'16 Fall Underclass Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mason Auer MO Kickapoo 2019 RHP San Jacinto JC
Sam Beuerlein MO Park Hill South 2019 RHP Georgetown
Carter Bither MO Springfield Catholic 2020 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Christian Boyle MO Liberty North 2020 RHP Clarke University
Sam Brady MO Rockhurst 2020 LHP Kansas
Braxton Bragg MO Liberty 2019 1B Nebraska
Tyce Brown KS Shawnee Heights 2019 OF Xavier
Koby Burdett KS Goddard 2020 1B Northern Oklahoma Enid
Grant Chandler KS Olathe West 2019 SS Arkansas-Fort Smith
Connor Chase KS Olathe North 2019 OF
Brant Cole MO Staley 2019 OF
Cole Conner KS Mill Valley 2019 C
Ryan Cox KS St.Thomas Aquinas 2019 RHP
Zac Cox KS Manhattan 2019 SS Kansas
Evan Dean KS El Dorado 2019 RHP
Dawson Durkes KS Shawnee Heights 2020 SS Los Medanos College
Nick Elms KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 C
Parker Esparza KS Olathe East 2019 C
Tyler Farmer KS Derby 2019 LHP Highland CC (KS)
Grant Heizer MO Lee's Summit 2019 RHP Coffeyville CC
Jordan Jackson KS Washburn Rural 2019 RHP
Benjamin Jones MO Liberty 2020 OF Northwest Missouri State
Tavian Josenberger MO Park Hill 2020 SS Kansas
Garrett Juergens MO Sullivan 2019 RHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Corbin Kamradt MO Liberty North 2020 RHP Central Missouri
Trevor Kardell MO Lee's Summit West 2020 C Kansas
Josef Keilholz MO Fatima 2019 RHP Northwest Missouri State
Seth Kilbourn MO Lee's Summit 2019 OF Avila University
Joshua Kilpatrick MO Grain Valley 2020 1B
Jacob Kindhart KS St. James Academy 2019 C Northwestern College (IA)
Ryan Knipfer KS Derby 2019 RHP
Dylan Lankford MO Lee's Summit North 2019 LHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Hunter Leighty MO Camdenton 2020 1B
Tayler Mahoney KS Olathe Northwest 2019 SS
Jayce Meyer KS Maize South 2020 LHP Fort Hays State University
Brett Mooney MO Rock Bridge 2020 2B
Justin Nace MO Olathe West 2019 LHP Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC
Spencer Nivens MO Rock Bridge 2020 SS Missouri State
Greg Norman FL IMG Academy 2019 LHP Austin Peay
Cody Petersen KS Hays 2019 SS
Carsen Pracht KS Bishop Carroll 2019 SS Barton CC
Brady Prewitt MO Raytown South 2019 C Iowa Western CC
Joe Reid MO Nixa 2020 C Indiana
Nolan Rice MO Blue Springs 2019 RHP
Xavier Robinson MO Raytown South 2019 C
Brady Saeugling MO Blue Springs 2019 OF
Dakota Sill KS Lansing 2019 OF
Mickey Simpson MO Grain Valley 2019 SS Maple Woods JC
Brady Slavens KS Olathe Northwest 2019 OF Arkansas
Payton Smith KS Washburn Rural 2019 C Kansas City Kansas CC
Cole Sphar KS Maize 2020 SS
Jake Sprecher MO Blue Springs 2019 2B
David Steffen KS Shawnee Heights 2019 RHP St. Charles CC
Wyatt Towe MO Rock Bridge 2019 SS Columbia College
Cullen Trout MO Saint Louis Priory 2019 RHP Marian University (IN)
Hayden Turnbull KS Washburn Rural 2019 RHP
Tanner Twillman KS Olathe East 2019 RHP Baker University
Caleb Tywater KS Kansas City Christian 2019 2B
Reece Umbarger KS Blue Valley West 2019 LHP Northwest Missouri State
Tyler Worley MO Liberty North 2020 RHP
Tanner Yeisley MO Lees Summit North 2019 OF Avila University
Brett Zimmerman KS Lansing 2020 2B