Prep Baseball Report

MOKAN Top Prospect Games: Upperclass (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
JT Adams KS Olathe North 2023 RHP Fort Scott CC
Denton Biller MO Mid Buchanan 2023 RHP Johnson County CC
Brendan Briley KS Tonganoxie 2024 RHP
Luke Briley KS HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2024 C Missouri Western State University
Devin Brown MO Columbia Hickman 2024 OF
Andrew Casey KS Shawnee Mission West 2023 OF
Quinton Coats KS Olathe South 2024 OF Cincinnati
TJ Coats KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 3B Johnson County CC
Colin Conrad KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP Johnson County CC
Austin Crawford KS Lawrence 2024 SS Panola JC
Cy Darnell MO Webb City 2023 SS Missouri Southern
Kaylor Darnell MO Webb City 2023 RHP Missouri Southern
Ryker Edwards MO Smithville 2023 OF Johnson County CC
Patrick Fortune MO Kirkwood 2023 OF
Charles Gates KS Shawnee Mission North 2023 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Kyle Graves KS Lawrence Free State High School 2024 SS Barton CC
Yale Griffiths KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP Lenoir-Rhyne College
ANDREW HEDGECORTH MO Smithville 2023 SS Missouri University of Science and Technology
Brady Kern KS Lawrence Free State 2023 OF Kansas City Kansas CC
JACK LEMASTERS MO Liberty North 2023 CF Washburn University
Simon Linde MO Liberty 2023 RHP Butler
Reid Livingston KS Mill Valley 2024 OF Hutchinson CC
Anthony Mazza KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 C Hutchinson CC
Noah McCombs KS Olathe South High School 2024 RHP Hutchinson CC
Preston Oliver KS Mill Valley 2023 OF
Nicholas Paredes KS Shawnee Mission West High School 2024 SS Hutchinson CC
Blake Prewitt MO Grain Valley 2023 C
Whit Rhodes KS Hesston 2024 RHP Nebraska
CARSON SAPP MO Staley 2024 MIF
James Schwieder MO Platte County 2023 LHP Hutchinson CC
Drew Simpson MO Lees Summit 2023 RHP Southwest Baptist University
John Sjoberg KS Blue Valley North High School 2023 RHP Quincy University
Dillon Stanley KS De Soto 2023 3B Baker University
Christopher Stewart KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 C
Sammy Stoll KS Lawrence 2024 1B Hutchinson CC
Brandon Stone KS Shawnee Mission West 2023 RHP Johnson County CC
Holden Strain MO Rockwood Summit 2024 OF St. Charles CC
Zak Surprise KS Piper 2024 SS
Layne Sweat KS Derby 2023 2B Rich Mountain Junior College
Cooper Tabor KS Andover Central 2023 2B Barton CC
Drew Veatch KS Andover Central 2023 SS Johnson County CC
Jeremy Vickers MO Lindbergh 2023 RHP Lake Land JC
Logan Wake KS Tonganoxie 2023 C
Tyler Walker KS Olathe West 2023 SS
Carson Wasinger KS Blue Valley North 2024 OF Fort Hays State University
Charlie Weber KS Blue Valley North 2023 C
Matt Weis KS Mill Valley 2023 2B
Kolby Wheeler KS Paola 2023 C Washburn University
Peyton White KS Andover 2024 3B
Trevin Williams KS Olathe West 2023 LHP Coffeyville CC
Brock Williamson MO Central 2024 3B
Grayson Wroten KS Gardner Edgerton 2023 2B Highland CC (KS)
Austin Young KS Blue Valley West 2023 RHP Baylor
Jakob Zahabi MO Staley 2024 OF Northwest Missouri State