Prep Baseball Report

LakePoint Fall Invite

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Samuel Albee GA Fellowship Christian 2023 RHP
Hudson Allen IN Southridge 2024 MIF
Ashton Alston TN Christian Community 2024 RHP Alabama
Kaleb Applebey IL Mount Carmel 2021 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Jace Armstrong GA Model 2023
Zach Atkins TN N/A 2022
Davis Avera FL Lawton Chiles 2024 OF Gulf Coast State College
Ty Bailey TN Lebanon 2021 3B Chattanooga State CC
Jake Ballard AL Springville 2021
Hagan Banks GA Calhoun 2021 RHP Alabama
Michael Bass GA Appling county 2021 OF
Brody Bearden GA Allatoona 2022 3B Asbury University
Andrew Behnke TN Donelson Christian 2022 LHP Tennessee
Justin Bell TN William Blount 2023 RHP Walters State CC
Ryan Bell TN Hardin Valley 2022 1B
Stephen Bell TN Ravenwood 2022 OF Alderson Broaddus
Ryan Bender TN Pope John Paul II 2021 1B Walters State CC
Jack Bennett KY McCracken County 2022 3B Western Kentucky
Jared Berenthal GA Centennial 2021 2B
Nash Bingham GA Christian Heritage 2021 OF UVA Wise
Garrett Bland GA Pinewood Christian academy 2021 RHP
Owen Block TN University School of Nashville 2023 RHP Washington University (MO)
Aydin Bond TN Anderson County 2024 SS Milligan College
Tommy Brice FL Bolles 2024 SS
Maddox Brooks PA Waynesboro 2022 RHP
William Bryant GA Northside 2021
Jacob Burnham FL Key West 2024 LHP Boston College
Jonathan Burns TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2021 RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Tucker Cagle AL Cullman 2023 LHP Snead State CC
Trevor Caldwell GA Rockmart 2022 LHP Stetson
Hudson Calhoun TN McCallie School 2023 RHP Mississippi
Kale Cameron IL Marion 2022 RHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Matthew Cannon GA Centennial 2023 C Spartanburg Methodist JC
Landon Cantrell GA Model 2022
Josh Cardin GA River Ridge 2023 LHP
Blake Carter TN Webb School of Knoxville 2024 1B Lipscomb
Max Cassle TN Vol State CC 2023 RHP Volunteer State CC
Cade Cauthen TN Brentwood 2021 C Roane State CC
Ryker Chavis GA Houston County 2023 LHP Georgia
Josiah Chiesa GA Christian Heritage 2022 SS
Liam Clarkin NC Hough 2023 RHP
Julian Clements GA Kings Ridge Christian 2021 RHP South Georgia State JC
Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS Vanderbilt
Tyrus Cobb GA Locust Grove 2022 LHP
Cam Collier GA Mount Paran 2022 3B Chipola College
Wyatt Collins TN Lenoir City 2021 C Chattanooga State CC
Michael Colonna NC Weddington 2022 RHP North Carolina
John Combs TN Rhea County 2021 C Milligan College
Rory Connolly GA Blessed Trinity 2020 RHP
Jacob Conquest TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP
Carson Cooper TN Bearden 2022 2B
Thomas Cooper TN Ravenwood 2022 3B Valparaiso
Keith Copeland GA N/A 2024
Dakota Corntassel GA Pepperell 2022 LHP Southern Wesleyan University
Blake Courson TN Farragut 2021 RHP
Jeb Cox TN Bearden 2023 LHP Southwest Tennessee CC
Avery Crabtree TN William Blount 2021 RHP
Ethan Crawley GA Allatoona 2023 SS Columbus State University
Connor Crisp GA Locust Grove 2023 RHP Georgia
Joey Daniels FL Steinbrenner 2022 C Felician College
Blayden Dannenberg GA North Paulding 2022 3B
Christian Dart GA Walton 2022 1B
Carter Davis TN Ravenwood 2024 RHP
Jayden Davis TN Cookeville 2022 SS Samford
Justin Davis GA Etowah 2023 1B
Logan Davis TN Ravenwood 2021 LHP
Drake Dean GA Rockmart 2022 2B
Brycen Denton TN Hardin Valley Academy 2021 LHP Cleveland State CC
Nate Dohm IN Zionsville 2021 RHP Ball State
Demond Dollison GA Redan 2021 1B
Carter Doorn IN Lake Central 2021 RHP Purdue
Ian Dortch TN Grainger 2022 3B
Brett Dowling TN Green Hill 2022 RHP Volunteer State CC
Jacob Dudan NC Lake Norman Charter 2023 RHP North Carolina State
Will Dugan TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 RHP Lipscomb
Andrew Dunford GA Houston County 2023 RHP Mercer
Brock Dunn GA Murray County 2021 C
Andrew Dutkanych IV IN Brebeuf 2022 RHP Vanderbilt
Eli Edds TN Union County 2022 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
Taylor Ellis TN Trousdale County 2021 RHP Roane State CC
Ryan Ely GA Pepperell 2023 1B
Brant Ertel IN Franklin County 2023 RHP George Mason
Ashton Essex GA Locust Grove 2023 3B
BJ Etheridge SC Brookland Cayce 2024 LHP
McKane Everett TN Wilson Central 2022 C
Carson Falcone TN Green Hill 2023 1B
Gage Farrar TN Donelson Christian 2022 2B
Jack Felton TN Webb School of Knoxville 2024 3B
Alex Fernandez TN Stewarts Creek 2021 3B Trevecca Nazarene University
Drew Fields GA Allatoona 2023 LHP
Tyler Fishback TN Farragut 2022 RHP
Jack Fortner TN Mt. Juliet 2021 RHP Calhoun CC
Chase Fralick GA McIntosh 2024 C Auburn
Jake Freedman GA Denmark 2023 RHP
Chase Fricke GA Centennial 2021 RHP
Bryce Fuller TN Lebanon 2022 LHP Lenoir-Rhyne College
Jacob Gay GA Southeast Bulloch 2021 3B
Jacob Gentry GA Southeast Whitfield 2021 RHP
Riley George TN Webb School of Knoxville 2021 2B Chattanooga State CC
William Geter GA Woodland 2022 LHP
Will Gillice GA Lambert 2023 C
Dakota Goins TN Blackman 2022 LHP Freed-Hardeman University
Jordan Goldsmith GA Mountain View 2021 RHP
Nehemiah Goodman IL Marion 2023 RHP John A. Logan JC
Matthew Goolsby GA Peachtree Ridge 2021 1B
Brad Grasser GA McIntosh 2021 RHP Young Harris College
Griffin Graves TN Trinity Christian Academy 2023 LHP Auburn
Noah Grayson GA Tucker 2022 RHP
Jordan Green GA Mt De Sales 2024 MIF
Paul Green GA Sandy Creek 2024 OF Missouri
Tyler Greene GA Seckinger 2024 OF Southern Union State CC
Kaleb Gupton TN Davidson Academy 2022 1B Motlow State CC
Devin Hackney GA Sonoraville 2021
Owen Hall GA Calhoun 2021
Dawson Hamilton AL Dothan 2021 RHP Troy
Garrett Harker IN Lebanon 2021 RHP Cincinnati
Wilson Harper TN Knights Academy 2020 RHP
Mark Harrell TN Independence 2024 SS
Dawson Harrelson GA Appling County 2021 SS
AJ Harris TN Northwest 2022 3B Southwest Tennessee CC
Everette Harris NC Charlotte Christian 2022 RHP North Carolina State
Travis Harris NC Kerr-Vance Academy 2023 RHP
Jordan Harrison GA Murray County 2021 RHP Johnson University
Will Harwell TN Lincoln County 2023 3B
Brady Hawkins TN Cumberland County 2022 RHP
Luke Hayden IN Edgewood 2021 RHP Indiana
Ben Hays GA Lambert 2023 2B University of North Georgia
James Hays GA Westfield Academy 2023 RHP Georgia
Andrew Henry TN Alcoa 2023 RHP
Aubrey Higgins GA Tallulah Falls 2022 RHP
Thomas Higgins GA Appling County 2021 RHP Georgia Southern
Blayne Highfill TN Middle Tennessee Christian School 2021 3B Freed-Hardeman University
Brayden Hill NC North Davidson 2024 RHP Liberty
Carson Hill GA Cass 2023 C
Jackson Hill TN Nolensville 2021 OF
Matt Hoag FL Ponte Vedra 2024 LHP Florida State
Trent Hodgdon AL Smiths Station 2021 RHP West Virginia
Zachary Hodge TN Alcoa 2022 LHP Maryville College
Aiden Hosford GA Northwest Whitfield 2022
Logan Housewright TN Anderson County High School 2022 1B
JJ Howe GA East Cobb Academy 2024 OF LaGrange College
Eli Huddleston TN Upperman 2023 LHP Tennessee Tech
Austin Hunley TN Mount Juliet 2022 RHP Tennessee
Dalton Hurst FL Spruce Creek 2021 SS Florida International
Colby Hutto AL West Morgan 2021 SS Tennessee-Martin
Daniel Isaacson GA Norcross 2024 OF
Waylon Jackson TN Knights Baseball Academy 2024 OF
Luke Jacobellis GA St. Pius X 2022 RHP
Tanner Jarvis TN Maryville Christian 2023 RHP
Jake Jewell TN Lebanon 2021 RHP Union University
Mason Johns GA Statesboro 2023 SS
Cooper Johnson TN Beech Sr 2024 RHP
Cooper Johnson GA Mountain View 2024 1B Mississippi
Jamel Johnson GA Stockbridge 2021 RHP
Jack Joiner GA Decatur 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Connor Kane NC E.A. Laney 2022 RHP UNC Wilmington
Nick Kemp TN Stewarts Creek 2022 RHP Jackson State CC
Kaleb Kennedy GA Tattnall County 2021 OF
Ryan Kennedy VA Colgan 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
William King GA Allatoona 2022 OF
Tyler Kirkland GA Metter 2021 C
Grant Knight GA Cartersville 2023 3B
Andrew Kribbs TN CAK 2021 C Tennessee
Brody Lanham TN Clarksville 2022 RHP Tennessee Tech
Drew Lanzo NC Hickory Grove Christian 2022 LHP UNC Wilmington
Justin Lee TN Mount Juliet 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Zach Lee TN Lenoir City 2021 1B
Reid Leonard TN Rossview 2023 RHP
Forrest Lietz GA Wesleyan 2023 OF
Jarred Lindholm NC Oak Grove 2023 RHP UNC Pembroke
Brady Linkel IN South Ripley 2021 RHP Ohio
Aiden Livingston GA Appling County 2022 RHP
Cole Loftis AL Hayden 2022 RHP Alabama-Huntsville
Cole Lowe AL Mortimer Jordan 2023 LHP
Nicholas Lundquist NC Reagan 2022 C North Carolina A&T
Tanner Lyne NC Concord Academy 2022 RHP Lipscomb
Garrett Mackowiak SC P27 Academy 2023 LHP Georgia Southern
Nick Maggart TN Lebanon 2022 RHP
Hayden Mains KY Rowan County 2024 OF Kentucky
Giovanni Markham TN Smyrna 2024 1B
Colton Masse GA Northside 2023 C Gulf Coast State College
Allen Mateo GA South Cobb 2021 SS
Cole Mathis GA Harris County 2021 3B College of Charleston
Jerome Mays III GA Newton 2024 SS
Aiden McCarley TN Grace Christian - Knoxville 2022 SS King University
Derek McCarley TN Seymour 2021 LHP East Tennessee State
Parker McCoy GA Benedictine 2024 3B North Carolina
Cole McDaniel GA East Paulding 2021 LHP Butler
Aidan McDonald VA Independence 2022 SS James Madison
Brooks McDonnough TN Brentwood 2021 RHP St. Johns River State College
Ethan McElvain TN Nolensville 2023 LHP Vanderbilt
Cade McNeese GA Bremen 2021 RHP
Carson Messina SC Summerville 2024 RHP South Carolina
Sam Mettert IN Franklin Central 2021 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Tannor Meyer TN Mt. Juliet 2022 3B
Rocky Middleton GA Duluth 2022 LHP
Trent Miller TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP Volunteer State CC
Ben Mills TN Oakland 2021 LHP
Hudson Moore GA Allatoona 2023 2B
Ryder Morey TN Moore County 2021 SS Motlow State CC
Wagner Morrissette NC The Burlington School 2022 RHP Maryland
Carson Morton NC West Stanly 2023 RHP Wingate University
Logan Myatt TN Dickson County 2023 C
Trevan Myers TN Pigeon Forge 2024 3B
Tucker Narkinsky FL North Florida Christian 2022 RHP
Brady Neal FL IMG Academy 2022 C Louisiana State
Nicholas Neighbours TN Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet 2021 RHP Columbia State CC
Drew Nelson AL Pike Liberal Arts 2022 LHP Auburn
Tyler Nettles TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 1B Roane State CC
Jake Nevle GA Blessed Trinity 2021 RHP United States Merchant Marines Academy
Connor O'Donnell TN Hardin Valley Academy 2022 RHP
Ashton Odak GA North Paulding 2023 SS
Elijah Padgett GA Adairsville 2021 RHP Toccoa Falls College
Tanner Park TN Gallatin 2021 OF Tennessee-Martin
Daniel Parris TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 RHP Tennessee
Sahil Patel GA Mill Creek 2022 LHP North Greenville University
Joshua Peacock GA Heritage 2021 OF
Jaxson Pease TN Farragut 2022 RHP Tennessee Tech
Brady Pemberton TN Cheatham County 2021 SS
Graham Pinniger GA Roswell 2024 RHP
Bradley Pippin TN Riverdale 2024 C Middle Tennessee State
Gunnar Plante GA North Atlanta 2023 LHP Rutgers
Broedy Poppell FL Maclay 2021 C Florida A&M
Eli Potter TN Dickson County 2024 OF Transylvania University
Brady Powell TN Maryville 2022 RHP
Bryce Prairie TN Rossview 2022 RHP
Joshua Price TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2023 RHP Roane State CC
Jordan Pride FL Blountstown 2024 OF
Reed Purcell GA Wesleyan School 2023 OF
Austin Purdie FL Mosley 2024 C
Alex Qualls TN Lipscomb Academy 2021 RHP Volunteer State CC
Bishop Quarles TN Goodpasture Christian 2024 OF Ohio State
Adam Quincy TN Seymour 2021 LHP Western Carolina
Will Ramsey OH Elder 2023 RHP
Drake Randolph TN Lenoir City 2022 RHP Carson-Newman College
Connor Rasmussen SC Fort Mill 2022 SS East Carolina
Ethan Robinson TN Donelson Christian 2023 RHP Vanderbilt
Carter Rockhold TN Eagleville 2022 3B
AJ Rodriguez GA West Forsyth 2023 RHP
Sammy Rose GA North Cobb 2022 2B
Hudson Rowan FL Mosley 2023 LHP Florida State
Keenan Saiyasak TN Stewarts Creek 2022 SS Freed-Hardeman University
Dusty Sanderlin SC Fort Mill 2021 OF Florence-Darlington JC
Landon Sawyer KY Larry A Ryle 2023 CF
TJ Schira KY Ryle 2023 RHP Centre College
Glenn Schmidt GA McIntosh 2021 C
Logan Schmidt GA McIntosh 2021 OF
Tyler Schrampf TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF Southwest Tennessee CC
James Sells TN Tullahoma 2021 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Carter Seltz TN Santa Fe 2021 RHP Martin Luther College
Eli Serrano NC Pro5 Academy 2022 OF North Carolina State
Walker Shaw GA Norcross 2023 LHP
Jacob Sheley TN Hendersonville 2021 LHP
Gavin Shrewsbury GA Cartersville 2023 1B
Evan Siary MS Landrum 2022 RHP Mississippi State
Case Simpson TN Bearden 2022 OF
Brent Sims GA Stockbridge 2023 RHP
Luke Sinnard TN Beech 2021 RHP Indiana
Aubrey Smith NC South Brunswick 2022 RHP UNC Wilmington
Carson Smith AL North Jackson 2024 C Snead State CC
Charlie Smith TN Powell 2022 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
Grayson Smith TN McCallie School 2023 RHP Florida
Owen Smith NC High Point Christian Academy 2023 3B Belmont Abbey College
Maddox Sommers GA South Paulding 2024 LHP
Nick Spry GA Shiloh 2023 RHP
Hayden Stancil AL Cullman 2022 SS Snead State CC
Khal Stephen IN Seeger 2021 RHP Mississippi State
Kaden Stephenson GA Cartersville 2023 MIF Piedmont College
Elijah Stockton TN Friendship Christian 2024 C Kentucky Wesleyan College
Colin Stokes TN Maryville 2022 C Mott CC
Reese Strickland GA West Forsyth 2023 RHP
Landon Stripling GA Parkview 2023 3B Texas Tech
Micah Summar TN Green Hill 2024 LHP
Ethan Sutton GA Allatoona 2023 RHP Georgia
Zeke Swartz GA Union County 2021 LHP Piedmont College
Dawson Sweetland TN Alcoa 2024 OF
Thayer Tavormina SC Summerville 2024 RHP USC-Upstate
Brayden Taylor TN Gibbs 2021 SS Carson-Newman College
Simon Tesh TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2022 RHP Belmont
William Thomas TN South Doyle 2022 RHP
Bailey Thorne GA Calvary Christian 2024 SS
Carson Tice GA Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 2023 RHP Spartanburg Methodist JC
Jake Toler GA East Paulding 2021 3B
John Tomlinson TN Lebanon 2021 LHP Middle Tennessee State
Kaleb Toon TN Farragut 2022 RHP
Sean Totten GA West Forsyth 2023 3B
Van True TN East Robertson 2021 2B Christian Brothers University
Zachary Typer GA Allatoona 2021
Vincent Valente FL Central Pointe Christian Academy 2023 RHP
Kareh Valentin GA Chapel Hill 2021 SS College of Central FL
Aiden VanDeHatert OH Badin 2023 LHP Lincoln Trail JC
Evan Vandenbosch SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2022 LHP Queens University (NC)
Luke Vaughn OH Elder 2023 C Alabama
Brett Vondohlen TN Stewarts Creek 2022 3B Middle Tennessee State
Jack Wagner TN Webb School of Knoxville 2024 RHP
Adam Walker TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF
Tyler Walters GA North Gwinnett 2020 OF
Willie Walton TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 RHP Lee University
Hunter Ward GA River Ridge 2022 RHP
CJ Whaley GA Kennesaw Mountain 2021 1B Berry College
David White GA The Heritage School 2021 RHP Georgia State
Cody Williams GA Rockmart 2021 SS
Josh Williams GA Forsyth Central 2021 3B UVA Wise
Austin Williamson SC P27 2022 RHP South Carolina
Bryson Wolfenbarger TN Knox Halls 2022 2B
Cus Wood OH Elder 2023 LHP
Tyler Wood TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP Motlow State CC
Emery Wright TN Knoxville Catholic 2021 C Tennessee Tech
Jake Wurms TN Farragut 2021 RHP Christian Brothers University
Sean Wylie GA Blessed Trinity 2022 LHP
Brady Young TN Mount Juliet 2021 RHP East Tennessee State
Sam Young TN Maryville 2024 3B
William Zebick TN Tullahoma 2021 RHP Motlow State CC
Jordan Zuger TN Hendersonville 2021 RHP Belmont