Prep Baseball Report

PBR Scout Day: US Nationals - Inside Edge, Marucci Midwest, and STL Force

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
JD Adelman MO Christian Brothers College 2026 OF
Max Adelman MO Saint Louis University 2023 RHP
Eddie Ahearn MO Parkway South 2024 RHP
Jackson Akin MO Lee's Summit West 2025 SS Oklahoma
Conner Anderson MO Lees Summit 2024 1B
Luke Baer MO Ozark High School 2026 3B
Braedan Barbee MO Lee's Summit West 2024 C Rockhurst University
Anthony Beffa MO St. Louis Priory 2026 OF
Ryker Benz MO Vianney 2025 1B Oklahoma
Trenton Blakemore MO Lees Summit West 2024 3B
Christian Bobzin MO St. Paul Lutheran 2024 RHP Johnson County CC
Kolby Bockes MO Lees Summit 2025 RHP
Coby Branson KS Santa Fe Trail 2026 RHP
Cole Brockmeyer MO Duchesne 2025 OF
Wesley Brown MO Holden 2026 LHP
Ian Campbell MO Fox 2026 C
Cooper Carpenter MO Blue Springs South 2023 OF
Caden Carter MO Lees Summit West 2024 OF Missouri Southern
Dylan Cassidy MO Lees Summit West 2025 LHP
Warren Clutter MO Lees Summit 2025 C
Deric Cofield Jr MO Glendale 2023 OF
Mason Cohen MO Raymore-Peculiar 2024 2B
Mac Collins MO Blue Springs South 2024 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Garretson Cook MO Bolivar 2025 1B
Cameron Cooper MO Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School 2025 SS
Maveric Cure MO St Michael the Archangel Catholic 2026 SS
Evan Damario MO Rockhurst 2025 C Missouri
Nico Descombes MO Lees Summit West 2024 C
Kaden Dinges MO Rockwood Summit High School 2026 OF
Collin Dobson MO Blue Springs South High School 2024 SS Central Missouri
Adam Dodd MO Lee's Summit West 2024 SS Southwestern CC
Aiden Doll MO Blue Springs South 2023 OF Angelo State University
James Dolley MO Lafayette 2025 C
Keegan Durbin MO LADUE HORTON WATKINS HIGH 2024 2B
Landon Edmonds MO De Smet Jesuit 2025 OF
Jace Ellis MO Montgomery County R-2 2024 3B
Clayton Eskra KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 C MidAmerica Nazarene University
Maddox Fennewald MO Butler 2024 SS Rock Valley JC
Davis Freeman MO Lees Summit West 2024 RHP
Cameron Fuqua MO Christian Brothers College High School 2026 RHP
AJ Gaskin MO Lee's Summit West 2025 C
Marcellus Goudeau MO Raytown South 2026 SS
Drew Grauberger MO Lee's Summit West 2026 SS
Kavin Hardison MO MICDS 2023 LHP
Trace Harrington MO Republic 2024 1B Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Gabe Hart IL Marion 2026 2B
Brady Hasch MO Lee's Summit West 2025 OF
Lance Heller MO Lees Summit West 2024 2B
Aiden Hinkle MO Oak Park High School 2024 SS Missouri Southern
Joseph Hohensinner MO Lee's Summit West 2024 2B
John-Micheal Howayek MO Lee's Summit 2025 RHP
Hayden Hubbard MO Lees Summit West 2026 1B
Cooper Hudson MO William Chrisman High School 2024 RHP University of St. Thomas
Gabe Huelsing MO Oakville High School 2025 OF
Dennis Jakubik MO St. Louis University 2022 LHP
Matthew Jonas MO Raymore Peculiar 2023 1B
Colin Kelley MO Nixa 2025 RHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Connor Kepner MO Lee's Summit 2024 C St. Charles CC
Ryan Kliethermes MO Fort Zumwalt East 2025 OF
Bryson Kline MO Troy 2024 C
Kayden Kohlberg MO Seckman 2024 RHP Southeast Missouri State
Cole Kreisel MO Warrensburg 2024 SS Jacksonville State
Alex Krueger MO Raymore-Peculiar 2026 LHP
Kasey Lasater MO Timberland 2024 RHP St. Louis CC
Gavin Lawrence IL Washington Comm High School 2025 RHP
Davis Long MO Rockhurst 2026 C
Blake Lucchi MO Lees Summit 2026 1B
Ean Mahaney MO Jefferson City 2024 OF
Landon Makinster MO Branson 2026 RF
John Malicoat MO Grain Valley 2026 RHP
Austin Marsh MO Lee's Summit West 2024 OF Northwest Missouri State
Dane Mateja MO Lees Summit West 2024 RHP
Jase Mayberry MO Mehlville 2026 OF
Henry McDaniels MO St. Louis University 2024 C
Drew McDonald MO Grain Valley 2023 LHP
Jake McGhee MO CBC 2024 OF Oklahoma
Kolbe McRoberts MO Lees Summit 2025 SS
Grant Mehrhoff MO Christian Brothers College High School 2026 LHP Louisville
Addison Miller MO Homeschool 2025 SS
Burke Miller MO Eureka 2025 3B
Jackson Miller MO Chaminade College Prep School 2026 SS
Trenton Mitchell MO Brentwood 2024 OF
Adam Niemeyer MO Lees Summit 2024 OF
Brady Nolen MO Festus High School 2025 OF
Reece Nutter MO Pembroke Hill 2024 RHP Johnson County CC
Jack Parker MO Lees Summit North 2024 OF
Caynen Patterson MO De Smet Jesuit 2025 C
Stefan Pennington MO Lees Summit West 2024 OF
Brennan Phifer AR Harrison 2025 3B
Mickey Plemmons TN Nolensville 2026 C
Owen Polly MO Lee's Summit West 2024 OF Missouri-St. Louis
Colt Posey MO Raymore-Peculiar 2025 2B
Lucas Riebeling IL Columbia 2024 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Bren Rodebush MO Lees Summit West High School 2024 C Southwestern CC
Mark Ross II MO Glendale 2024 3B Central Arkansas
Mason Schirmer MO Festus 2025 1B Missouri
Wyatt Schneider MO Rockwood Summit 2026 3B
Jacob Schumacher MO Raymore-Peculiar 2025 C
AJ Scott MO Eureka 2026 C
Jake Scott MO Lee's Summit West 2025 2B
Drew Sexton MO Parkway West 2024 2B
Brandon Sieben IL Morton 2025 OF
Sam Simpson MO Lee's Summit North 2024 OF
Brek Sloan MO Grain Valley 2024 C Missouri Southern
Ted Smith KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 2B
Logan Smock MO Timberland 2024 RHP
Dugan Stanley MO Lee's Summit North 2025 C
Austin Stephens MO Francis Howell Central 2026 1B
Jackson Stettnisch MO Blue Springs South 2024 OF Jefferson JC
Camren Stratton MO Glendale 2024 3B Johnson County CC
Brooks Talley MO Raymore Peculiar 2026 SS
Brayton Tangora MO Nixa 2023 LHP
Cooper Thompson IL Marion 2023 SS Kaskaskia JC
Dominick Thompson MO Lee's Summit 2026 SS
Jaxson Tresenriter IL Dunlap 2025
Weston Vlahiotis MO Pattonville 2024 SS
Zachary Voss MO Union 2026 LHP
Brayden Wakula MO DeSmet Jesuit 2025 OF
Brooks Ware MO Lee's Summit 2025 1B
Evan Watson MO Lees Summit West 2024 LHP Johnson County CC
Bennett Weaver MO Lee's Summit West 2025 OF
Cayden Wolfe MO Duchesne 2025 3B
Tyler Wood MO Lees Summit West 2025 RHP Tennessee
Adam Wright MO Parkway West 2026 LHP
Bret Yarger MO Rolla 2024 OF Lindenwood University (MO)