South Alabama Preseason All-State

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Arendale AL Tuscaloosa County 2023 3B
Alex Bennett AL Mobile Christian 2024 SS
Chris Billingsley AL Bibb County 2023 RHP
Garrett Blacklock AL Grissom 2025 3B
Brycen Brown AL Baker 2023 C
Bryce Cain AL Baker 2024 OF
Taurus Ceasor Jr. AL Faith Academy 2024 3B
Curtis Collins II AL Pell City 2023 1B
Brendan Conner AL Corner 2024 RHP
Jacob Conway AL Fairhope 2023 1B
Jonah Cook FL Gulf Breeze 2023 3B
Kylan Cook FL Gulf Breeze 2025 SS
Connor Cosby AL Auburn 2023 OF
Cole Dean AL Bayshore Christian 2025 OF
Eli Driskell AL Faith Academy 2024 RHP
Connor Fadalla AL Baker 2023 3B
Connor Gatwood AL Baker 2024 SS
Bryson Goff AL Saraland 2023 LHP
Case Hager AL Gulf Shores 2022 LHP
Kaden Heatherly AL Chelsea 2023 RHP
Jack Holley AL Spanish Fort 2024 C
Jeff Holston AL UMS-Wright Prep 2025 1B
Bradley Irish AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2025 RHP
Kennith Dalton Jackson AL Florala 2025 3B
Mattox Johnson AL Gulf Shores 2022 LHP
Tyler Johnson AL Wetumpka 2025 C
Carson Joyner AL Bayside Academy 2024 3B
Brady Keller AL Mobile Christian 2025 3B
Ethan Kick AL Spanish Fort 2024 RHP
Will Krehely FL Pensacola Catholic 2023 OF
Landon Lacy AL Bessemer Academy 2024 3B
Dominic Maldet AL Gulf Shores 2023 C
Tyler Martin AL Charles Henderson 2025 SS
Bryce Masters AL Prattville Christian 2025 1B
JT McArdle AL Opelika 2022 RHP
Jack McKay AL Lee Scott Academy 2024 RHP
Edward Mcleod Jr. AL St. Paul's 2025 3B
George Meyers AL McGill Toolen 2022 RHP Auburn
Trevor Morris AL GW Long 2022 SS
Zack Munger AL Baker 2023 RHP
Hunter Nichols AL Murphy 2023 3B
Logan Norris AL UMS-Wright Prep 2023 SS
Gannon Pharr AL Chelsea 2024 2B
Gatlin Pitts AL Bayside Academy 2024 SS
Paxton Ponder AL Cullman 2023 SS
Brady Richardson AL Enterprise 2025 SS Troy
Brandon Ridderhoff AL Chelsea 2023 SS
Hudson Robbins AL Saraland 2026 C
Connor Robinson AL Faith Academy 2023 3B
Garrett Ruffin AL Faith Academy 2024 C
Carter Sheehan AL Shelby County 2023 SS
Alex Sherman AL UMS-Wright Preparatory 2024 RHP
Carey Simon AL Baker 2023 RHP
Cooper Smith AL Faith Academy 2026 LHP
Thrasher Steed AL Gulf Shores 2022 RHP Chipola College
Jonathan Stevens AL Briarwood Christian 2023 RHP
Jack Stowers AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2023 C
Bryson Sudduth AL Baker 2024 RHP
Brody Swindle AL Bayside Academy 2022 LHP
Zane Troutner AL Orange Beach 2025 OF
Olin Ward AL UMS-wright 2023 3B
Ty Waters AL UMS-Wright Preparatory 2026 C
Frank Wells AL Providence Christian 2025 SS
Patrick Williamson AL McGill Toolen 2023 RHP
Jack Woods AL Bayside 2023 OF
Aiden Wright AL Dale County 2023 OF
Braydon Wright AL Home School 2026 SS
Gabriel Young AL Mountain Brook 2023 OF