Prep Baseball Report

Prep Baseball Dakota State Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caden Alfson SD West Central 2025 C
Ethan Beek SD Harrisburg 2025 OF
Ian Beer SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 RHP
Ethan Biggar SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2025 RHP
Jonah Blake SD Central High School - 41 2025 C
Noah Boschee SD Harrisburg 2025 3B Iowa Central CC
Gavin Brice ND Legacy 2025 RHP
Mason Brooks SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 1B
Matthew Bryant ND Fargo South 2026 SS
Caleb Christianson ND Fargo Davies 2025 SS
Jett Collins ND West Fargo - Horace 2026 SS
Hudson Dinger ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2026 3B
Matthew Dosch ND RED RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Kyler Droog ND Grafton 2025 RHP
Bennett Duncan SD O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Drake Eastman SD Dell Rapids 2026 RHP
Logan Edwards SD Roosevelt High School - 03 2025 LHP
Grady Gindorff SD Brandon Valley 2026 SS
Colby Hanson ND Fargo North 2025 OF
Parker Hoff ND West Fargo 2026 RHP
Carson Hughes SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2025 1B
Carter Johnson SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 OF
Trenten Keena ND Drayton 2027 OF
Brody Lee SD St. Thomas More 2026 RHP
Chris Logue SD Roosevelt High School - 03 2026 RHP
Colin Lunders SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2026 C
Noah MacFarlane SD Jefferson High School - 67 2026 RHP
Kain McLeod SD St. Thomas More 2026 OF
Brody Medina ND WEST FARGO HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Jacob Mongar SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2025 RHP
Jadon Moreno SD Rapid City Christian 2025 3B
Jace Morgan SD Rapid City Central 2025 OF
Michael Oakland SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2025 SS
Blake Olmsted SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 SS
Brayden Olson SD Lincoln High School - 02 2025 C
Jhett Peterson SD Stevens High School - 42 2025 OF
Markus Pitkin SD Watertown High School - 01 2026 OF
JD Prorok SD Chester Area Schools 2026 RHP
Henry Pudwill SD Lincoln High School - 02 2027 3B
Kylan Pulkrabek ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2027 OF
Ty Raymond SD Harrisburg 2025 RHP
Nick Riley SD Harrisburg Tigers 2026 RHP
Kaden Rylance SD Watertown 2025 RHP South Dakota State
Darren Safranski SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2025 RHP
Broeden Sales SD St. Thomas More 2026 LHP
Jack Samuelson ND Valley City High School 2026 3B
Kason Syverson SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2025 RHP
Ben Thompson SD Rapid City Stevens 2026 RHP
Brody Thompson SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 C
Isaac Tobin SD O'Gorman 2026 RHP
Joel Van De Stroet SD SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 2024 RHP
Brady Waddell SD Rapid City Stevens 2027 SS
William Waddell SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 2B
Zander Waind ND Red River 2026 1B
Kade Wede SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2027 RHP
Drew Weir SD Sioux Falls Christian 2025 SS
Gavin Weir SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2027 LHP
Ethan Wilson SD Stevens High School 2025 OF