL Mobile Christian 2026 C
Maddox Eady AL Daphne 2025 OF
Colin Edwards AL Autauga Academy 2024 C
Timothy Will Fitzhugh AL Daphne 2027 2B
Wells Ganey AL Carroll 2026 C
Aiden Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 C
Alex Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 2B
Connor Gatwood AL Baker 2024 RHP South Alabama
Connor Gehr AL Gulf Shores 2024 SS
Bryson Goff AL Saraland 2023 LHP East Central CC
Sage Guesnard AL UMS-Wright 2025 C
Kayden Helton AL Mobile Christian 2026 SS
Evan Hilliard AL Saraland 2024 3B
Matt Hopkinson AL N/A 2026 RHP
Miles Drew Johnson AL Fairhope 2025 LHP
Tyler Johnson AL Auburn 2025 C
Tate Johnston AL St Pauls 2026 SS Auburn
Zach Jones AL Fairhope 2025 OF
Ethan Kick AL Spanish Fort 2024 RHP
Alex King AL Gulf Shores 2024 2B
Declan King AL Fairhope 2027 C
Brody Lambert AL Faith Academy 2026 RHP
Coen Lambeth AL Baldwin County 2026 RHP
Braden Martin AL Lee Scott 2027 LHP
Bryon Martin AL St. Paul's 2026 SS
Tyler Martin AL Enterprise 2025 3B
Edward Mcleod Jr. AL St. Paul's 2025 3B
Mason Meeks AL Andalusia 2024 C
Reece Mims AL Helena 2024 1B
Owen Newsome AL Enterprise 2024 C
Camden Payne AL Baker 2024 1B
Brady Richardson AL Enterprise 2025 SS Troy
Bryce Rivers AL Mobile Christian 2026 SS
Hudson Robbins AL Saraland 2026 C
Connor Robinson AL Faith Academy 2023 3B
Jake Sasser AL Fairhope 2027 OF
Trey Scott AL Headland 2024 OF
Alex Sherman AL UMS-Wright Preparatory 2024 RHP
Drew Shiver AL Enterprise 2023 OF Wallace CC-Dothan
Clayton Smith AL Prattville 2023 OF
Tyler Sorrell AL Daphne 2024 C
Jackson Stallworth AL Stanhope Elmore 2025 LHP
Price Stephens AL Gulf Shores 2026 C
Zach Stevens AL Stanhope Elmore 2023 RHP South Alabama
John Stowers AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2026 C Auburn
Evan Taylor AL Headland 2024 SS
Brody Tuinder AL Mary G Montgomery 2024 OF
Gant Underwood AL Northside Methodist Academy 2023 3B
Tanner Waldrop AL Auburn 2024 C Auburn
Cam Warren AL Saraland 2024 SS
Ty Waters AL UMS-Wright Preparatory 2026 C
Will Watts AL Orange Beach 2024 RHP
Trent Weatherly AL Headland 2023 C
Wyatt Williams AL Bayside Academy 2026 1B
Brooks Womble AL Saraland 2024 SS
Aiden Wright AL Dale County 2023 OF Enterprise State CC