PBR IL: Region 4 JUCO Showcase

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nick Aide WI Franklin 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Brady Alexander IL Normal West 2019 OF Sauk Valley CC
Derek Angelo IL Kaneland 2020 C Elgin CC
Connor Ayers IN McCutcheon 2019 LHP Carl Sandburg JC
Wesley Babcock IL Grant 2020 LHP College of Lake County
Camden Bailey IL Sterling 2019 C College of DuPage
Grant Baker IL South Elgin 2019 RHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Tyler Bayless IL Metea Valley 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Brock Begesha IN Lake Central 2020 RHP Joliet JC
Sebastian Bentz FL Zachary 2020 LHP Triton JC
Trenton Blythe IA Burlington Notre Dame 2020 C Carl Sandburg JC
Seth Borden IN Brownstown Central 2019 1B College of DuPage
Jacob Bosse IN Crown Point 2020 LHP South Suburban JC
Engerlee Brazoban Martinez PR Vocacional Miguel Such 2020 RHP Olive-Harvey JC
Jeremiah Cangelosi OH Watkins Memorial 2019 SS Triton JC
Keniel Carrion FL Osceola 2023 SS Olive-Harvey JC
Valentin Cerna IL Grant 2020 2B College of Lake County
AJ Christoffer IL Barrington 2020 OF Rock Valley JC
Colton Clark IL Lourdes Academy 2019 RHP College of Lake County
Connor Collins IL Kaneland 2020 LHP Elgin CC
Jancarlos Colon PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy 2019 SS Highland CC (IL)
Jeron Conner IA Burlington Notre Dame 2020 RHP Carl Sandburg JC
Gabriel Cortez IL Tinley Park 2019 1B Prairie State JC
Matthew Cusumano IL Sycamore 2019 C Rock Valley JC
Gavin Daniel WI Oconomowoc 2019 OF College of Lake County
Dominic Davi IL Lincoln-Way Central 2020 OF Harper JC
Derik Diaz FL Osceola 2019 SS Olive-Harvey JC
Brandon Dodson IN Martinsville 2020 RHP Triton JC
Harrison Dubois IL Lincoln-Way Central 2020 RHP South Suburban JC
Joe DuCharme WI Verona Area 2020 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Logan Durling IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP Joliet JC
Ryan Eiermann IL Naperville Central 2017 LHP Kankakee CC
John Erickson WI Hudson 2020 SS Creighton
Jimmy Fairley IL Huntley 2020 RHP Rock Valley JC
Chris Farina IL Stevenson 2019 RHP College of Lake County
Nathan Faust WI Muskego 2020 2B Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Zak Fischer IL Westmont 2020 RHP College of DuPage
Joey Fitzgerald Jr IL Marian Central Catholic 2019 3B Harper JC
Josh Fleming IL Plainfield North 2019 RHP Joliet JC
Jeremy Freeman Jr IL Simeon 2019 SS Highland CC (IL)
Peter Fusek IL Homeschool 2019 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Michael Gatze IL Marmion 2020 LHP
Noah Glidden WI Nicolet 2019 OF College of Lake County
David Go WI Heritage Christian 2020 LHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Grady Gorgen WI Mineral Point 2020 LHP McHenry County JC
Blake Gould IL Warren Township 2020 3B
Justin Grosse WI West 2019 RHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Daniel Gusel IL Willowbrook 2018 C College of DuPage
Ethan Habetler WI West De Pere 2020 3B South Suburban JC
Lucas Hansen IL St. Joseph 2020 1B College of DuPage
DJ Hess WI Germantown 2019 RHP College of Lake County
Brendan Holloway IL Vernon Hills 2020 OF Oakton CC
Devin Holmes IL Thornwood 2019 LHP Highland CC (IL)
Cody Horon WI Union Grove 2020 3B McHenry County JC
Joey Humphrey IN Lewis Cass 2020 OF Kankakee CC
Cameron Hunter MN East Ridge 2019 1B Highland CC (IL)
Silas Israel IL Tremont 2019 LHP Carl Sandburg JC
Kyle Iwinski IN Griffith 2019 RHP Kankakee CC
Owen Jackson IL Bishop MacNamara 2020 OF Kankakee CC
Jordan Johann IL Maine West 2020 RHP Triton JC
Ashton Johnson IL Brimfield 2020 SS Carl Sandburg JC
Caileb Johnson IL Brimfield 2019 1B Carl Sandburg JC
Noah Jouras IL Lyons Township 2021 C Triton JC
Dymitri Kanellakis IL Cary-Grove 2020 OF McHenry County JC
Petey Kiefer CT Ledyard 2019 SS Black Hawk JC-Moline
Frankie Klemm IL Hinsdale South 2019 LHP College of DuPage
Kody Kleve IA South Winneshiek 2020 RHP Rock Valley JC
Steven Kleyheeg WI Franklin 2020 RHP Rock Valley JC
Tyler Kott AZ Williams Field 2019 RHP Morton JC
Luke Kyprianidis IL Prospect 2020 LHP Oakton CC
Garrett Latoz IL Georgetown Ridgefarm 2019 C Kankakee CC
Matt Lelito IN Andrean 2019 RHP Kankakee CC
Chasen Lewis GA Academy for Classical Education 2020 OF Prairie State JC
Darrius Little IL Simeon 2019 OF Morton JC
Daniel Llanas WI West Allis Central 2019 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Logan Locy WI New London 2019 RHP College of Lake County
Douglas Loden IN Lake Central 2020 RHP Joliet JC
Michael Lorenz OH Lakota West 2020 RHP Waubonsee CC
Tyson Ludwig MO Troy Buchanan 2020 SS Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Matt Makarwich TX Richland 2019 1B Sauk Valley CC
Bryce Mandala IL Grant 2019 2B Harper JC
Parker Mangelsen IA Clinton 2019 RHP Sauk Valley CC
Marcus Maristela IL Grayslake Central 2020 SS McHenry County JC
Robert Martin TX Porter 2020 1B Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Noah Mazza IL Plainfield North 2019 2B Joliet JC
Quinn Meier IL Glenbrook North 2020 3B Oakton CC
William Melby IN Munster 2020 RHP Triton JC
Alejandro Mendez IL Crystal Lake South 2020 SS McHenry County JC
Dax Meyer IL Willowbrook 2020 RHP Triton JC
Austin Miller WI McFarland 2020 SS Sauk Valley CC
Kyle Moore IL Bolingbrook 2020 RHP Oakton CC
Michael Moore IL Vernon Hills 2020 RHP McHenry County JC
Joshua Mosley IL Morgan Park 2016 C Harris-Stowe State University
Jacob Mucha IL Providence Catholic 2020 OF South Suburban JC
Yatzel Negron PR Miguel Melendez Munoz 2019 RHP Olive-Harvey JC
Cole Nelson IL St. Charles East 2020 SS Oakton CC
Adrian Nery IL Barrington 2020 RHP Morton JC
Donavan Noble IL Brooks 2020 SS South Suburban JC
John Nocita IL Maine South 2020 OF Triton JC
Peyton Olejnik IN Hanover Central 2021 RHP Triton JC
Sebastian Parchomenko IL Dundee Crown 2020 SS Oakton CC
Winston Parke FL Palm Beach Central 2020 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Michael Pawyza IL Lockport 2020 3B South Suburban JC
Jacob Paymaster IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 LHP Triton JC
Johnny Pecora IL Triton College 2020 OF Triton JC
Ben Peltz IL Crystal Lake South 2020 C McHenry County JC
Nico Pena IL George Washington 2022 OF Olive-Harvey JC
Danny Perdzock WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2020 RHP McHenry County JC
Nolan Pomatto IL Plainfield North 2020 SS College of DuPage
Adam Pottinger IL Deerfield 2020 OF Triton JC
Piersen Pyan WI Merrill 2020 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Grant Pytel MI Novi 2019 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Owen Queckboerner IL Freeport High School 2020 OF Highland CC (IL)
Jesus Ramos NY Grand street campus 2019 RHP Highland CC (IL)
Jorden Rauch WI West Allis Central 2019 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Chance Resetich IL Hall 2019 SS Black Hawk JC-Moline
Logan Riley IL Sycamore 2019 SS Elgin CC
Carson Roberts IL Wheaton North 2020 OF College of DuPage
Erick Rodriguez WI Milwaukee Hamilton 2019 1B Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Luis Rodriguez IL Yorkville 2019 OF Elgin CC
Hector Rojas IL Benito Juarez Community Academy 2017 OF Prairie State JC
Panagiotis Rokkas IL William Fremd 2020 RHP Triton JC
Logan Romasanta IL South Elgin 2019 RHP Morton JC
Brandon Roth IL Normal West 2019 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Adrian Ruiz IL West Aurora 2019 RHP Elgin CC
Max Rundberg III IL Chicago Bulls College Prep 2020 LHP South Suburban JC
Jacob Ryan IL Erie 2019 RHP Sauk Valley CC
Cameron Schaaf WI McFarland 2020 OF Sauk Valley CC
Xavier Schreiber WI McFarland High 2020 OF McHenry County JC
Thomas Schroeder IV IL St. Charles East 2019 SS Triton JC
Noah Schueler IL Rock Falls 2022 3B Sauk Valley CC
Nick Schumann IL St. Charles East 2020 OF Elgin CC
Cameron Scott IL 2019 3B Carl Sandburg JC
Marcus Seguin IL Lincoln-Way West 2018 RHP Joliet JC
CJ Seymour GA Academy For Classical Education 2020 OF Prairie State JC
D'Eric Shenault IL Kenwood 2018 SS Highland CC (IL)
Jack Shields IL Peoria Notre Dame 2020 OF Carl Sandburg JC
Andrew Smart IL Loyola Academy 2020 OF Oakton CC
Devin Smith IL Lincoln-Way Central 2018 2B Prairie State JC
Anthony Stellato IL Downers Grove South 2019 SS Joliet JC
Logan Strutz IL Lockport 2019 RHP Triton JC
Justin Supergan IN Boone Grove 2019 RHP Prairie State JC
Alex Swack IA Iowa City West 2019 LHP Morton JC
Ivan Tejeda IL Dunlap 2019 SS Morton JC
Richie Thompson IL Dakota 2020 OF Highland CC (IL)
Evan Tocmo IL Huntley 2020 OF Rock Valley JC
Ethan Toone WI Brookfield East 2019 C Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Luke Uhwat IL Richmond Burton 2019 RHP McHenry County JC
Kale Ven Huizen IL Port Byron Riverdale 2019 RHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Aaron Vertuno IL Grant 2020 1B Oakton CC
Cliff Vickers IL Naperville North 2019 OF College of DuPage
Joseph Virruso IL Oak Lawn 2020 OF South Suburban JC
Sean Walsh WI Catholic Memorial 2020 SS Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Sean Wepfer IL Oswego East 2020 OF Triton JC
Seth West IL Orion 2019 RHP Black Hawk JC-Moline
Cole Wilcox WI Shiocton 2020 OF College of Lake County
Joshua Williams IL Simeon 2019 OF Highland CC (IL)
Ryan Wilwers IL Marengo 2019 RHP Rock Valley JC
Josiah Zamora NC Southwest 2019 SS Kankakee CC
Paolo Zavala IL Nazareth 2018 RHP Morton JC
Justin Zimmerman IL West Aurora 2020 LHP Elgin CC
Zachary Zwicky WI St. Thomas More 2020 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin