Prep Baseball Report

2016 Underclass Prospect Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mark Adamiak KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2019 RHP Arkansas
Nick Allen KS Blue Valley Southwest 2018 OF
Pryce Anderson KS Labette County 2018 OF
Forrest Barnes MO Ozark 2018 RHP Missouri State
Hayden Baumwart KS Emporia 2019 2B
Billy Bechard KS Concordia 2018 SS Cloud County CC
Brayden Becker KS Prarie Hills 2018 3B
Toby Becker KS Rock Creek 2019 C
Eli Berggren KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 C
Will Boyd KS Silver Lake 2018 OF Illinois College
Joe Bryant KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP
Ben Buchinger MO Liberty 2018 C Friends University
Chase Burgess KS Blue Valley West 2019 SS Missouri University of Science and Technology
Jackson Caley MO Pleasant Hill 2018 C Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Quinton Carlberg MO Lees Summit 2019 SS Coffeyville CC
Reese Carmona KS Lawrence 2018 C
Brayden Carr KS Mill Valley 2018 SS
Connor Chase KS Olathe North 2019 OF
Nicholas Chomyak KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2018 OF
Zac Cox KS Manhattan 2019 SS Kansas
Rodrick Criss MO Staley 2018 OF Crowder JC
Joe Cronan KS Olathe East 2019 SS
Ben Driver KS Salina 2019 OF
Nick Elms KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 C
Dawson Erholtz MO Lee's Summit West 2019 C
Austin Fisher KS Tonganoxie 2019 C Kansas City Kansas CC
Josh Flack KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2018 RHP Neosho County CC
Tyler Halstead KS Riley County 2018 OF Cowley County CC
Parker Hanks MO Ozark 2018 LHP Northwestern
Brody Hanna KS Maize South 2018 2B Pratt CC
Tyler Henry KS Gardner-Edgerton 2018 OF Pittsburg State University
Austin Hensley KS Arkansas City 2019 SS
Korbin Hiebert KS Eudora 2019 OF
Nathan Hungate KS Kapaun Mt. Carmel 2018 RHP Neosho County CC
Connor Jeffers KS Burlington 2018 C Neosho County CC
Ethan Kaus KS Manhattan 2018 3B
Brett Kennett KS Olathe South 2019 SS Coffeyville CC
David Kephart KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Alexander Khan MO Truman 2019 RHP Fort Scott CC
Ryan Koval KS Olathe South 2018 OF Wichita State
Devin Lauts KS Lawrence 2018 1B
Corbin Lill KS Clearwater 2018 OF Cowley County CC
Mason Little KS Mill Valley 2018 LHP
Devon Lujan KS Olathe East 2018 1B St. Charles CC
Cole Machovsky KS Shawnee Mission East 2018 LHP
Harrison Machovsky KS Shawnee Mission East 2018 LHP
Dalton Mall KS Shawnee Mission East 2018 RHP Iowa Western CC
Mateo Martinez KS Campus 2019 C Wichita State
Robert McKinley KS Leavenworth 2019 C
Tyler McQuinn KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 RHP Missouri Western State University
Carter Melchior KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 OF
Gage Miller KS Mill Valley 2018 SS
Connor Nekola KS Mill Valley 2018 OF
Greg Norman FL IMG Academy 2019 LHP Austin Peay
Mitchell Olson KS Frankfort 2019 OF
Caleb Ostronic KS Eudora 2018 C
Brice Pannier MO Smith Cotton 2018 OF State Fair CC
Kadin Pearson KS Valley Center 2018 SS
James Perry MO Liberty North 2018 OF Crowder JC
Cody Petersen KS Hays 2019 SS
Logan Pittman KS Blue Valley 2018 RHP Drury University
Garrett Presko MO Pembroke Hill 2018 RHP Evansville
Brady Prewitt MO Raytown South 2019 C Iowa Western CC
Jared Ravencamp MO Blue Springs South 2018 OF
Johnny Joe Raybourn KS Staley 2018 C
Dyelan Reed KS Concordia 2019 SS
Alexander Rice KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2018 SS
Brogen Richardson KS Salina Central 2019 SS
Jacob Robinette KS Basehor Linwood 2018 C
David Robinson KS Bishop Miege 2018 2B
Sean Roseborough KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 C Wake Technical CC
Joe Rost KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP Rockhurst University
Jacob Schuh KS Valley Heights 2018 RHP
Lawson Schultz KS Buhler 2018 C
Nelson Schutte KS Kansas City Christian 2019 RHP The Master's College
Reid Seacat KS Olathe Northwest 2018 1B
Gunnar Sehon KS St.Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP
Jared Sharp KS Blue Valley Southwest 2018 LHP Washburn University of Topeka
Lane Shockey KS Mulvane 2019 OF
Sawyer Slayden KS Emporia 2018 SS Emporia State University
Marcus Smith MO Pembroke Hill 2019 OF Michigan
Corbin Sprague KS Basehor 2025 RHP
Mikey Strong KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2018 C
Andrew Sumner KS Mill Valley 2018 RHP
Sam Tatum MO Rockhurst 2018 2B Central Missouri
Ethan Taylor KS Lawrence 2018 RHP
Jackson Thornhill KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP Johnson County CC
Blayten Tullis KS Derby 2018 OF
Tanner Twillman KS Olathe East 2019 RHP Baker University
Jack Wagner KS Maize South 2018 3B Kansas
Brady Walker KS Olathe Northwest 2018 LHP Central Arkansas
Jonah Watt KS Shawnee Mission East 2018 C Central Arkansas
Paul Wendling KS Bishop Miege 2018 C Indiana State
Jaxson Wentworth MO Rockhurst 2019 C
Brenden Wheeler MO Fox 2018 RHP
Nicholas Wheeler MO Truman 2018 C
Bradyn Wiens KS Maize South 2018 SS Barton CC
Zech Williams KS Blue Valley West 2019 OF
Grant Wilson KS Blue Valley Southwest 2018 RHP Cowley County CC
Casey Worley KS St. James Academy 2018 OF
Carter Young MO Lee's Summit West 2019 OF Central Missouri
Carson Zenger KS Rock Creek 2018 3B Barton CC