PBR Mississippi Jr. Future's ID Showcase-Tryout

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Abt MS Brandon 2025 SS
Ethan Barnes MS Lewisburg 2025 C
Stone Batia MS Puckett 2024 UTILITY
Cooper Bennett MS Lewisburg 2024 OF
Carsen Black MS Pearl River Central 2024 C
William Blevins MS Ocean Springs 2024 LHP
Gabe Boyd TN Christian Brothers 2025 SS Mississippi State
Dylan Causey MS South Jones 2025 C Southern Miss
William Daleke MS South Panola 2024 2B
Landon Deslatte MS Madison Central 2025 C
Charley Dunn MS Washington School 2025 C
Hank Eaton MS Kossuth 2024 RHP Auburn
Easton Fesmire MS Lewisburg 2024 CF
Tyner Flynt MS Presbyterian Christian 2026 OF
Keith Forbes MS Brandon 2025 3B
Reid Gandy MS Madison central 2025 3B
Garrett Gardner MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2025 2B
Reid Gaston MS Hartfield Academy 2024 LHP
Gunner Gilmore MS Lewisburg 2024 RHP Air Force
Brady Griffin MS Hartfield Academy 2025 1B
John Mark Grissom MS Pearl 2025 2B
Jack Harper MS Oxford 2024 OF
Tyler Hester MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2025 C
Gabriel Hodges MS Northwest Rankin 2025 C
Jackson Howell MS Amory 2025 LHP
Addison Jayroe MS Madison Central 2025 1B
Topher Jones MS Hernando 2024 3B Mississippi State
Benjamin Kennedy MS Simpson Academy 2025 3B
Reid Kent MS Oxford 2024 3B
Cameron Keyes MS Brandon High School 2024 OF
Landon LaMartina MS Pearl River Central 2024 RHP
Hallas Lawson MS Hernando 2024 C
Greer Manning MS West Union 2024 C
Brody Martin MS Hernando 2024 OF
Robinson Martin TN Houston 2024 SS Tennessee
Stone McCaughey MS Lewisburg 2024 RHP
Walt McLendon MS Nanih Waiya 2024 3B
Maddox Miller MS Oak Grove 2025 LHP Mississippi State
Sean Miller AL Alma Bryant 2024 RHP
Rhett Murphy MS Germantown 2025 C
Carson Norwood MS East Webster 2024 3B
Matthew Osteen MS Lewisburg 2024 RHP Louisiana-Lafayette
William Parker MS Biloxi 2025 C
Major Quin MS Jackson Prep 2025 OF
Ty Ramage MS Kosciusko 2025 C
Lake Reed MS Tupelo 2024 C
Chase Russell MS Madison Central 2024 1B Southern Miss
Isaiah Sinclair MS Ocean Springs 2024 OF
Gage Thompson MS Oak Grove 2025 RHP
Russ Thompson MS Oak Grove 2025 UTILITY
Landon Varnes MS Brandon 2024 2B
Griffin Wells MS Pascagoula 2024 SS
Eli Wheat MS Oak Grove 2025 2B
Ryder White MS Pisgah 2026 RHP
Bryce Williams MS Simpson Academy 2024 1B
John Austin Wood MS Itawamba Agricultural 2025 C Texas Christian
Wilkes Wood MS Germantown 2025 3B