MS Showcase Series Showdown at Trustmark Park

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Adams MS Brookhaven 2023 C
Garrett Barger MS Petal 2021 LHP Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Tanner Beaugez MS Ocean Springs 2023 SS Holmes CC
Eli Berch MS Jackson Prep 2022 C Louisiana Tech
Thaxton Berch MS Jackson Prep 2021 2B Louisiana Tech
Gavin Brogden MS Brookhaven Academy 2021 SS Copiah-Lincoln CC
Connor Brooks MS Northwest Rankin 2022 RHP Jones College
Cayden Burger MS Petal 2024 SS
Andrew Burgess MS Central Hinds Academy 2023 1B Southwest Mississippi CC
Jonathan Burn MS Stone 2021 SS Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Cole Burton MS Germantown 2022 OF Meridian CC
Jackson Cheek MS Nettleton 2022 OF North Alabama
Stone Collier MS Itawamba Agricultural 2022 C
Evan Conlee MS Calhoun City 2024 1B
Cy Craig MS Jackson Prep 2022 OF Northwest Mississippi CC
Eli Dale MS Choctaw County 2023 C
Hayes Davis MS Starkville 2022 3B
Brice Deaton MS Pontotoc 2022 3B Jones College
Drake Douglas MS Saltillo 2023 OF Northeast Mississippi CC
McCarty English MS Ocean Springs 2023 RHP Southern Miss
Ethan Garner MS Gulfport 2024 OF Tulane
Bryce Glenn MS Amory 2023 3B Itawamba CC
Jacob Gray MS Clinton 2023 C
Caleb Hall MS Heritage Academy 2022 RHP Pearl River CC
Colton Hegwood MS Brandon 2021 2B Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Eli Hussey MS Mooreville 2024 C
Taylor Hussey MS Mooreville 2022 OF
Darren Johnson MS Southaven 2021 SS Mississippi Delta CC
Houston Johnson MS Pascagoula 2022 OF
Braiden Jones MS Stone 2021 2B
Zach Lowery MS Columbia Academy 2023 SS
JP Lyon MS Oak Grove 2021 RHP Pearl River CC
Jayden Mark MS Petal High School 2022 C
Peyton Martin MS Madison-Ridgeland Academy 2022 OF Northwest Mississippi CC
Evan McCarthy MS Saltillo 2022 OF Hinds CC
Harris McReynolds MS Starkville Academy 2022 SS
Nickolas Monistere MS Northwest Rankin 2022 SS Southern Miss
Jarrett Morris MS Lewisburg 2023 3B Itawamba CC
Jeremiah Newman MS d'Iberville 2022 1B Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
William (Will) Norris MS Desoto Central 2021 3B
Lawson Odom MS West Jones 2023 SS Southern Miss
Landon Powell MS Desoto Central 2021 OF Itawamba CC
Rhodes Randle MS Pascagoula 2022 1B
Brady Robertson MS Picayune 2024 1B
Evan Rogers MS Northwest Rankin 2022 SS Jones College
Matthew Roncalli MS Saltillo 2022 C Northwest Mississippi CC
Gatlin Sanders MS Madison Central 2022 SS Jones College
Ross Simmons MS Northwest Rankin 2023 LHP
Spencer Singley MS Heritage Academy 2024 OF
Tyler Sledge MS Amory 2023 RHP Itawamba CC
Tatum Turner MS Bruce 2024 UTILITY Northwest Mississippi CC
Nicholson Vance MS Presbyterian Christian 2021 SS
Eli Waters MS Petal 2023 RHP Pearl River CC
Demarkez West MS Neshoba Central 2024 1B
Wes White MS Northwest Rankin 2024 RHP